4,493

River Road Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $463,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1420 Maclay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,770

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    1420 Maclay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /37

      Est $406,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Sunnyside Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      201 Sunnyside Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Duncan Heart and Home Real Estate

  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1406 Barton St, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,457

    Last Listing Agent Deireck Ritter United Real Estate Properties

    1406 Barton St, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /29

      Est $437,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Elkay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      110 Elkay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cooley Windermere RE Lane County

  • /32

    $503,250

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1420 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,617

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kittrell Camerelle Real Estate, LLC

    1420 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /36

      Est $600,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 E Hilliard Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      132 E Hilliard Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Hicks Next Phase Realty

  • /40

    $348,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1010 Elkay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,925

    Last Listing Agent Holly Warnecke Hybrid Real Estate

    1010 Elkay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /34

      Est $319,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Elkay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      151 Elkay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sunday Dunaway Knipe Realty ERA Powered

  • /33

    $419,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    150 Maynard Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,170

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Larson Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    150 Maynard Ave, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /19

      Est $412,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Hoover Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1013 Hoover Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Armstrong Challe Real Estate Inc

  • /48

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1540 Beebe Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,823

    Last Listing Agent Greg Steiner Harcourts West Real Estate

    1540 Beebe Ln, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /27

      Est $444,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Custer Ct, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1034 Custer Ct, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Bush Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    912 Howard Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,992

    Last Listing Agent Randal Whipple Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    912 Howard Ave, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /16

      Est $411,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Stevi Shay Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1146 Stevi Shay Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pollock Triple Oaks Realty LLC

  • /47

    $451,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    245 Hamilton Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,876

    Last Listing Agent Gary Raze RE/MAX Integrity

    245 Hamilton Ave, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /39

      Est $423,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Stevi Shay Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1140 Stevi Shay Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kyser The Agency Lake Oswego

  • /47

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1201 Horn Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,540

    Last Listing Agent Alison Myers Lux Realty Group

    1201 Horn Ln, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /36

      Est $462,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1163 Melvina Way, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1163 Melvina Way, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Sohlman RE/MAX

  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1669 Ridgefield St, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,317

    Last Listing Agent Amber Tena John L. Scott Eugene

    1669 Ridgefield St, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /35

      Est $457,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Trail Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1150 Trail Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,200
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Mair Rise Realty NW

  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    811 Virgil Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,193

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Demers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    811 Virgil Ave, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /32

      Est $478,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Horn Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      495 Horn Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ruiz ICON Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1775 Milo Way, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,682

    Last Listing Agent Cambria Trent Hybrid Real Estate

    1775 Milo Way, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /23

      Est $356,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Horn Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      365 Horn Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Wetherald Worthland Real Estate

  • /47

    $438,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    172 Oakleigh Ln Unit 221, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,961

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stenshoel Hybrid Real Estate

    172 Oakleigh Ln Unit 221, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /48

      Est $526,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Evergreen Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1280 Evergreen Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Angier Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    305 Knoop Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,890

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Stone ICON Real Estate Group

    305 Knoop Ln, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /29

      Est $440,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Hillcrest Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      101 E Hillcrest Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callan Coleman Dania Real Estate

  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1566 Maywood Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,504

    Last Listing Agent Gary Raze RE/MAX Integrity

    1566 Maywood Ave, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /24

      Est $339,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Greenleaf Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      230 Greenleaf Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Reilly Windermere RE Lane County

  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1360 Andersen Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,849

    Last Listing Agent Jake Siegel Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1360 Andersen Ln, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /41

      Est $301,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Knapp Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      290 Knapp Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Gramespacher United Real Estate Properties

  • /15

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    200 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,503

    Last Listing Agent Bettylou Duncan Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

    200 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /32

      Est $371,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1460 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lona Murphy Dania Real Estate

  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    401 Sterling Dr, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,248

    Last Listing Agent Galand Haas Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    401 Sterling Dr, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /40

      Est $370,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Willow Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      830 Willow Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Desmond Hybrid Real Estate

  • /46

    $449,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1435 E Briarcliff Ln, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,722

    Last Listing Agent Sally Jo Wickham United Real Estate Properties

    1435 E Briarcliff Ln, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /47

      Est $564,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      950 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      950 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gandee Real Broker

  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1483 Barton St, Eugene, OR 97404

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,140

    Last Listing Agent Len Blackstone Windermere RE Lane County

    1483 Barton St, Eugene, OR 97404
    • /46

      Est $516,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1041 Park Ave, Eugene, OR 97404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Premiere Property Group LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home