12,432

Evergreen, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $1,317,365 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Fir Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      104 Fir Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tupper's Team Madison & Company Properties

  • /50

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    6516 Vesuvius Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    A rare and magical mountain sanctuary where refined style meets the quiet beauty of nature, this one-of-a-kind retreat is set on 15 private acres backing to open space, offering breathtaking panoramic mountain and city views in every direction.Thoughtfully designed with unique architectural detail, the home is filled with character and light, highlighted by a stunning two-story sunroom that

    Tupper's Team Madison & Company Properties

    6516 Vesuvius Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $3,900,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    477 W Meadow Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,712,441

477 W Meadow Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /41

      Est $1,221,497 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Fir Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      57 Fir Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,196,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Schoonover HomeSmart

  • /40

    $1,125,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    32 Oak Way, Evergreen, CO 80439

    A 2023-built mountain sanctuary in Evergreen!! Enjoy main floor living with thoughtfully designed open spaces, abundant natural light, and a beautiful expansive deck which offers seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Located in highly sought after Evergreen West, this amazing 1+ acre corner lot sits on a quiet cul-de-sac with tranquil Witter Gulch creek just beyond your back door. The unfinished

    Andy Wann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    32 Oak Way, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /49

    $1,325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5371 Hazel Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,077

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Molleur Compass - Denver

    5371 Hazel Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /43

      Est $1,137,424 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Aspen Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      92 Aspen Cir, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,168,375
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hutcherson Madison & Company Properties

  • /49

    $1,160,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft

    2394 El Dorado Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

    STAND-OUT VALUE IN HIWAN + NO HOA FEES!This 5-bedroom, 4-bath mountain retreat offers an exceptional layout with four bedrooms upstairs, including a serene primary suite. The finished walk-out basement—with private entrance and deck—adds incredible flexibility as a media room, fitness space, guest suite, 5th bedroom, or potential income opportunity. The main level blends timeless style with

    Carrie Craig 8z Real Estate

    2394 El Dorado Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /45

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3046 Sun Creek Ridge, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,284

    Last Listing Agent Karen Weidner LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    3046 Sun Creek Ridge, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /27

      Est $1,211,595 Not Listed For Sale

      1764 Witter Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1764 Witter Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Simon Dzienis Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /23

    $1,040,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    3826 Piney Grove St, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Meet Lot 23 in Pinecrest Ridge: a rare larger homesite featuring an expanded second deck off the dining room. Perfect for outdoor entertaining. Now is the perfect time to secure this home before construction so you can select your finishes and tailor the details. Ready to contract now with estimated completion in Q2 2026. Welcome to Pinecrest Ridge, a serene new community nestled in the heart of

    Angie Sudberry Invalesco Real Estate

    3826 Piney Grove St, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Conifer Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $122,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hanna Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    0 Conifer Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /40

      Est $837,633 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Aspen Place, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      600 Aspen Place, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Kampmann LPT Realty

  • /44

    $719,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    27976 Lupine Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Welcome to your mountain retreat in the heart of Evergreen. Perfectly situated on a generous, flat lot just steps from the charm of downtown, this lovingly maintained home is move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter. Take in stunning mountain views from the back patio or unwind in the comfort of your primary bedroom, a daily reminder of why you chose this gem. Inside, an open floor plan

    Michael Nail Aloha Real Estate LLC

    27976 Lupine Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $950,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,413

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Zalfa Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    Unlisted Address
    • /40

      Est $1,261,679 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Aspen Place, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1005 Aspen Place, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Richards The Colorado Scene Realty

  • /50

    $2,650,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,887 Sq Ft

    5277 Mountain Vista Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

    New construction in Evergreen! A beautiful mountain contemporary located in Skyline Ridge, a coveted gated community just two minutes from historic downtown, close to all the shopping and restaurants. This spacious 5-bedroom, 6 bath sits on over half an acre, backs to open space, and boasts all top-of-the-line Thermador stainless steel and panelized appliances. Engineered hardwood and stone

    Jennifer Markham-Gallegos RE/MAX Momentum

    5277 Mountain Vista Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $950,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4011 S Skyline Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,127

4011 S Skyline Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /38

      Est $708,895 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Jackpine Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      145 Jackpine Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shad Phillips Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /49

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    6997 Skunk Aly, Evergreen, CO 80439

    If you’ve been dreaming of mountain living with room for everyone (and then some), this Evergreen retreat delivers — with big views, cozy spaces, and a layout that actually makes sense for real life. This 4-bedroom, 5-bath home offers over 4,000 finished square feet and multiple decks perfectly positioned to soak in sweeping mountain scenery and fresh alpine air. Inside, you’ll find warm custom

    Angela Konigsbauer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    6997 Skunk Aly, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /37

    $675,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2356 Hiwan Dr Unit 48, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,415

    Last Listing Agent Craig Haffeman Assist 2 Sell Real Estate Services

    2356 Hiwan Dr Unit 48, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /37

      Est $1,274,849 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Spruce Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      54 Spruce Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hanvey Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /36

    $576,000 Open Tue 4PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    4885 Silver Spruce Ln Unit 35, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Welcome home to this wonderfully updated condo/townhome that blends comfort and functionality in all the right ways. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the light-filled living room with a vaulted ceiling or step out onto you prive deck for a breath of fresh air. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout and the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and living room. It is perfect for

    Nancy Jo O'Malley RE/MAX Alliance

    4885 Silver Spruce Ln Unit 35, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $1,475,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    28890 Pinewood Vista Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,120

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Crowell LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    28890 Pinewood Vista Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /40

      Est $1,125,627 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Blue Spruce Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      187 Blue Spruce Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

  • /32

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $163,030 per Acre

    26262 Fern Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Cash-only sale. Million-dollar views take center stage on this 1.65-acre Evergreen parcel, featuring sweeping, unobstructed panoramas of Mt. Blue Sky. Soak in brilliant sunrises, dramatic sunsets, and endless Colorado skies from your own private vantage point. A rare opportunity to own acreage with iconic views in beautiful Evergreen. Includes a seasonal cabin with no electricity, running water,

    Dawn Havery Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    26262 Fern Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /46

    $730,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6860 Kilimanjaro Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,754

    Last Listing Agent Helen Caya Redfin Corporation

    6860 Kilimanjaro Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /35

      Est $924,899 Not Listed For Sale

      3241 Witter Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3241 Witter Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • $435/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Wales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

  • /30

    $620,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    31112 Black Eagle Dr Unit 106, Evergreen, CO 80439

    Discover the perfect blend of mountain charm and modern convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. This is one of the most private units in the community. It does not overlook parking lots or the highway, and features desirable southern-facing windows that fill the home with natural light throughout the year. Nestled in a serene Evergreen community, this residence

    Kevin Freadhoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE

    31112 Black Eagle Dr Unit 106, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $833,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    24597 Stanley Park Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,329

    Last Listing Agent Pandora and John Erlandson Madison & Company Properties

    24597 Stanley Park Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /11

      Est $609,814 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Blue Spruce Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      73 Blue Spruce Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Graue Smith Graue-Smith and Assoc

  • /50

    $4,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,265 Sq Ft

    1053 Red Moon Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    This is a truly unique and rare opportunity, offering endless possibilities for development or a dream home. Nestled in the picturesque foothills of Evergreen, Colorado, this 15-acre property provides a blend of natural beauty, convenience, and potential for growth.The property consists of 10 acres zoned PD (Planned Development), with an Official Development Plan for 18 single-family lots.

    Heather Graham and Sean Endsley LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1053 Red Moon Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    30908 Isenberg Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,617

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pilkington Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    30908 Isenberg Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /38

      Est $786,039 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Aspen Place, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      62 Aspen Place, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Molleur Compass - Denver

  • /14

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    6855 Lynx Lair Rd Unit 54-60, Evergreen, CO 80439

    NEW ROAD!!! Welcome to Lynx Lair at Cragmont North in Evergreen. Here is your opportunity to build a dream mountain home in a beautiful, private enclave designed for those who long to live closer to nature’s rhythms. A newly paved private road, completed in June 2025, adds value, access, and curb appeal to this peaceful mountain community. This 0.96-acre homesite is secluded and further away from

    Valerie Wilson Keller Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

    6855 Lynx Lair Rd Unit 54-60, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $547,500 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    730 Bendemeer Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,670

    Last Listing Agent JULIE RAGUSA Engel & Volkers Denver

    730 Bendemeer Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /39

      Est $792,864 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Witter Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2306 Witter Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

• /45

    $2,195,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,748 Sq Ft

    34066 Ranchero Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    In the heart of Evergreen’s prestigious Soda Creek, discover a residence where extraordinary architectural soul meets the uncompromising standards of luxury. Positioned on 5 pristine, fire-mitigated acres, this 6-bedroom, 5-bathroom estate is a masterclass in privacy and prestige from—a home truly defined by a rich sense of character and timeless design that sets it apart from the ordinary. Life

    Joseph Prinzi The Old Country Real Estate Group LLC

    34066 Ranchero Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /24

    $550,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4997 Camel Heights Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,725

4997 Camel Heights Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439
    • /26

      Est $696,466 Not Listed For Sale

      4388 Witter Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4388 Witter Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Gordon RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home