12,432

Evergreen, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $1,084,906 per Acre

    32085 Castle Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Rare North Evergreen Development Site. Property Description: A truly singular offering in Evergreen, 32085 Castle Court represents a rare convergence of lifestyle, flexibility, and location. With coveted residential/commercial zoning, this is a property without parallel—crafted for those who seek to live, create, and invest in one exceptional setting. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the

    Denice Niethammer The Resource Group LLC

    32085 Castle Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /47

    $735,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28650 Cavan Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,974

    Last Listing Agent Renee Mulvaney Marilyn Renee Faulkner

    28650 Cavan Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /39

      Est $712,594 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Meadow View Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      444 Meadow View Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Penman The Adventurous Agent

  • /50

    $3,349,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,987 Sq Ft

    284 Skyhill Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Modern French Château estate with guest house, on 35+ acres atop a ridge, surrounded by sweeping mountains and forested views. Gated and accessed by a private road, this 7,171 sq ft residence offers 6 bedrooms, 6 baths, 2 offices, dual kitchens, three level elevator, wine cellar, and a detached 2-bed, 826 sq ft guest house with full kitchen, laundry, fireplace, and workshop garage, an estate

    Ali Van Westenberg Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    284 Skyhill Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /40

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1758 Pine Valley Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackie White Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    1758 Pine Valley Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /28

      Est $705,664 Not Listed For Sale

      298 Hy Vu Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      298 Hy Vu Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Bradley MB The Brian Petrelli Team

  • /7

    $2,700,000

    • Land
    • 75.21 Acres
    • $35,899 per Acre

    1695 Packsaddle Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Shovel Ready County SIA completed and approved: 18 platted home sites on vacant land with 360 degree views on top of The Grand Preserve at Saddleback Mountain in western Evergreen. Overlooks multimillion dollar custom homes on Outpost Lane. Platted sites are on to-be-built Sentinel Way cul-de-sac. Backs to both community open space and public land on Saddleback Mountain! Right to drill individual

    Michael Lapides Colorado Land Company

    1695 Packsaddle Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /44

    $580,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    7510 S Blue Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,133

    Last Listing Agent Robert Martin Compass - Denver

    7510 S Blue Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /48

      Est $515,112 Not Listed For Sale

      687 Hyland Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      687 Hyland Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Calicchia MB Bellissimo Homes

  • /32

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    4694 Trinchera Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Set among the pines just 2 miles from Evergreen Lake, this duplex offers a rare blend of quiet foothills living and built-in income. Minutes to downtown Evergreen, Safeway, and with easy access to I-70, you’re close to everything you need while still feeling a world away surrounded by trails, wildlife, and that slower, mountain pace. The upper level features a covered porch and cozy fireplace,

    Karen Hutcherson Madison & Company Properties

    4694 Trinchera Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $990,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6080 Kilimanjaro Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,817

    Last Listing Agent Tupper's Team Madison & Company Properties

    6080 Kilimanjaro Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /29

      Est $622,138 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Hyland Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      513 Hyland Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Paluck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

  • /41

    $1,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft

    6327 S King Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Welcome to your Evergreen escape—where “hosting at your place” becomes everyone’s favorite plan, whether you volunteered or not. Set on over 2 fire-mitigated acres, this 4-bed, 4-bath beauty doesn’t just check boxes, it does a happy dance while doing it. Let’s talk entertaining, because this home clearly got the memo: go big or go home. The massive deck is basically a social magnet—sunsets,

    Jenna McMenaman Madison & Company Properties

    6327 S King Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /29

    $515,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    27385 Spruce Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,405

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Nicholson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    27385 Spruce Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /30

      Est $780,483 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Meadow View Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      82 Meadow View Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer The Resource Group LLC

  • /42

    $749,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    5302 S Pine Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Location, location, location! Tucked among the natural beauty of Evergreen, this inviting home captures the essence of Colorado mountain living with everyday functionality. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this thoughtfully designed open-concept layout is filled with natural light. All four bedrooms feature soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and inviting feel throughout. One bedroom

    Diane Chado Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    5302 S Pine Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /49

    $1,055,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    29263 Sue Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,068

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lovingier Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    29263 Sue Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /26

      Est $514,855 Not Listed For Sale

      3470 Beaver Brook Canyon Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3470 Beaver Brook Canyon Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Phillips Jump Living

  • /42

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $758,824 per Acre

    3025 Yucca Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Rare opportunity to own an affordable homesite in the heart of Evergreen! This .175-acre parcel at 3025 Yucca Drive offers the perfect blend of convenience, natural beauty, and buildability—an increasingly hard combination to find in this highly sought-after mountain community. Priced at just $129,000, this property presents an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to build a primary

    K.C. Golfinopoulos Mountain Realty & Development, LLC

    3025 Yucca Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /49

    $690,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    28110 Meadow Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,972

28110 Meadow Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /40

      Est $1,080,545 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Saddle Ridge Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1580 Saddle Ridge Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,194,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Schiffers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

  • /50

    $685,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    1832 Aspen Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Located at 1832 Aspen Drive in the foothills above Evergreen, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an additional fourth non-conforming bedroom offers the ideal balance of mountain living and everyday convenience. Just a short drive to downtown Evergreen, you’re close to grocery stores, restaurants, recreation centers, and local amenities. Idaho Springs is only 15 minutes away, offering activities for

    Travis Bott Keller Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

    1832 Aspen Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /37

    $535,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    27857 Apex Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,307

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scott-Wilson Compass - Denver

    27857 Apex Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /28

      Est $762,356 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Sawmill Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      901 Sawmill Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Weichselbaum Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /42

    $829,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    6752 S Columbine Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    This wonderful Brook Forest home offers privacy in a lovely neighborhood setting. Enjoy mountain living with multiple flagstone stone patios and a sunny deck. The main floor features spacious living areas, including a great room that opens to the dining room and kitchen with wood flooring. This level also includes two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary suite with a private ensuite

    Kelli Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    6752 S Columbine Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /45

    $795,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    30321 Chestnut Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,802

    Last Listing Agent Karen Weidner LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    30321 Chestnut Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /48

      Est $811,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1580 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /50

    $2,465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,401 Sq Ft

    571 Sundown Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Discover the pinnacle of mountain living at this meticulously reimagined estate, nestled on five private, usable acres in the prestigious Soda Creek community. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, blending current high-end fixtures with timeless design. Step through the entry where architectural floating stairs serve as a striking focal point, leading you into a

    Heather Graham and Sean Endsley LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    571 Sundown Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $3,150,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3395 Timbergate Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,006,054

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ireland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    3395 Timbergate Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /40

      Est $1,348,160 Not Listed For Sale

      1845 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1845 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

  • /40

    $2,449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,907 Sq Ft

    100 Halter Way, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Tucked into a peaceful corner of Evergreen, this inviting custom retreat greets you with a charming porte-cochère, offering a warm welcome and sheltered entry. Inside, soaring ceilings, rich wood beams, and striking onyx slab flooring create a sense of comfort and character, while expansive windows frame breathtaking views of the Continental Divide. The main level is designed for both relaxed

    Jessica Northrop Compass - Denver

    100 Halter Way, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $1,290,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7845 Armadillo Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,286

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Westfall LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    7845 Armadillo Trail, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /49

      Est $885,148 Not Listed For Sale

      1575 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1575 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $896,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lark Stewart LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $2,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,880 Sq Ft

    32680 El Diente Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Contemporary mountain home with magnificent views overlooking Elk Meadow and Bergen Peak. Perfectly set in the Promontory at Soda Creek with an open floor plan designed to take in the surrounding landscape. With over 6,500 square feet and a three car garage there is plenty of room to spread out. The kitchen/living room is a wonderful gathering space to entertain or relax. On the upper level is a

    Marshall Emerson Emerson Real Estate

    32680 El Diente Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /39

    $675,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1472 Sinton Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,697

    Last Listing Agent Erika Staggs Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    1472 Sinton Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /50

      Est $1,322,983 Not Listed For Sale

      1453 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1453 Santa Fe Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,222,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Griffin Madison & Company Properties

  • /25

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    30152 Hilltop Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Check out this fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a scenic and bright upstairs loft. Walking in the front door you will find yourself in a spacious bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances and new quartz countertops. Flowing into the living room you will be stunned by the amount of light coming in from the new south facing windows. With a woodstove that can efficiently heat the

    Nathan Peterson Scott Edward Marine

    30152 Hilltop Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /49

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6016 Stone Creek Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,694,339

    Last Listing Agent Heather Graham and Sean Endsley LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    6016 Stone Creek Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /37

      Est $754,460 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Sawmill Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      243 Sawmill Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin White White House Realty and Investments LLC

  • /35

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    508 Paiute Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Here's your opportunity to own a relaxing retreat in the Colorado mountains with panoramic views and calming privacy. You'll be able to enjoy those views from a spacious front deck or the upper level deck situated among the Colorado pine trees. The main level of this cozy home features a classic Evergreen moss rock fireplace. Talk about ambience and an amazing heat source! The living room as well

    Jane Lein Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    508 Paiute Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home