69,239

Evansville, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6312 Alex Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,884

    Last Listing Agent Lee Riddle F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    6312 Alex Ln, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /34

      Est $301,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      8801 Hartwell Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8801 Hartwell Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX

  • /23

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    5318 Kratzville Rd, Evansville, IN 47710

    Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home on Evansville's north side! Nestled on a spacious 1.21-acre lot, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful surroundings. Inside you will find 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all thoughtfully updated with stylish finishes and attention to detail. The large master on the main floor includes an en

    Kelsey Rolley F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    5318 Kratzville Rd, Evansville, IN 47710
  • /35

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1031 Cedar Hill Dr, Evansville, IN 47710

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,284

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schoonover ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1031 Cedar Hill Dr, Evansville, IN 47710
    • /36

      Est $418,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      10940 Sunset Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10940 Sunset Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kay Acclaim Realty Group

  • /21

    $69,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft

    2405 Jeanette Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    Move-in ready east side ranch... updated 1-2 bedroom, 1 bath with detached 1.5 car garage and partially fenced back yard. Closets line the walls from the kitchen to the back door for all your storage needs. This cozy home offers updated breaker box, newer hot water heater, fresh paint, shower, laminate flooring and much more. Seller is offering a home warranty for your peace of mind. All

    Kimberly Clark eXp Realty, LLC

    2405 Jeanette Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /20

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    915 S Cullen Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,857

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Spalding Dauby Real Estate

    915 S Cullen Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /28

      Est $302,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Cameo Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5306 Cameo Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Berry @properties

  • /32

    $379,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    701 Pfeiffer Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

    This classic style brick ranch with full walk out basement is loaded with charm and character. Beautifully updated and well maintained, this home is the perfect retreat, located on Pfeiffer just minutes from absolutely everything you could want or need. When you pull up the drive you can feel peace wash over you. The brick walk takes you to the covered front porch. As you enter the home you will

    Stacy Stevens Landmark Realty & Development, Inc

    701 Pfeiffer Rd, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8545 Greendale Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,056

    Last Listing Agent Amy Royster Pinnacle Realty Group

    8545 Greendale Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /21

      Est $286,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Fawn Creek Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      930 Fawn Creek Dr, Evansville, IN 47712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Buchanan KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $224,138 per Acre

    10105 Stallion Dr, Evansville, IN 47725

    Nestled in the rolling hills of McCutchanville Indiana, Saddle Creek Estates is a brand new, residential subdivision. This stunning north side subdivision offers a picturesque setting with large, wooded lots. Saddle Creek is only a 15-20 minute drive from downtown Evansville, Toyota and Eastside shopping. For the frequent traveler Saddle Creek Estates only 5 minutes to the Evansville Airport.

    Jill Lucy ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    10105 Stallion Dr, Evansville, IN 47725
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2301 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,463

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Crabtree Miller KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    2301 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /23

      Est $241,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      5046 Stables Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5046 Stables Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Keen Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /2

    $95,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1712 Culverson Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    Attention Investors this is a package of 15 Properties. See the list on Addendum. 1011 Cherry St rents for $875.00. 1023 Cherry St rents for $973.00. 1105 E Gum St rents for $990.00. 1106/1108/1110 Rents for $2038.00. 1114 Cherry rents for $1050.00. 1130 S Grand rents for $983.00. 1219 S Linwood 2 units Rents for $1,720.00. 1301 & 1303 E Sycamore St Rents for $500.00 & 778.00 1712 Culverson rents

    Charlie Butler KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1712 Culverson Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /28

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4141 Shadwell Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,189

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Rourke ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    4141 Shadwell Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /35

      Est $277,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      2433 Heard St, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2433 Heard St, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /13

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    2141 Sweetser Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

    This beautiful brick home offers new kitchen remodeled in 2020, quartz countertops, and new paint. New air conditioner in 2018. New water heater in 2021. New flooring throughout the home in 2021. And a new dishwasher in 2025! This is a well maintained and well loved home! If you're looking to downsize or for a starter home this is it!

    Mackenzie Jines KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    2141 Sweetser Ave, Evansville, IN 47714
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8121 Gate Way Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,093

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Byrley ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    8121 Gate Way Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    • /21

      Est $370,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      4234 Ty Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4234 Ty Ct, Evansville, IN 47725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Sutton F.C. TUCKER EMGE

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home