926

Recently Sold Evanston, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $503,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    730 Brown Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,954

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ramos @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    730 Brown Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /23

    $251,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2555 Gross Point Rd Unit 101, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,821

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kramer Coldwell Banker Realty

    2555 Gross Point Rd Unit 101, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /43

    $811,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2500 Thayer St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,725

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Schreiber @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2500 Thayer St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1610 Washington St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,103

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hollins Coldwell Banker Realty

    1610 Washington St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /38

    $1,221,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2729 Lawndale Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,831

    Last Listing Agent Dale Lubotsky Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2729 Lawndale Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1810 Monroe St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John & Pat LaDeur Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1810 Monroe St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $813,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2705 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,581

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Shimer Baird & Warner

    2705 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $589,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1310 Maple Ave Unit 5C, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,537

    Last Listing Agent Emily Destefano @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1310 Maple Ave Unit 5C, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $522,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1810 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,642

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Iftikhar Guidance Realty

    1810 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    515 Main St Unit 802, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,883

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    515 Main St Unit 802, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /23

    $299,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2033 Sherman Ave Unit 504, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,365

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Hoffmann Baird & Warner

    2033 Sherman Ave Unit 504, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /17

    $231,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1210 Central St Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,984

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rosinski Coldwell Banker Realty

    1210 Central St Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /34

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1916 Keeney St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,258

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Compass

    1916 Keeney St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /70

    $438,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2580, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,448

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2580, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /49

    $774,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    827 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    827 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /22

    $302,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1412 Hinman Ave Unit 2W, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,430

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Finnerman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1412 Hinman Ave Unit 2W, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /27

    $541,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1736 Keeney St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,894

    Last Listing Agent Erin Murphy-Retzloff Coldwell Banker Realty

    1736 Keeney St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /63

    $1,385,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1115 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,357

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    1115 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /31

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2622 Harrison St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,429

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Isaac @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2622 Harrison St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /26

    $347,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1500 Oak Ave Unit 4B, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,843

    Last Listing Agent Cory Green Compass

    1500 Oak Ave Unit 4B, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 903, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,357

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 903, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /6

    $207,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2539.5 Prairie Ave Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wilder Wilder Properties

    2539.5 Prairie Ave Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /29

    $343,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2459 Prairie Ave Unit 2F, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,610

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    2459 Prairie Ave Unit 2F, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /39

    $949,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    40 Williamsburg Rd, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,021

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cummins Baird & Warner

    40 Williamsburg Rd, Evanston, IL 60203
  • /25

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1728 Seward St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,482

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lissner Baird & Warner

    1728 Seward St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /40

    $412,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1580 Sherman Ave Unit 1006, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,021

    Last Listing Agent David Rosen Baird & Warner

    1580 Sherman Ave Unit 1006, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /10

    $356,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    222 Main St Unit 504, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,321

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    222 Main St Unit 504, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /32

    $487,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,251

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cutler Redfin Corporation

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1927 Warren St, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,533

    Last Listing Agent Tatiyana Piper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1927 Warren St, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /5

    $749,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    515 Elmwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,045

    Last Listing Agent Katrina de los Reyes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    515 Elmwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /35

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1124 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,816

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lynch @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1124 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2501 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,011

    Last Listing Agent Helen Madden Coldwell Banker Realty

    2501 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /31

    $582,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,503

    Last Listing Agent Mahvish Khan Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /44

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1811 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,201

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    1811 South Blvd, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /21

    $256,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    601 Linden Place Unit 116, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,107

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kohl Coldwell Banker Realty

    601 Linden Place Unit 116, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1608 Davis St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,579

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bernard Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1608 Davis St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /4

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    809 Judson Ave Unit 2E, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $223,294

    Last Listing Agent Carol Santi Coldwell Banker Realty

    809 Judson Ave Unit 2E, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /28

    $243,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    530 Sheridan Rd Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,034

    Last Listing Agent DeMarcus Hunter Compass

    530 Sheridan Rd Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60202
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2539 1/2 Prairie Ave Unit 2W, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,060

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rossomando Fulton Grace Realty

    2539 1/2 Prairie Ave Unit 2W, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    900 Chicago Ave Unit 413, Evanston, IL 60202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,131

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brak Brak Realty Inc.

    900 Chicago Ave Unit 413, Evanston, IL 60202

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home