13,978

Essex, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    313 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,151

    Last Listing Agent Chad Rawls VYBE Realty

    313 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /40

      Est $278,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Langley Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1718 Langley Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mullinix Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $131,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    4 Banyan Wood Ct Unit 203, Essex, MD 21221

    Cute 2-bedroom, 2nd-floor condo offered at an exceptional value! Enjoy peaceful views from your private balcony overlooking the water, the perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee.This well-maintained unit has been tastefully updated throughout with neutral tones, updated cabinets, modern counters, and durable laminate flooring. Spacious bedrooms provide comfortable living, with the

    Michelle Cannon Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Banyan Wood Ct Unit 203, Essex, MD 21221
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1812 Renaissance Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,621

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGhee Homeowners Real Estate

    1812 Renaissance Dr, Essex, MD 21221
    • /24

      Est $259,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2025 Middleborough Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Manzari Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /24

    $194,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1107 N Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    ** Mult offers received. Seller calling for highest and best due Monday 5/4 by 12p** Welcome to 1107 N Marlyn Ave—an incredibly affordable opportunity to own an end-of-group townhome priced under $200K. This home offers great value with three spacious bedrooms upstairs and a functional layout throughout. The main level features a bright and inviting living space with bay windows, neutral paint

    Andrew Johns Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1107 N Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1830 Beechwood Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,301

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Cronin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1830 Beechwood Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /13

      Est $236,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Running Ct, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      31 Running Ct, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thomas-Brown Realty One Group Universal

  • /62

    $559,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    21 Sidewell Ct, Essex, MD 21221

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac along scenic Hopkins Creek, this beautifully updated home offers stunning water views and the perfect blend of comfort and versatility. Relax on the inviting front porch and take in peaceful creek views or unwind in the sunroom filled with natural light. The main home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, including a primary suite with a private

    Eileen Aubele Alberti Realty, LLC

    21 Sidewell Ct, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $130,100

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    908 Barron Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,647

    Last Listing Agent Osvaldo Del Toro EXP Realty, LLC

    908 Barron Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /28

      Est $263,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pelczar Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      26 Pelczar Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent cory willems Keller Williams Gateway LLC

  • /14

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    7 Edgewater Terrace, Essex, MD 21221

    This lovely home had had one owner*This home is being sold as isCall listing agent, with any questionssingle home fenced yard; detached garage

    Jennifer Cabeza Realty Plus Associates

    7 Edgewater Terrace, Essex, MD 21221
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1004 Thompson Blvd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,815

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gervasi Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1004 Thompson Blvd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /32

      Est $230,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Kayden Ln, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      955 Kayden Ln, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Howard RE/MAX

  • /44

    $305,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    568 Hopkins Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    Rarely available beautiful Hopewell Pointe First Floor condo that faces the pond & woods! This first floor condo with a great view of the pond & woods is just steps away from the pool and the lovely marina and water! This condo boasts an open floor plan with large living room with gas fireplace, separate dining room, updated kitchen with tall cabinets, lots of counter space, stainless steel

    Rosemary Roos-Whitney Cummings & Co. Realtors

    568 Hopkins Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221
  • /36

    $319,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    311 Savannah Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,602

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Blanton RE/MAX Executive

    311 Savannah Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /79

      Est $677,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Sue Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2013 Sue Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $443/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /22

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    0 John Ave Unit MDBC2113138, Essex, MD 21221

    Lot available.

    William Turner Chesapeake Bay Realty,Inc

    0 John Ave Unit MDBC2113138, Essex, MD 21221
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    900 Essex Square, Essex, MD 21221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,422

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Jimenez-Perez Cummings & Co. Realtors

    900 Essex Square, Essex, MD 21221
    • /15

      Est $189,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 Kayden Ln, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      944 Kayden Ln, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamisha Forbes Real Estate Executives

  • /22

    $349,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    2210 Monocacy Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    .Nestled in the charming tree-lined neighborhood of Middleborough Landing, this sun-filled as-is, two-bedroom, two-bath split foyer home. The landscaped front lawn beckons you into a foyer with high ceiling.The adjacent dining room is perfect for hosting festive gatherings, and it seamlessly connects to an expansive covered porch offering glimpses of the river—a serene backdrop of nature. Step

    Gloria Rosas Samson Properties

    2210 Monocacy Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /35

    $257,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    762 Seawall Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,190

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Maddox VYBE Realty

    762 Seawall Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /42

      Est $237,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Seawall Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      732 Seawall Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Keller Blue Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /80

    $649,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1452 Galena Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Waterfront living at its finest. Welcome to 1452 Galena Road, a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering sweeping open water views, a private pier, and an exceptional outdoor entertaining setting. * Amazing 180 degree Water Views! Enjoy mornings on the expansive waterside deck, evenings in the gazebo overlooking the water, and direct access for boating, fishing, or simply unwinding along the shoreline.

    Skip Tolley EXP Realty, LLC

    1452 Galena Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    107 Marine Oaks Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,401

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Heiderman Samson Properties

    107 Marine Oaks Dr, Essex, MD 21221
    • /27

      Est $258,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Running Ct, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Running Ct, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Davis Execuhome Realty

  • /35

    $379,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    252 Waterstone Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Excellent 3 level End unit townhome in Water's Landing community with 3 bedrooms,2 full baths and 2 half baths & 1-car garage, oversized deck and almost 1880 sq feet of living space! Upgraded Kitchen with Granite counters, upgraded soft close white cabinetry & stainless steel appliances with gas stove.LVP floors on entire main living level.Master Bedroom with Luxury bath features dual vanities,

    Raghava Pallapolu Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    252 Waterstone Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /73

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1712 Renaissance Dr, Baltimore, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,728

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1712 Renaissance Dr, Baltimore, MD 21221
    • /31

      Est $255,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Riverside Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      60 Riverside Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Pencarski Redfin Corp

  • /57

    $550,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    1916 Sue Ave, Baltimore, MD 21221

    Welcome to your forever home! This home was built from the ground up in the summer of 2023, and the owner has since maximized every inch of space by adding a finished basement with an additional bedroom and private bathroom, as well as additional living space and storage. The first floor features a flex room, large enough for a bedroom or a perfect office space. You will love the massive chief's

    Meighan Sweeney Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1916 Sue Ave, Baltimore, MD 21221
  • /96

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2132 Rosalie Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,734

    Last Listing Agent Skip Tolley EXP Realty, LLC

    2132 Rosalie Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /58

      Est $329,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Walkern Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      22 Walkern Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,500
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Romont Fletcher Keller Williams Flagship

  • /29

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    353 Leeanne Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    There's a reason brick rowhomes like 353 Leeanne Road are timeless. We don't just live in these houses — we love them.The covered front porch is where it starts. Wide enough for chairs, shaded enough to use, and facing a street that still has that neighborhood feel. The minute you step through the front door, the renovation speaks for itself. Dark hardwood floors stretch the full length of

    Bill Kauffman Corner House Realty

    353 Leeanne Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /18

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2115 Rocky Point Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,696

    Last Listing Agent Adam Light Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2115 Rocky Point Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /33

      Est $309,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Dorsey Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      507 Dorsey Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /22

    $199,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3 Vincent Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    Discover this cape cod home with a blend of classic character and modern comfort in the community of Essex. With 1,344 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this residence features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for relaxation. Step inside to discover a warm and welcoming interior adorned with hardwood and carpet floors. The eat-in kitchen, equipped with stainless steel

    Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    3 Vincent Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    27 Bladen Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,153

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Larrubia Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    27 Bladen Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /14

      Est $239,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Renfrew St, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      929 Renfrew St, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Hevesy Garceau Realty

  • /41

    $719,900

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    2032 William Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    This brand-new Fairhaven Cape Cod by Greenspring Homes is officially finished and ready for a Spring move-in at Water’s Edge on Sue Creek. Designed for those who want to age in place without sacrificing style, this fresh build features a rare main-level primary suite and an additional first-floor bedroom/office. The open-concept interior flows from a gourmet kitchen with a large island into a

    Juna Korreta Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2032 William Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /34

    $341,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    600 Seena Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,647

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Castro LPT Realty, LLC

    600 Seena Rd, Essex, MD 21221

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home