44,467

Etowah County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    3105 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

    AMAZING REMODEL IN A CONVENIENT LOCATION to downtown Gadsden and Hwy I-59!!! NEW windows, kitchen cabinets, appliances, granite countertops, exterior and interior painting, ceiling fans, lighting, doors, flooring, bathrooms with tiled showers and new vanities with granite countertops and the list continues! This 3 BR/3 BA home is very spacious and includes a large office/multipurpose room on the

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Hancock

    Southern Properties Agency Inc

    (256) 667-6571

    3105 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /47

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    164 Christopher St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Welcome to our newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartments in Rainbow City, AL!Each home has been thoughtfully updated with LVP flooring, new countertops, refinished cabinets, new appliances, and more, creating a fresh and inviting living space designed for comfort and convenience.Residents enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool, tennis court, and a cabana

    The Reserve at Christopher St.

    (256) 563-6736

    164 Christopher St, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    212 Nottingham Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,306

    Last Listing Agent Shelton McElroy Advantage Properties

    212 Nottingham Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /30

      Est $272,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Victoria Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      109 Victoria Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $369,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    2810 Mountain View Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    Beautifully remodeled home in Southside on 3.8+/- acres! Move-in ready with modern updates throughout, including new bathrooms, roof, windows, flooring, and fixtures. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space and privacy, just minutes from schools, shopping, and the Coosa River. The property features a huge, cleared front yard perfect for outdoor activities and a wooded back area with an

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Campbell

    ERA King Real Estate

    (256) 409-7417

    2810 Mountain View Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /50

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    515 George Wallace Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Have you always wanted to live somewhere that you can enjoy the great outdoors? Come visit Summer Waters and see that you can eat, sleep, work, and play in a community centered around the beautiful Coosa River! Our apartment homes offer the amenities you need, such as walk-in closets and sizable windows, along with views that are sure to make your friends jealous! Bring your four-legged friends,

    Summer Waters Apartments

    (938) 300-1683

    515 George Wallace Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    288 Mcclendon Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hicks KW Gadsden

    288 Mcclendon Rd, Attalla, AL 35954
    • /25

      Est $280,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Asher Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      323 Asher Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Naylor RE/MAX

  • /42

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    2792 E Rexford St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home on corner Lot with incredible outdoor living! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home is in desirable Hokes Bluff. This home truly shines with its exceptional outdoor entertaining area featuring an above-ground swimming pool, a huge deck, and a charming gazebo—perfect for summer cookouts, relaxing evenings, and gatherings with family and friends. Inside, you’ll find a

    Agent Photo

    Kelley McGinnis

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 598-8048

    2792 E Rexford St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /32

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    403-409 S 6th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Welcome to Chateau Apartments, located at 403–409 S. 6th St. in downtown Gadsden, AL!Our fully renovated one and two bedroom apartment homes are designed with comfort and style in mind, featuring new LVP flooring, updated appliances, refinished cabinets and countertops, and a full appliance package including a dishwasher. Washer/dryer hookups are included, with rental options available

    Chateau Apartments

    (256) 459-6577

    403-409 S 6th St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /32

    $147,229

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    207 Grant St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,760

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    207 Grant St, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /34

      Est $294,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Pineview Ave, Glencoe, AL 35905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1102 Pineview Ave, Glencoe, AL 35905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,499
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Ellis Impact Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $890,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    130 Heron Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Welcome to your sanctuary in The Bend subdivision. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a one-acre waterfront lot, this Whorton Bend treasure is where you belong. Imagine waking up to peaceful river views through stunning arched windows that bathe the home in soft, natural light. Meal time won't be a chore in this massive kitchen. You can relax and enjoy a quiet morning coffee by the

    Agent Photo

    Michaele Moore

    ERA King Real Estate

    (256) 418-8890

    130 Heron Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /40

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    112 Ilene St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Welcome to Orleans Apartments in Rainbow City, AL!Our fully renovated one and two bedroom apartment homes are designed for modern comfort and convenience, featuring LVP hardwood flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a full appliance package including refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. Washer/dryer rentals are also available to make life even easier.Residents

    Orleans Apartments

    (256) 646-2818

    112 Ilene St, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    406 Burke Ave SE, Attalla, AL 35954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Hallmark Impact Realty, LLC

    406 Burke Ave SE, Attalla, AL 35954
    • /17

      Est $126,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 E Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2615 E Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci McDanal Real Broker LLC

  • /14

    $149,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    652 Jackson Trail SW, Attalla, AL 35954

    This 960 sq ft +/- charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With 3 bedrooms, it’s ideal for first-time buyers, or anyone looking to downsize without sacrificing space. The living area showcases a large window that fills the space with natural light. The dine-in kitchen is efficient, with a pantry, and ample cabinetry. A fenced in back yard is ideal for a garden, play

    Agent Photo

    Sue Holland

    Sue Holland Realty LLC

    (256) 867-0487

    652 Jackson Trail SW, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /21

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1104 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Welcome to Riverwalk Apartments. Nestled near many of Gadsdens Medical Facilities, such as Gadsden Regional Medical Center, Riverwalk Apartments is perfect for a short commute to work. We offer newly renovated Luxury apartments with New flooring, appliances, and countertops. At Riverwalk, our main goal is to have you be as comfortable as possible during your stay. Reach out to our leasing agent

    Riverwalk

    (256) 563-6775

    1104 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1810 Whites Chapel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Holland Holland Realty, LLC

    1810 Whites Chapel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      C-29 Chicory Brook Pass, Gadsden, AL 35901

      C-29 Chicory Brook Pass, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 393 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,069
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $797,500

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft

    147 Lakewood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Lake front, lake front, lake front in beautiful Gadsden Alabama with the best views and sunsets in North Alabama. 4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 baths with a total of 4338 sq feet. Living, family rm, formal dining, breakfast room, eat in kitchen with a lake view from almost every room in the home. .51 of an acre of land (2 parcels) with a boat house, with boat lift and double jet ski lift, boat ramp and lots

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Beck

    Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    (256) 925-9107

    147 Lakewood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /31

    Starting at $1,035 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    98 Sutton Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Welcome to Sutton Bridge Apartments located in the cozy town of Rainbow City located minutes from retail and local restaurants. We offer Newly Luxury Renovated units with new appliances, countertops, and flooring. Sutton Bridge also offers residents the ability to soak up the sun in our pool. We want you to feel comfortable in your new home, we have a top-of-the-line staff in place to make your

    Sutton Bridge

    (256) 646-3906

    98 Sutton Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /36

    $244,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3373 Mayflower Ln, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,365

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    3373 Mayflower Ln, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 12th Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      507 12th Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Johnson CopperLeaf Properties LLC

  • /31

    $274,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    204 Seville Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Welcome home to this 2409 Sq Ft +/-, 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home that perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Step inside to a spacious family room with a fireplace that makes it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes complete with appliances, ample counter space, breakfast bar and spacious pantry. The primary suite is a true retreat with a private ensuite bath and a walk

    Agent Photo

    Sue Holland

    Sue Holland Realty LLC

    (256) 973-9731

    204 Seville Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /35

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3715 Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Welcome to Spring Lake Lodge Apartments located in the Cozy Town of Rainbow City. Centrally located to retailers and restaurants, you'll have easy access to all things shopping and food. We are Currently offering Newly Luxury Renovated apartments with new appliances, countertops, flooring, and more. Enjoy your off time in our pool, get competitive on our tennis court, and relax while your

    Spring Lake Lodge

    (938) 999-1061

    3715 Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /12

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    317 Grady St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,177

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Campbell ERA King Real Estate

    317 Grady St, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /47

      Est $382,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Bob Owens Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      150 Bob Owens Dr, Boaz, AL 35956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Roden Matlock Realty Group, LLC

  • /11

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    1135 Coats Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    NORTH GADSDEN This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, Large fenced in back yard & large den. With just a little TLC you could truly make this home your own!

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 521-7715

    1135 Coats Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /3

    Starting at $505 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    642 Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    All available apartments are filled by eligible Applicants on a first come/first serve basis. Please call or come by today for an Application and current availability!! Income Restrictions apply. Vouchers Accepted. Call today!This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

    Fox Run

    (256) 639-5082

    642 Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6261 Walnut Grove Rd, Altoona, AL 35952

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Graul South Towne Realtors, LLC

    6261 Walnut Grove Rd, Altoona, AL 35952
    • /14

      Est $81,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Duncan Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2702 Duncan Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown At Home Real Estate LLC

  • /49

    $894,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft

    181 Gene Mashburn Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    Discover this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offering over 4000sqft of living space, including a bonus room and office. Nestled on 31 acres in a serene country setting, the home features a three-quarter wraparound porch, metal roof, and beautiful wood flooring throughout. Designed for both comfort and functionality, it provides abundant storage and spacious living areas. Outdoor amenities

    Agent Photo

    Rusty Glines

    Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    (256) 661-9671

    181 Gene Mashburn Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /20

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    950 Riverbend Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Riverbend Apartments is a quaint apartment community located in Gadsden, AL, 60 minutes northeast of Birmingham. Gadsden offers residents the close-knit feel of a small community, with the modern amenities of a larger city. With ample shopping options, large hospitals, beautiful nature activities, universities and more - the city gives it's residents a place that feels like home. The

    Riverbend Apartments

    (256) 563-5242

    950 Riverbend Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1081 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,131

    Last Listing Agent Heather Holmes RE/MAX Marketplace

    1081 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /13

      Est $110,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Russell St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      280 Russell St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Hill At Home Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $269,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1212 Bellevue Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Why buy this home? Because the hard work is already done — it’s truly move-in ready. From the moment you arrive, custom iron railings and gorgeous mature azaleas create stunning curb appeal and a warm welcome. This meticulously maintained one-level all-brick home features major updates including new roof, new windows, upgraded electrical and plumbing, encapsulated attic, termite bond, security

    Agent Photo

    Sydney Gunter

    Advantage Properties

    (256) 826-0492

    1212 Bellevue Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /5

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    519 Main St W, Gadsden, AL 35905

    Property Id: 18146942 bedroom, 1 bathroom move in ready mobile home. Move in today!!!

    (240) 453-4564

    519 Main St W, Gadsden, AL 35905
  • /27

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    323 Mitchell Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,419

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hughes Advantage Properties

    323 Mitchell Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /17

      Est $286,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Sturkietown Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1610 Sturkietown Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Thomason Impact Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home