926

Recently Sold Evanston, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $1,455,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2011 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,400

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2011 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /54

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1037 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,574

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GULI Compass

    1037 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /24

    $489,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    502 Sheridan Rd Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,902

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Saddemi Coldwell Banker Realty

    502 Sheridan Rd Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /18

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2406 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $485/SF

    Current Estimated Value $546,907

    Last Listing Agent Mac DuBose Coldwell Banker Realty

    2406 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /17

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,841

    Last Listing Agent Richard Richker @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /34

    $1,000,888

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2020 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,107

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Schreiber @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2020 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $246,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 802, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,697

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 802, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2201 Central St Unit 3N, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,419

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

    2201 Central St Unit 3N, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2658 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,487

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bulf Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2658 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /44

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    744 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,457,962

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Hilbig-Ross Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    744 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1224 Chicago Ave Unit A405, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,934

    Last Listing Agent Rose Marchuk Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1224 Chicago Ave Unit A405, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /4

    $550,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,336

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /14

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    594 Sheridan Square Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,353

    Last Listing Agent Erin Seabury Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    594 Sheridan Square Unit 3, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /24

    $369,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 680, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,866

    Last Listing Agent Edward Watts Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 680, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    710 Oakton St Unit 304, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,710

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bernard Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    710 Oakton St Unit 304, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    628 Sheridan Square Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,061

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lalez Compass

    628 Sheridan Square Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /27

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    820 Oakton St Unit 2C, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,599

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fortman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    820 Oakton St Unit 2C, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /47

    $1,850,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,956,884

    Last Listing Agent Danny Lewis Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /44

    $1,215,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2741 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Magnusen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2741 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1862 Sherman Ave Unit 7SE, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tyler Gerber Baird & Warner

    1862 Sherman Ave Unit 7SE, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    711 Austin St Unit 303, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,901

    Last Listing Agent Nick Powers Baird & Warner

    711 Austin St Unit 303, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /29

    $361,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1421 Main St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,404

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hogg Compass

    1421 Main St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /19

    $490,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3358 Church St, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,630

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Wang Prospect Equities Real Estate

    3358 Church St, Evanston, IL 60203
  • /4

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2113 Seward St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,285

    Last Listing Agent Megan Livatino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2113 Seward St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /5

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2309 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,146

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wiggan Robert O Wiggan

    2309 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /40

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    318 Greenleaf St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,076

    Last Listing Agent Helen Logarakis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    318 Greenleaf St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    900 Chicago Ave Unit 510, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,691

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parris Manchester Realty

    900 Chicago Ave Unit 510, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1311 Mcdaniel Ave Unit C, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Ricobene Real Broker, LLC

    1311 Mcdaniel Ave Unit C, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $417,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2951 Central St Unit 306, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,891

    Last Listing Agent Maysa Vaught @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2951 Central St Unit 306, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $540,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2109 Dobson St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,545

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hogg Compass

    2109 Dobson St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /5

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1915 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Hughes Signet Realty,Inc

    1915 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,550

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Briskin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /29

    $770,888

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2751 Prairie Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,709

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kasper Compass

    2751 Prairie Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /26

    $1,255,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2732 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,949

    Last Listing Agent ronda Abrams Coldwell Banker Realty

    2732 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /28

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    134 Clyde Ave Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,198

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Deardurff Keller Williams ONEChicago

    134 Clyde Ave Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /28

    $1,075,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    736 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,557

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Isaac @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    736 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1830 Ridge Ave Unit P16, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,000

    Last Listing Agent Donata Ostapyshyn RE/MAX Suburban

    1830 Ridge Ave Unit P16, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /17

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    601 Linden Place Unit 119, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,834

    Last Listing Agent Carly Jones Engel & Voelkers Chicago North Shore

    601 Linden Place Unit 119, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /21

    $314,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    828 Oakton St Unit 3F, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,434

    Last Listing Agent Delia Joyce Baird & Warner

    828 Oakton St Unit 3F, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /33

    $553,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9000 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,565

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Goss Baird & Warner

    9000 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60203

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home