7

Recently Sold Homes in 70537

Section Image
  • /2

    $12,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3146 Riverside Rd, Jennings, LA 70546

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Breaux Brandon E. Breaux Real Estate

    3146 Riverside Rd, Jennings, LA 70546
  • /8

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Equinox Oil Rd Unit SWL24006793, Other City, LA

    • Land
    • 30.27 Acres
    • $2,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tupper Tupco Realty

    0 Equinox Oil Rd Unit SWL24006793, Other City, LA
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    178 Wild Iris Dr, Evangeline, LA 70537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,947

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Leonard Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    178 Wild Iris Dr, Evangeline, LA 70537
  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    105 Spanish Moss Ln, Evangeline, LA 70537

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,879

    Last Listing Agent Candace Conner EXP Realty, LLC

    105 Spanish Moss Ln, Evangeline, LA 70537
  • /7

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    101 Ben Monic Dr, Evangeline, LA 70537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,380

    Last Listing Agent Jeff DeVille Dream Home Realty, LLC

    101 Ben Monic Dr, Evangeline, LA 70537
  • /24

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2033 Old Evangeline Hwy, Evangeline, LA 70537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,988

    Last Listing Agent Darla Lejeune Real Broker, LLC

    2033 Old Evangeline Hwy, Evangeline, LA 70537
  • /12

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    141 Spanish Moss Ln, Evangeline, LA 70537

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,897

    Last Listing Agent Candace Conner eXp Realty, LLC

    141 Spanish Moss Ln, Evangeline, LA 70537
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home