589

Etowah County AL Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $1,250,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,604 Sq Ft

    2401 Veranda Trace, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Exquisite Waterfront. Modern European Inspired home w/beautiful, manicured resort setting. Updated exec brk home offers 6BR/3.5BA. Main level offers, Grand foyer w/oversized cust wr iron doors; stairway w/wght iron railing. GR w/fp, den, dining area w/bay window. Grmet kit w/isl & sink, SS appl, gas c-top w/grdle, dbl ovens, gran c-tops, ice mkr, disposal, rec lighting, Thermador refrig; WI

    Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    2401 Veranda Trace, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /32

    $379,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft

    4108 Old Highway 278 E, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful brick home on the Coosa River. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom riverfront residence offers 3,454 square feet of living space designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Located in a peaceful and scenic area along the Coosa River, this home offers the best of riverfront living with a strong sense of community

    Bryan Taylor United Country Real Estate - Taylor Real Estate S

    4108 Old Highway 278 E, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /23

    $359,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,651 Sq Ft

    209 Beechwood Pass, Gadsden, AL 35901

    CLUBVIEW- BONUS RM/FLEX SPACE- ALL BRICK 4.700 +/- SQ FT 5BDRM/3.5BTH family home privately nestled in Clubview! Spacious family room w/ built ins & beautiful brick fireplace! Gourmet kitchen w/ granite, ample cabinets, exhaust hood & eat in breakfast! Formal dining & formal living rooms. Awesome bonus room/flex space perfect for playroom, billiard room, home office etc! 2 bedrooms have a jack &

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    209 Beechwood Pass, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /43

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft

    812 E Haven Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905

    Stunning property situated on its own peninsula on the beautiful Coosa River! Sunrises and Sunsets from your rocking chair on the back deck! 3BR/3BA home is beautifully finished with exceptional custom built quality throughout. Living area has a vaulted ceiling with hardwood flooring and stacked rock fireplace with built-ins. Open floor plan to the kitchen featuring slate tile flooring, granite

    Agent Photo

    Scott Hindsman

    Impact Realty, LLC

    (256) 594-9617

    812 E Haven Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    129 Coosa St Unit 129, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Perfect opportunity to own a piece of commercial property in the city of Gadsden Alabama

    Lakisha Bryant ALGA Realty

    129 Coosa St Unit 129, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /7

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $31,193 per Acre

    1 Clairvaux Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    1.76 +/- level lot located in The Bend Subdivision. Corner lot and water access. This lot has restrictive covenants.

    Mike Powell ERA King Real Estate

    1 Clairvaux Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /19

    $228,000

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Tract 3 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Tract 3 Tom Cat Road. 38 acres

    Anthony Mosley South Towne Realtors, LLC

    Tract 3 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /19

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $4,492 per Acre

    Tract 6 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Tract 6 Tom Cat Road. 59 acres

    Anthony Mosley South Towne Realtors, LLC

    Tract 6 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /19

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Tract 4 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Tract 4 Tom Cat Road. 30 acres

    Anthony Mosley South Towne Realtors, LLC

    Tract 4 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /19

    $216,000

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Tract 2 Tom Cat Road. 36 acres

    Anthony Mosley South Towne Realtors, LLC

    Tract 2 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $116,500 per Acre

    11345 Highway 431, Boaz, AL 35956

    Commercial lot on 431- lot has been cleared and ready for any business. Lots of Daily traffic sitting on corner of Hwy 205 and Hwy 431

    Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    11345 Highway 431, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /12

    $299,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    4102 Alford Bend Rd, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    Update Under Construction listings may use images that are representational and not the actual finished home for that lot. Please verify construction progress for the construction start date (proposed construction) or for the completion date for under construction listings.Welcome to this beautiful new proposed construction in the desirable Hokes Bluff area! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom,

    Amanda Smith EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

    4102 Alford Bend Rd, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Lot 10 Shadow Wood Dr Unit 10, Glencoe, AL 35905

    Wooded building lot in Highland Point. Covenants and restrictions apply. All underground utilities available. Private sewer. Buyer will need a perk test for sewer install. Perfect lot for a basement house.

    Theresa Benefield Davis Realty and Auction

    Lot 10 Shadow Wood Dr Unit 10, Glencoe, AL 35905
  • /2

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    0 Alford Bend Rd Unit 21422369, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    NOTE Proposed or Under Construction listings may use images that are representational and not the actual finished home for that lot. Please verify construction progress for the construction start date (proposed construction) or for the completion date for under construction listings.Welcome to this beautiful new proposed construction in the desirable Hokes Bluff area! This thoughtfully designed 3

    Amanda Smith EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

    0 Alford Bend Rd Unit 21422369, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /10

    $81,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    3312 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    This cute 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is great for a first-time homebuyer or an investor looking to add to their portfolio. Features a fireplace in the living room, a tile shower in the bathroom, LVP flooring throughout the kitchen and living room, a big backyard with a back deck, and a metal roof.

    Paris Denson Impact Realty, LLC

    3312 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /43

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    3720 Tidmore Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Welcome to this stunningly renovated property, where modern luxury meets country living. Every detail updated creating a move in ready home that feels brand new. Step inside and discover a bright open floorplan featuring LVP flooring that flows seamlessly t-out. The fresh modern feel is enhanced by a complete interior and exterior repaint and all new lighting and plumbing fixtures. Chefs kitchen

    Dale Carter William & Curtis Realty LLC

    3720 Tidmore Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /19

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    2 Patterson St, Sardis City, AL 35956

    SARDIS NEW HOME.Private Drive Mini Subdivision, New Construction w 1496 sq ft, 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, Gourmet Kitchen with Custom Cabinets, Quartz, Countertops, Island, Lg Living Room w Crown Molding ,Trey w Smooth Ceiling , Recessed Lighting, Master Suite Features Trey Ceiling w Granite Countertops, Tile, Shower, Vanity ,Walk In Closet, Large Bd 2 & 3 w LVP Flooring, Huge Laundry/Mud Room,

    Jeff Overstreet South Towne Realtors, LLC

    2 Patterson St, Sardis City, AL 35956
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    1 Berkley Hills Dr W, Southside, AL 35907

    Two lots selling together. Gently Sloping and wooded. Previous perk test, but it has expired. Approximately 1 acre of land. Located on city road. Lot size per tax. Verify all information prior to making an offer. Non guarantee Call with questions.

    Nanette Kennedy Southern Homes Real Estate

    1 Berkley Hills Dr W, Southside, AL 35907
  • /3

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 Meadow Creek Rd, Glencoe, AL 35905

    Over half an acre available in a desirable and developing subdivision in Glencoe. This lot is available for your custom build with utilities available at the street. Located within city limits and convenient to schools, parks, and shopping, this lot offers the perfect blend of quiet neighborhood living and accessibility. Surrounded by new construction, this area is showing strong signs of

    Agent Photo

    Kelley McGinnis

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 598-9506

    Lot 3 Meadow Creek Rd, Glencoe, AL 35905
  • /50

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft

    613 Bellevue Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Mtn-Stunning English Manor Retreat on the edge of Lookout Mntn. Elegant Rock Home sited on 4.8+/-ac of privacy & seclusion w/magnificent views.This storybook setting showcases; wrought iron gated entrance w/stone pillars opening to brick & stone driveway; Home feat 4BR/3BA w/old world stone work. Foyer, LR w/vaulted ceiling w/magnificent beams, stone fp w/stone pillars & 7ft mantle, LR opens to

    Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    613 Bellevue Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 1 Meadow Creek Rd, Glencoe, AL 35905

Agent Photo

    Kelley McGinnis

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 787-5948

    Lot 1 Meadow Creek Rd, Glencoe, AL 35905
  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 2 Meadow Creek Rd, Glencoe, AL 35905

Agent Photo

    Kelley McGinnis

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 397-3840

    Lot 2 Meadow Creek Rd, Glencoe, AL 35905
  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $5,833 per Acre

    0 Murdock Rd Unit 21420317, Attalla, AL 35954

    Nestled in the tranquil community of Duck Springs, Alabama, this expansive 12-acre wooded parcel offers a perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Towering hardwoods and mature pines create a serene canopy, making it an ideal setting for a secluded homesite, recreational getaway, or nature enthusiast's haven.

    Amanda Smith EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

    0 Murdock Rd Unit 21420317, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $28,169 per Acre

    174 Lot 7 Greenbriar Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Laura Freeman KW Gadsden

    174 Lot 7 Greenbriar Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /3

    $1,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    405 Hammond Ave, Attalla, AL 35954

    This lot in convenient to the interstate but appears to be landlocked. Hammond Avenue was cut out and the only access to the lot is the remaining chert roadbed between Peachtree and Chestnut St.

    Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    405 Hammond Ave, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    386 Creekview Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Great lot off of Riddles Bend Road in the Canoe Creek Area. Perfect lot to build your home

    Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    386 Creekview Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    110 Morgan St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Beautiful lot near Noccalula Falls. Great lot to build your dream home on a dead end street

    Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    110 Morgan St, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /6

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $265,968 per Acre

    lot 1 Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Build your dream lake house on this stunning waterfront lot along the beautiful Coosa River, where breathtaking sunset views await you every evening. This prime property offers direct lake access, making it perfect for boating, fishing, kayaking, and swimming, all just steps from your future back porch. With a gently sloping terrain, serene natural surroundings, and ample space for your custom

    Stephanie Megois KW Gadsden

    lot 1 Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    201 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    201 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    203 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    203 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    205 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    205 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    206 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    206 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    209 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    209 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    211 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    211 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    202 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    202 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    204 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    204 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    208 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    208 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    210 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    210 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    200 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    200 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /17

    $729,000

    • Land
    • 279 Acres
    • $2,613 per Acre

    279 AC Sligo Rd, Carlisle-Rockledge, AL 35956

    A gated entrance off a paved county road leads into the heart of the property, where a well-established internal road system allows easy navigation with a UTV. Scattered food plots offer potential for expansion or customization, while the rolling terrain showcases flat-topped ridges, scenic hollows, and small mountain streams winding through the valleys. A power line crossing the property creates

    Ben Richardson Whitetail Properties

    279 AC Sligo Rd, Carlisle-Rockledge, AL 35956

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home