1,795

Braeburn Heights Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $620,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    23 Sundew Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Welcome to 23 Sundew Drive, lovingly maintained Colonial-style residence in the Spring Meadow neighborhood of Ewing Township. Built in 2002 and set on a 0.26-acre lot, this detached two-story home offers 2,242 square feet of thoughtfully designed, modern living space with a functional and open layout.The main level features spacious living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Shives

    Queenston Realty, LLC

    (609) 869-7554

    23 Sundew Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /7

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1698 Pennington Rd Unit 2ND FLR, Ewing, NJ 08618

    Fresh and Bright with large spacious rooms and plenty of closet space. Washer and Dryer in Unit. Tenant's pay their own utilities.Off street parking

    Agent Photo

    Joan George

    REMAX Welcome Home

    (609) 869-4419

    1698 Pennington Rd Unit 2ND FLR, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /22

    $339,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    186 Upland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,310

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Feldman Real Broker, LLC

    186 Upland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /15

      Est $297,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Braeburn Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      41 Braeburn Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,201
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Waaben Maximum Realty Services

  • /23

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1 Sussex St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Welcome to 1 Sussex St in Ewing, NJ — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends modern comfort with everyday convenience. This move-in-ready property features new flooring throughout, creating a fresh and cohesive feel across every room. The home offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms designed for comfort and practicality.

    Agent Photo

    Trish Gesswein

    Houwzer LLC-Haddonfield

    (609) 596-0443

    1 Sussex St, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /23

    Starting at $1,615 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1501 Parkside Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Welcome to Eastgate Apartments with a convenient location in residential Ewing, NJ that puts you exactly where you want to be. As a resident you will enjoy the finest in modern amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool. With a wide variety of apartment designs, Eastgate Apartments has a living space for every need featuring 1 and 2 bedrooms with contemporary kitchens, generous closets and

    Eastgate Apartments

    (267) 756-2691

    1501 Parkside Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /26

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4 Bittersweet Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,981

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jordan David DePaola and Company Real Estate

    4 Bittersweet Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Bent Twig La, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      13 Bent Twig La, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Gulley Keller Williams Premier

  • /8

    $350,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    16 Bittersweet Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    This Spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the Brae Burn Park section of Ewing Township is a Diamond. Flexible layout ideal for everyday living and/or work-from-home needs. Two bedrooms and a full bath on the main level; two additional bedrooms upstairs with a half bath offering potential for expansion. Fully finished basement includes an entertainment area, separate laundry room, and

    Kim Lovett Harkes Realty and Associates

    16 Bittersweet Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /32

    Starting at $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1475 Parkside Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Looking to live in an area of Central New Jersey that has it all? How about one located midway between New York City and Philadelphia that features many business, educational, recreational and shopping opportunities that are all easy to get to? The Township of Ewing, located in Mercer County, fits the bill! This suburban community, complete with rolling hills and open rural spaces, is bordered by

    Parkside Manor

    (267) 399-4287

    1475 Parkside Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    47 Somerset St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,572

    Last Listing Agent David Adlai-Gail Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    47 Somerset St, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /29

      Est $479,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Spring Valley Ln, Trenton, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8 Spring Valley Ln, Trenton, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Lydon Keller Williams Premier

  • /2

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    3 Bent Twig Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638

    A Great Home in a Great Location! 3 Bent Twig Lane in Ewing Twp. is a spacious 4 bedroom colonial with a bonus room. Set in a desirable neighborhood on a quiet suburban street, this original-owner home offers solid bones and endless potential with some updating. As you walk up the driveway you are welcomed by a brick walkway that leads you to the slate front porch. Something most every buyer

    Linda Tartaglia Home Journey Realty

    3 Bent Twig Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /6

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8 Garth Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    8 Garth Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /23

    $405,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    20 Running Brook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,618

    Last Listing Agent Vince Williams RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    20 Running Brook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /27

      Est $386,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Oregon Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      79 Oregon Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KEITH CROWELL RealtyMark Properties

  • /17

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    201 Inland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Freshly updated 4-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape featuring a full basement, large yard, and side deck perfect for outdoor use. Interior offers hardwood floors, updated kitchen with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Bright living room with open layout and updated finishes throughout. Spacious upstairs bedrooms with new carpeting and ample storage. Full basement

    Yosef Beane Keypoint Realty LLC

    201 Inland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /4

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    50 Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Completely renovated 3 Bed/1 Bath home with basement storage for rent 1 mile to TCNJ. 2 bedrooms on 1st floor and larger bedroom on 2nd floor. Available for 6/1/2026

    50 Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /13

    $290,101

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    117 Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,266

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Santacruz Access Homes Realty

    117 Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /25

      Est $368,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lisbon Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Lisbon Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    100 Carnine Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Beautifully updated maintenance free Ranch! Move in Ready! Front brick walkway leads you to an open front porch, great space for relaxing! Freshly painted interior. First floor offers a home office with separate entrance. 3 bedrooms and living room with fireplace, formal dining room, eat in kitchen with new SS appliances and quartz counters. Updated bath with double vanities, tub and separate

    Russell Williams BHHS Fox & Roach - Watchung

    100 Carnine Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /12

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Heath St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Move-In Ready Living at Its Finest – Beautifully Updated Home for Rent Welcome to your next home—where comfort, style, and convenience come together seamlessly. This beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and functional living space, ideal for today’s renter seeking a truly turnkey experience. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior filled with

    Jennifer Legore Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct

    11 Heath St, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /50

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    30 Poland St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,913

    Last Listing Agent Michael Choueiri Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate

    30 Poland St, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /35

      Est $561,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Honeysuckle Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      107 Honeysuckle Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee McDevitt Redfin

  • /24

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    360 Hollowbrook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Spacious and well-maintained ranch home situated on a desirable corner lot in Ewing Township! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers comfortable one-level living with added bonus space in the fully finished basement. Enter inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring beautiful hardwood floors and plenty of natural light. The eat-in kitchen provides ample space for dining and easy access

    Stefanie Prettyman Real Broker, LLC

    360 Hollowbrook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /14

    $4,900 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    254 Upland Ave, Ewing Township, NJ 08638

    a spacious 2,085-square-foot home set up well for shared living. This property is currently occupied by a group of students and offers the kind of space and layout that has made it a practical housing option for those attending nearby schools, including TCNJ.With plenty of room to spread out, this home features an attached garage, a nice yard, and a layout that works well for a larger

    254 Upland Ave, Ewing Township, NJ 08638
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    85 Green La, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER MORLEY BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    85 Green La, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /44

      Est $371,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Crescent Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      215 Crescent Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ Elite Group, LLC

  • /13

    $450,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    124 Hawthorne Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Basically brand new, this 2024-built contemporary home sits on a corner lot and features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with only one owner. Designed for modern living, the home offers raised 9-foot ceilings, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The open layout and contemporary finishes create a bright, stylish living space with modern

    Michael Dente EXP Realty, LLC

    124 Hawthorne Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /9

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    92 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Welcome to this beautifully updated four-bedroom, three-bathroom Cape Cod in Ewing, where modern comfort meets timeless charm. Renovated in 2022, this home is designed to impress with luxury vinyl flooring throughout and an open-concept kitchen featuring a large island, a striking tile backsplash, oversized farmhouse sink and stainless steel appliances that make both cooking and entertaining a

    Geniene Polukord Compass New Jersey, LLC - Princeton

    92 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,379

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Mancuso-Clews REMAX Welcome Home

    33 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /15

      Est $368,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Ives Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 Ives Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,250
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Shinn ERA Central Realty Group - Cream Ridge

  • /2

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    50 Groveland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    handyman or investor oppurtunity!with the right renovations you can have instant equity in this home!main level consist of 2 bedrooms , 1 bathroom , living room and kitchensecond level consist of 1 bedroom , 1 bathroom , and a kitchen!!could be used as an in law suite or a multifamily investment oppurtunity!! check with local municipality for all requirements from the township!

    ROCCO YEDMAN Opus Elite Real Estate

    50 Groveland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Iowana Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,074

    Last Listing Agent Terry Parliaros Keller Williams Premier

    6 Iowana Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /10

      Est $334,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Pennroad Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      26 Pennroad Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Macheda Arya Realtors

  • /26

    $499,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    4 Running Brook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained ranch-style home nestled on a generous corner lot in the sought-after Spring Valley neighborhood of Ewing Township. Quietly tucked away yet conveniently located, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and opportunity.Step inside and be greeted by newly refinished original hardwood floors that flow through the freshly painted

    Malgorzata Danaj Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

    4 Running Brook Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    154 Buttonwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,877

    Last Listing Agent Michael Coffee HOF Realty

    154 Buttonwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
    • /38

      Est $412,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      339 Green Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Houseworth Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /44

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    10 Hawthorne Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    This is a HUD property-Case #351-7264444 This charming home in Ewing, NJ features a welcoming covered front porch, perfect for relaxing or greeting neighbors! Step inside and find a good sized living room and dining area, complete with sliding glass doors leading to a spacious deck for outdoor enjoyment. The eat-in kitchen boasts gas cooking and stainless steel appliances, while the layout

    Elaine Corbin 24-7 Real Estate, LLC

    10 Hawthorne Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /13

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    190 Woodland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,168

    Last Listing Agent Fareeda Stokes Harkes Realty and Associates

    190 Woodland Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Braeburn Heights, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$389,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$360,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$345,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$270
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
68
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$389,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home