3,509

Homes in ZIP Code 24550

Section Image
  • /37

    $341,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    2121 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Beautifully maintained 3BR, 2.5BA home with a detached garage in the Brookville School District! Lower level offers the option of a 4th bedroom with a private half bath and its own entrance. Recent updates include new kitchen flooring, roof, sliding glass door, refrigerator, re-insulated ceiling, and remodeled laundry and basement with new flooring. Enjoy the open living area with vaulted

    Jamie Dooley EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    2121 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /29

    $495,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    241 Kent Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,303

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    241 Kent Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /37

      Est $259,570 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Castle Craig Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      416 Castle Craig Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Sutton Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /75

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1494 Buffalo Mill Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Charming property that is Great for Homesteading. It also boasts a new concrete driveway and a huge sunroom where you can relax and enjoy the natural light and a fireplace for cozy winters. Other features include a wood burning fireplace, hardwood floors, kitchen with plentiful cabinets, new hvac/heatpump. The property spans 4.5 Acres, offering a significant amount of privacy. For those who

    Florence Kilonzo John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1494 Buffalo Mill Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /22

    $65,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Evington Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Hicks NextHome TwoFourFive

    0 Evington Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /36

      Est $188,658 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Marysville Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      304 Marysville Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /47

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    11317 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2020 on a spacious 1.47-acre lot in the desirable Brookville school district of Campbell County. This well-maintained 1,264 sq. ft. home features an inviting open-concept layout with a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers modern stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet

    Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    11317 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /37

    $389,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    76 Davids Way, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,389

    Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    76 Davids Way, Evington, VA 24550
    • /17

      Est $170,169 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Marysville Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      248 Marysville Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Angel Stacey Angel Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $279,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    18 Witt Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Build equity fast and step into ownership with this ultra affordable, fabulous home conveniently located just 5 minutes from Liberty University. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Campbell County with low taxes, 18 Witt Rd offers space, flexibility, and major updates. This home features 3 bedrooms plus a flexible family room that could serve as a 4th bedroom, a full walkout basement with bonus

    Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    18 Witt Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /93

    $499,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    54 Bridge Tree Ct, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,322

54 Bridge Tree Ct, Evington, VA 24550
    • /10

      Est $189,711 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      85 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lamontagne Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /47

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    675 Pacoman Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    3-bed, 2-bath home on 2.34 acres just minutes from Lynchburg amenities, offering space, privacy, and great potential. The primary suite features an ensuite bath with skylight and whirlpool tub. The living room offers a cozy gas log fireplace with built-in shelves, while skylights brighten the kitchen. New flooring (2024) enhances the main living areas, with bedrooms ready for your personal

    Kathy Bohlman-Ladd Karl Miller Realty LLC

    675 Pacoman Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /28

    $582,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    11314 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    11314 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /32

      Est $223,905 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      145 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

  • /2

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    6418 Lawyers Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Room to breathe and space to call your own! Set on 4.18 acres in Campbell County, this one-level double-wide home offers a peaceful setting with plenty of room to spread out. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1,456 finished square feet, with a comfortable layout that keeps everyday living simple. Step outside and enjoy the wide-open land--perfect for gardening, outdoor projects, or

    Royal Rodgers MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    6418 Lawyers Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /41

    $273,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    761 Chapel Grove Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,200

761 Chapel Grove Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /32

      Est $406,761 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Viewmont Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      184 Viewmont Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,500
      • Sep 05, 2023

• /30

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    13788 Wards Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    The property is currently used as a residence but is zoned commercial, offering excellent flexibility. Continue living in the home or convert it for business use. Situated on nearly an acre, the lot provides ample space for expansion, and its high visibility location along a busy road makes it ideal for a variety of business opportunities.

    Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    13788 Wards Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /34

    $380,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5205 Lawyers Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,438

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Turner Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    5205 Lawyers Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /30

      Est $182,476 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Nickland Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      36 Nickland Dr, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,750
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Friar Keller Williams

  • /15

    $89,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    154 Church Ln, Evington, VA 24550

    Unique opportunity at 154 Church Lane in Evington with nearly 2 acres of flat, usable land with a large workshop and multiple outbuildings. The property features a singlewide home that offers the potential to be restored into livable condition, along with a spacious metal-roof shop previously used for antique furniture restoration. The shop is full of tools and furniture that will convey with the

    Matthew Knabb Elite Realty

    154 Church Ln, Evington, VA 24550
  • /2

    $489,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,556

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    Unlisted Address
    • /39

      Est $255,268 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Chase Hill Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Chase Hill Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,001
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Hudson Fluharty Keller Williams

  • /12

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    144 Church Ln, Evington, VA 24550

    Welcome to 144 Church Lane in Evington a well-built 1940 brick ranch that has remained in the same family for generations. Offering 1,663 square feet of single-level living, this home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with a solid structure and a roof in good condition. The home is fully functional and ready for immediate occupancy, while also offering the opportunity for updates and personal

    Matthew Knabb Elite Realty

    144 Church Ln, Evington, VA 24550
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    Lot 1 Blackberry Ln, Evington, VA 24550

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $32,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT M ROBERTS Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    Lot 1 Blackberry Ln, Evington, VA 24550
    • /95

      Est $245,136 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Halseys Bridge Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      106 Halseys Bridge Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,800
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

  • /16

    $214,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    304 Plain Ridge Dr, Evington, VA 24550

    Don't miss this very well kept and affordable home in Brookville Schools! Features updated kitchen and baths and 3 spacious bedrooms and large open kitchen/dining area! This one will not last! Hurry!

    Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

    304 Plain Ridge Dr, Evington, VA 24550
  • /91

    $621,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4557 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,453

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    4557 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /40

      Est $205,057 Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2902 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jade McElroy City Properties 2 LLC

  • /7

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $9,831 per Acre

    0 Otterwood Ct, Altavista, VA 24550

    3.55 ac of unrestricted property covered in hardwood and located on a private road. Build toward the back of the property and you have a spectacular vista view! Property has a road maintenance agreement on record. Just perked for up to 4 bedrooms. Property is located 15 minutes from New London Sheetz, 19 Minutes from Target, 28 minutes from Bedford, and 11 Minutes to Walmart in Altavista. This

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    0 Otterwood Ct, Altavista, VA 24550
  • /48

    $360,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1361 Chapel Grove Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

    1361 Chapel Grove Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /16

      Est $222,010 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      508 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Goff Alliance Realty Group

  • /94

    $1,889,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,584 Sq Ft

    20438 Wyatts Way, Evington, VA 24550

    Your DREAM getaway awaits on 158 acres in BEDFORD County, JF schools. Incredible property with a fabulous home featuring over 4,500 sq. ft., plus outdoor living spaces to relax and entertain, and your private pond. Fun NEVER ends with over 2 miles of trails ideal for 4-wheelers and ATV's. You will LOVE entertaining your guests, the HOUSE to BE for fun, the big game, and so much more. Secluded

    Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    20438 Wyatts Way, Evington, VA 24550
  • /28

    $195,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17441 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,580

    Last Listing Agent Simon Nolen Nolen Real Estate

    17441 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /43

      Est $270,372 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      534 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Addison Brafford Elite Realty

  • /7

    $72,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $104,143 per Acre

    3-Lot Buffalo Mill Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Beautiful New London area Campbell County lot ready to build! $5000 county water hookup paid and ready for you to start. This mostly cleared property offers county water and electric, has a current survey on file, and is already perked for a 4-bedroom home. Conveniently located in a highly sought area. Near London Downs Golf Club and just 15 minutes from Liberty University. Enjoy a private

    TASHA R BROWN Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    3-Lot Buffalo Mill Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /5

    $199,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2649 Johnson Creek Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $7,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,184

    Last Listing Agent Tommy DeWitt DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    2649 Johnson Creek Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /6

      Est $197,774 Not Listed For Sale

      953 Chapel Grove Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      953 Chapel Grove Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Everett Sparrow Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /13

    $99,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    65 June Way, Evington, VA 24550

    AS-IS Where is. Come see this 2bd trailer on 3 acrea in Rustburg school district. New floors

    Chase Vaden Key to Your Heart Realty

    65 June Way, Evington, VA 24550

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home