16,848

Eureka, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $535,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    241 15th St, Eureka, CA 95501

    Welcome to this versatile Multi-Unit Craftsman in the Heart of Eureka. Discover timeless charm and exceptional opportunity in this spacious two-unit Craftsman home offering over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfect for investors, owner-occupants, or multi-generational living, this property blends character, flexibility, and modern updates. The lower-level unit features

    Brigitte Benson Corcoran Icon Properties Arcata

    241 15th St, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /36

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2805 Harrison Ave Unit 2805 Harrison Ave., Eureka, CA 95501

    FURNISHED AND NEW! This a newly constructed single-level Triplex. One unit is available now. Three units are located in the redwood forest and are conveniently located. Medical facilities are located very close (0.3 miles). The location is very walkable to many other popular areas, including Sequoia Park and Zoo, Safeway, Walgreens, Ace Hardware, Renner gas station, Jitter Bean Coffee, Ramones

    2805 Harrison Ave Unit 2805 Harrison Ave., Eureka, CA 95501
  • /50

    $646,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4954 Lundblade Dr, Eureka, CA 95503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,499

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Lockhart Ming Tree, Inc.

    4954 Lundblade Dr, Eureka, CA 95503
    • /15

      Est $239,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      2773 Spears Rd, Eureka, CA 95503

      2773 Spears Rd, Eureka, CA 95503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wruck The Key Real Estate Group

  • /63

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    1905 H St, Eureka, CA 95501

    So much versatility can be had with this one of a kind set-up. This craftsman home on a corner lot near schools and services has an additional unit that has been a hair salon in the past. The salon is attached to the house by a enclosed breezeway. So many possibilities with this space. Converted and enclosed in 1984 this property has a handicap ramp and separate side entrance to the salon space

    Jeremy Stanfield Landmark Real Estate

    1905 H St, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /17

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3785 G St Unit 1, Eureka, CA 95503

    This is a nice quiet neighborhood near Grant Elementary School. All units have been completely renovated in 2023-2025. It has all utilities, water/sewer, garbage, and lawn care paid for. There is also a washer and dryer already hooked up. It does have a shared side entry with the studio upstairs. The house sits on a property with 3 other units. Sorry no pets

    3785 G St Unit 1, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /32

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2223 Union St, Eureka, CA 95501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,110

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Coriell Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty

    2223 Union St, Eureka, CA 95501
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Ponderosa Ct, Eureka, CA 95503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      304 Ponderosa Ct, Eureka, CA 95503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $467/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Matteoli Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty

  • /41

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    2160 Covey Ct, Eureka, CA 95503

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious .34-acre lot in a desirable sunny Cutten location. This property offers a private setting at the end of a cul-de-sac with serene wooded views. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features granite countertops, an island, pantry, breakfast bar, and newer high-end appliances--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step

    Kim Brown Ming Tree, Inc.

    2160 Covey Ct, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    5330 Carolyn Ct Unit 5330 Carolyn #D [PRM: Andrew], Eureka, CA 95503

  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1215 S St, Eureka, CA 95501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,833

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Ilgunas Humboldt North Star Real Estate

    1215 S St, Eureka, CA 95501
    • /98

      Not Listed For Sale

      2770 O'Neil Ln, Eureka, CA 95503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2770 O'Neil Ln, Eureka, CA 95503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Cecchin Forbes & Associates - Eric Cecchin

  • /50

    $620,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    5850 Christopher Dr, Eureka, CA 95503

    Accepted contingent offer with no right to cancel. Pride of ownership shines here at 5850 Christopher Dr! Soaring wood-beamed cathedral ceilings with tongue-and-groove planking create instant wow. Brick fireplace with new gas insert for cozy warmth at the flip of a switch. Open concept living, dining & kitchen flow out to a covered pergola patio, perfect for entertaining. Chef's kitchen boasts a

    Kimberly Keisling Corcoran Icon Properties Eureka

    5850 Christopher Dr, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Three bedroom Home Close to the Hospital in Eureka

    2443 16th St, Eureka, CA 95501

    Quiet neighborhood close to hospital in Eureka. Three bedroom, 1.5 bath Pierson style house with laundry hookups inside. Newer laminate flooring throughout. Lots of cabinet space, galley kitchen and dinning area. Has dishwasher, stove, fridge and central heat. Fireplace non operational for now. Single car garage and carport. Large fenced in back yard. DOGS welcome. There is a separate ADU

    2443 16th St, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /88

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2729 California St, Eureka, CA 95501

    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catrina Bindel Bindel Inc.

    2729 California St, Eureka, CA 95501
    • 0 Hayes St, Eureka, CA 95501

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hayes St, Eureka, CA 95501

      0 Hayes St, Eureka, CA 95501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Tapia PPF Realty

  • /45

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    2440 Harris St, Eureka, CA 95503

    A beautifully redesigned courtyard sets the tone, offering a warm and inviting welcome before you even step inside. This single-level home blends modern updates with a peaceful, tucked-away feel--yet sits right in the heart of it all.Inside you will enjoy a spacious open layout with serene wooded views from the living room, family room, and primary suite. The beautifully updated kitchen is a

    Tom Hunt Corcoran Icon Properties Eureka

    2440 Harris St, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /24

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bed 1.5 Bath House

    1086 John Hill Rd, Eureka, CA 95501

    Upgraded 4-Bedroom Home in Eureka, CA - Comfort and Convenience AwaitThis charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in Eureka, CA offers a perfect combination of modern upgrades and functional living spaces. The upgraded kitchen features contemporary appliances, sleek countertops, and ample storage, making it an ideal space for cooking and entertaining.Enjoy the warmth and comfort of

    1086 John Hill Rd, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /35

    $469,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3316 Ingley St, Eureka, CA 95503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,167

    Last Listing Agent Dean Wilson Ming Tree Realty of Mck.

    3316 Ingley St, Eureka, CA 95503
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Hodgson St, Eureka, CA 95503

      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1900 Hodgson St, Eureka, CA 95503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Duncan RE/MAX

  • /50

    $669,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    3945 Davis Ct, Eureka, CA 95503

    Welcome to this beautiful home tucked away in the highly desirable Rosewood neighborhood! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features stunning custom porcelain tile floors with matching tile baseboards that create a seamless, high-end look. The kitchen showcases custom tile work and offers both style & functionality for everyday living & entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as

    Jessika Chapman Corcoran Icon Properties Eureka

    3945 Davis Ct, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /9

    $1,390 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • W Hawthorne ST

    241 W Hawthorne St Unit I, Eureka, CA 95501

    241 W Hawthorne St Unit I, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /154

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5686 Christine Dr, Eureka, CA 95503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,755

    Last Listing Agent Steve Miner Ming Tree, Inc.

    5686 Christine Dr, Eureka, CA 95503
    • /56

      Est $604,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Beauchamp Rd, Eureka, CA 95503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      44 Beauchamp Rd, Eureka, CA 95503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith The Key Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    3975 Brogan Way, Eureka, CA 95503

    Welcome home to this move in ready, single-level living designed with simplicity and accessibility in mind. The floor plan features no steps into or out, making it ideal for those seeking mobility-friendly or aging-in-place options or you just don't want steps! The home is an open-concept with high ceilings and skylights that create a bright atmosphere with a corner gas stove. The kitchen faces

    Suzy Smith Suzy Smith Living

    3975 Brogan Way, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 Bed 1 Bath

    2441 Garland St, Eureka, CA 95501

    $1700/month on 12 month lease$1700 Security DepositW/D HookupsGarbage IncludedTenant pays all other utilitiesWolfe Property Management DRE 01976266Application required for all prospective tenants 18+. Co-signers must submit separate application if necessary.

    2441 Garland St, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1804 Hill Ave, Eureka, CA 95501

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,599

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hansen-Rice The Key Real Estate Group

    1804 Hill Ave, Eureka, CA 95501
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 St, Myrtletown, CA 95501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      931 St, Myrtletown, CA 95501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Smith Suzy Smith Living

  • /34

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    2960 C St, Eureka, CA 95501

    If you think you've seen this home before- think again. This tastefully and meticulously restored craftsman home is ready for its new owners. Centrally located, near Henderson Center and all kinds of amenities, 2960 C Street has all the things Craftsman lovers want, while not skipping out on the upgrades like new appliances, quartz countertops, a pot filler, and upgraded bathrooms. With 2

    Holly Roberts The Key Real Estate Group

    2960 C St, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /26

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1219 H St Unit 1221 H Street, Eureka, CA 95501

    1219 H St Unit 1221 H Street, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /40

    $402,300

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3904 Wellington St, Eureka, CA 95503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,503

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lankila Ming Tree Realty of Mck.

    3904 Wellington St, Eureka, CA 95503
    • /4

      Est $703,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Westgate Dr, Eureka, CA 95503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      295 Westgate Dr, Eureka, CA 95503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Allen Humboldt Equity, Inc.

  • /31

    $485,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    2533 Donna Dr, Eureka, CA 95503

    Don't miss this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat, where comfort and style meet a relaxed, Humboldt-inspired ease. Bathed in soft natural light, the open-concept design creates a warm, airy flow that feels both inviting and grounded. The spacious kitchen opens effortlessly to a stunning deck--perfect for slow mornings, golden hour gatherings, or simply taking in the peaceful

    Moria Sefton The Key Real Estate Group

    2533 Donna Dr, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /12

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1109 Thomas St, Eureka, CA 95503

    Really nice shared home situation near Henderson and Winco areas. Showing is by appointment. One bedroom with shared bathroom in 3 bedroom home. One average size bedroom with wood floors and closets, windows with coverings. Hallway bathroom. Shared common living room and kitchen/dining room. Shared wrap around, creatively designed and landscaped yard with sitting areas, horseshoes and apple tree.

    1109 Thomas St, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1449 Myrtle #17 Ave, Eureka, CA 95501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Orsolics Redwood Realty

    1449 Myrtle #17 Ave, Eureka, CA 95501
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Sunshine Way, Eureka, CA 95503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      66 Sunshine Way, Eureka, CA 95503

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catrina Bindel Bindel Inc.

  • /33

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    3234 Pine St, Eureka, CA 95503

    Open House May 9th from 1-3pm.Move in ready and packed with potential! This spacious 3-bedroom home offers soaring vaulted wood ceilings, abundant natural light from multiple skylights, and a cozy wood stove with brick hearth that creates a warm and inviting living space. The upstairs primary suite provides privacy along with an additional loft area perfect for a home office, playroom, or hobby

    Malachi Herrera Ming Tree, Inc.

    3234 Pine St, Eureka, CA 95503
  • /14

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Simpson St Unit B, Eureka, CA 95501

    1 Simpson St Unit B, Eureka, CA 95501
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2724 N St, Eureka, CA 95501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,221

    Last Listing Agent Zach Levich Corcoran Icon Properties Eureka

    2724 N St, Eureka, CA 95501
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 J St, Eureka, CA 95501

      • 3,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      809 J St, Eureka, CA 95501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • May 22, 2024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home