14,334

Homes in ZIP Code 21221

Section Image
  • /34

    $449,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1801 Betterton Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Welcome to 1801 Betterton Road in the Water’s Landing community of Essex. This stunning end-of-row townhome, built in 2023, offers over 2,400 square feet of modern living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths. Previously used as the community’s model home, it showcases upgraded finishes and enhanced decorative features throughout and has never been lived in. The open-concept

    Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1801 Betterton Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1100 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,468

    Last Listing Agent Mark Novak Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1100 Cord St, Middle River, MD 21220
    • /68

      Est $299,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Hopkins Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      510 Hopkins Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Skip Tolley EXP Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $349,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    54 Wagners Ln, Baltimore, MD 21221

    WATERFRONT!!!!Welcome to your waterfront retreat, where comfort meet scenic beauty. This charming 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and breathtaking water views. This home features a brand new 2026 ROOF, a finished basement providing additional living space and features a custom bar- perfect for hosting gatherings. Completing the home is a spacious

    Thomas Chroniger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    54 Wagners Ln, Baltimore, MD 21221
  • /62

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1325 E Riverside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,380

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Golding RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1325 E Riverside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21221
    • /35

      Est $282,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Terrace Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      25 Terrace Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vida Kwateng-Pugh EXP Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $474,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    1568 Galena Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Experience true waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home. From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by an inviting foyer highlighted by a stunning curved staircase—setting the tone for the home’s elegance and charm. The main level features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, while the primary bedroom offers fresh, plush carpeting for added comfort.

    Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1568 Galena Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /9

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    576 Welbrook Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,080

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Watson Kencot Realty, LLC.

    576 Welbrook Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /29

      Est $308,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Lance Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      930 Lance Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Collin Gay Signature Realty Group, LLC

  • /45

    $219,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1041 Foxwood Ln, Essex, MD 21221

    Please give 2 hour notice before making an appointment. A truly charming semi-detached townhome just a few minutes from the beltway that’s sure to catch your interest. This lovely home has been thoughtfully pampered by the owner, featuring beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and elegance throughout. The spacious, finished basement provides plenty of room for relaxation, entertaining, or

    Eileen Lim Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1041 Foxwood Ln, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $416,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4 Helena Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,804

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Dustin Rober Meeks Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Helena Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /23

      Est $228,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Torner Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      444 Torner Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnston Brown ExecuHome Realty

  • /10

    $189,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    344 Savannah Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    KICK OFF 2026 WITH A SMART INVESTMENT — this 3‐BEDROOM ESSEX HOME is BURSTING WITH POTENTIAL and now REDUCED BY $5K! Whether you're reselling, or expanding your rental portfolio, this REHAB OPPORTUNITY is a value-add project you won’t want to miss. The MAIN LEVEL features 2 BEDROOMS and 1 FULL BATH, 1 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS, plus a BONUS FOUR‐SEASON ROOM offering added flexibility. The OPEN CONCEPT

    Beth Quigley RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    344 Savannah Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    911 Essex Square, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,984

    Last Listing Agent Peter Klebenow RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    911 Essex Square, Essex, MD 21221
    • /26

      Est $216,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1675 Poles Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1675 Poles Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becca Mathis Long & Foster

  • /16

    $299,899

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    947 Martin Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Exceptional Properties. Exceptional Clients. Step inside this truly unique property that perfectly blends character, comfort, and flexibility. Featuring three bedrooms and one full bath, this home offers a spacious and adaptable layout ideal for everyday living.As you walk up the spacious deck and through the front door, you’re welcomed into a bright and inviting space that can easily serve

    Natasha Lasek Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    947 Martin Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1924 Sue Creek Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,913

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bruno Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1924 Sue Creek Dr, Essex, MD 21221
    • /31

      Est $216,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Leeanne Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      354 Leeanne Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Balcar Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /13

    $249,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    115 Compass Rd, Middle River, MD 21220

    Welcome to this classic single-family home in Middle River, full of character, charm, and opportunity. Tucked into a peaceful setting and backing directly to woods, this property offers a nice sense of privacy and a serene natural backdrop—an ideal setting for creating a home that truly reflects your vision. The outdoor spaces are a highlight, featuring a welcoming front porch perfect for quiet

    Susan Joines Sneddon Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    115 Compass Rd, Middle River, MD 21220
  • /34

    $172,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2023 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,665

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Patterson EXP Realty, LLC

    2023 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /17

      Est $260,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Maryland Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      411 Maryland Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gordon Allfirst Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    907 Martin Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    907 Martin Rd, Essex, MD – Move-In Ready | Prime Location *Floor Plan to be uploaded* Well-positioned home in Essex, MD offering a functional layout, comfortable living space, and strong location value. This property provides an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking affordability with convenient access to amenities and the Baltimore metro area. The home offers a practical floor plan with

    Teila Thorne Goldmine Realty

    907 Martin Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /28

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    317 Townsend Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,940

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Martinez Martinez Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Centre

    317 Townsend Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /22

      Est $214,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      686 Middlesex Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      686 Middlesex Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

  • /55

    $324,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    16 Crafton Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Come see this wonderful single home in Eastern Terrace! Main level has bedroom, full bathroom, office with french door, living room, dining room & kitchen with oak cabinets, gas stove, window above the sink, microwave, recessed refrigerator & lots of counter space. Door from kitchen leads to basement or large Sun/Florida room with hardwired electric fireplace, two doors to exterior, lots of

    Sue Cox RE/MAX Components

    16 Crafton Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /9

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Sue Grove Rd Unit MDBC2111384, Essex, MD 21221

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Migliaccio Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Sue Grove Rd Unit MDBC2111384, Essex, MD 21221
    • /35

      Est $348,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Antietam Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      233 Antietam Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Smith Next Step Realty

  • /31

    $359,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    943 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    WELCOME TO 943 HOMBERG! This well maintained home offers 3 fully finished levels with 1632 square ft., with a bright and cheery open floor plan! 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath The property nestled on .47 more or less Acre , the property offers a spacious lot, view plat in photos, with plenty of room to enjoy! Outside you'll find 2 carports, Oversized workshop 16" x 32" rear fenced yard, covered patio for

    Francis Johns Cummings & Co. Realtors

    943 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /46

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1403 Hudson View Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,098

    Last Listing Agent Tiffiony Keys Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1403 Hudson View Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /51

      Est $303,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Hopkins Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      554 Hopkins Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Causey Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /15

    $1,199,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,627 Sq Ft

    1158 E Riverside Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    CONSTRUCTION IS UNDERWAY ON THIS REMARKABLE CUSTOM WATERFRONT HOME ON BACK RIVER NESTLED ON OVERSIZED 1/2 ACRE DOUBLE LOT WITH DEEP WATER PIER & BOAT LIFT - this home will feature over 4600 sq ft of finished living space on 4 levels offering the buyer the opportunity to customize colors and finishes throughout as they work with the builder to completion. Standard features for this home include a

    Andrew Lehr LPT Realty, LLC

    1158 E Riverside Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /13

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2014 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,251

    Last Listing Agent Luke Reeder RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2014 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /25

      Est $505,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Cape May Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1801 Cape May Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Violanti Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    2203 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Welcome to 2203 Middleborough Rd in Essex, MD - a beautifully maintained home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience! This spacious home has plenty of room for everyone to live and entertain comfortably! Featuring an open-concept living and dining area, modern kitchen with contemporary finishes, stainless steel appliances, 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room (ideal for a home

    Debbie Spivey Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    2203 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    905 Hauf Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,651

    Last Listing Agent Bill Franklin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    905 Hauf Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /26

      Est $202,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 New Jersey Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      613 New Jersey Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ramtahal EXP Realty, LLC

  • /83

    $2,595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,700 Sq Ft

    605 Rockaway Beach Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    Experience extraordinary waterfront living in this custom coastal residence, perfectly positioned on high elevation overlooking Middle River with sweeping unobstructed views stretching to the Chesapeake Bay and Eastern Shore. Built in 2015 and designed for both elegant everyday living and grand-scale entertaining, this exceptional 5-bedroom home offers rare craftsmanship, timeless finishes, and

    Skip Tolley EXP Realty, LLC

    605 Rockaway Beach Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1733 Hilltop Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,463

    Last Listing Agent Nick DiNicola Samson Properties

    1733 Hilltop Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /39

      Est $302,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Kinwat Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      933 Kinwat Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Dempsey Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $746,520

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    2036 William Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    This brand-new Arlington Farmhouse by Greenspring Homes is officially finished and ready for an immediate move-in at Water’s Edge on Sue Creek. This home is crisp, modern, and waiting for its first owner. The layout features a high-end gourmet kitchen that flows into a firelit family room, plus a primary suite designed as a genuine retreat with a spa-style walk-in shower. Walk through the private

    Juna Korreta Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2036 William Ave, Essex, MD 21221

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home