60

Recently Sold Far West Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $349,250 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    924 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,859

    Last Listing Agent Mario Cro eXp Realty LLC

    924 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /42

    $258,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1474 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,011

    Last Listing Agent Christi Thompson RE/MAX Integrity

    1474 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1890 W 12th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Irving Curtis Irving Realty Group

    1890 W 12th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /33

    $633,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2170 W 15th Ct, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,993

    Last Listing Agent Jon Eschrich Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    2170 W 15th Ct, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /32

    $395,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2220 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,523

    Last Listing Agent Brita Arcuri DC Real Estate Inc

    2220 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1327 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,130

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heddinger Golden Realty

    1327 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /42

    $475,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2115 Arthur St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,495

    Last Listing Agent Joey Dion Hybrid Real Estate

    2115 Arthur St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1943 W 17th Ave Unit A, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,851

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jardine RE/MAX Integrity

    1943 W 17th Ave Unit A, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /12

    $287,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1225 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,580

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Irving Curtis Irving Realty Group

    1225 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /14

    $340,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2146 W 16th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,013

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Connell RE/MAX Integrity

    2146 W 16th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /18

    $260,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1985 Cleveland St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,610

    Last Listing Agent Tim Shannon Tim Shannon Realty, Inc.

    1985 Cleveland St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /20

    $222,200 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1903 W 17th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA LANG PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    1903 W 17th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1817 W 9th Place, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,483

    Last Listing Agent Kit Sixel Sixel Real Estate

    1817 W 9th Place, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /19

    $249,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    1519 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,497

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carothers JOHN L. SCOTT EUGENE

    1519 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /47

    $619,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1885 W 24th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,591

    Last Listing Agent Gina Dhom Windermere RE Lane County

    1885 W 24th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /33

    $298,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1548 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,773

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEE MECHAM WORKS REAL ESTATE

    1548 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /36

    $357,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2090 W 13th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,885

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Zebrowski RE/MAX Integrity

    2090 W 13th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /34

    $475,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1368 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,120

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Clotere ICON Real Estate Group

    1368 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /15

    $356,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1657 Mckinley St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,123

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dean Amy Dean Real Estate, Inc.

    1657 Mckinley St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /40

    $379,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1760 W Broadway, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,916

    Last Listing Agent Holly Warnecke Hybrid Real Estate

    1760 W Broadway, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /20

    $201,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1947 W 17th Ave Unit B, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,248

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jardine RE/MAX Integrity

    1947 W 17th Ave Unit B, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /48

    $482,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2096 1/2 Arthur St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,384

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Miles Windermere Realty Trust

    2096 1/2 Arthur St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /21

    $120,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2300 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Nelson Hybrid Real Estate

    2300 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /46

    $450,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1885 W 15th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,622

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moshofsky Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

    1885 W 15th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2120 W 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,432

    Last Listing Agent Jason Giles eXp Realty, LLC

    2120 W 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1780 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,244

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hyland Windermere RE Lane County

    1780 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1489 Mckinley Ct, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,795

    Last Listing Agent Jewon Jung ICON Real Estate Group

    1489 Mckinley Ct, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2130 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,228

    Last Listing Agent Victor Gerth United Real Estate Properties

    2130 Grant St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1472 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,352

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DeHart Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    1472 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1509 Mckinley St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,662

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McGuire Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    1509 Mckinley St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /19

    $210,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1909 W 17th Ave Unit A, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,798

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jardine RE/MAX Integrity

    1909 W 17th Ave Unit A, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /43

    $619,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1920 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,214

    Last Listing Agent Joey Dion Hybrid Real Estate

    1920 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /29

    $329,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1986 Pierce St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,736

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Carlton Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1986 Pierce St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /32

    $213,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1511 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,095

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Tatum Redfin

    1511 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2125 W 19th Place, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,203

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heddinger Golden Realty

    2125 W 19th Place, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /28

    $299,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1490 Mckinley St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,382

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Shough Bogan Hybrid Real Estate

    1490 Mckinley St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /10

    $215,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1935 W 17th Ave Unit B, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,422

    Last Listing Agent David Tifft MORE Realty

    1935 W 17th Ave Unit B, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /22

    $177,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1611 Garfield Place Unit 1611, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,232

    Last Listing Agent Lanbin Ren Elite Realty Professionals

    1611 Garfield Place Unit 1611, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /31

    $379,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2260 Orr Ln, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,504

    Last Listing Agent Jewon Jung ICON Real Estate Group

    2260 Orr Ln, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /9

    $175,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1910 W 17th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,092

    Last Listing Agent Sherman Terry Terry Group Realty

    1910 W 17th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Far West, OR?
The houses for sale in Far West, OR spend an average of 52 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Far West, OR?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Far West, OR.

Home Trends in Far West, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$287,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$360,357
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$215,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$195,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$308
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
59
Months of Supply
0.60
Median List Price
$296,994
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home