548

Recently Sold Ewing, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    277 Spring St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,938

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Beckworth NJ Capital Realty LLC

    277 Spring St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /21

    $262,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    316 N Broad St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,989

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee Home Journey Realty

    316 N Broad St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /45

    $416,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    489 Grand Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,443

    Last Listing Agent 'Pia' Michalec Keller Williams Premier

    489 Grand Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    256 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,544

    Last Listing Agent James Barger Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty

    256 Ewingville Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1428 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,126

    Last Listing Agent Nona Kulikova Keller Williams Premier

    1428 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    644 Concord Cir, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,084

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ruszczyk David DePaola and Company Real Estate

    644 Concord Cir, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • 547 Perry St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    $340,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    547 Perry St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,388

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Christian WEICHERT REALTORS

    547 Perry St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /5

    $400,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    376 -78 Clinton, Trenton, NJ 08611

    • Studio
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lim Bances Lim Bances Realty, LLC

    376 -78 Clinton, Trenton, NJ 08611
  • 35 Colonial Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    $275,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    35 Colonial Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,667

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Bryant SBR REALTY, LLC

    35 Colonial Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /32

    $440,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1116 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • Studio
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,241

    Last Listing Agent James Mantuano Keller Williams Premier

    1116 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /22

    $330,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1063 1063 Terrace Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasnima Qamar BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    1063 1063 Terrace Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /23

    $265,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    36 E Paul Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638

    • Studio
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,473

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Balezine Gambourg Properties Inc

    36 E Paul Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    27 Colleen Cir, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,649

    Last Listing Agent Mamta Kashyap Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    27 Colleen Cir, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /55

    $585,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9 Blackwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,984

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Hatab EXP Realty, LLC

    9 Blackwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /14

    $325,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    23 Cadwalader Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,687

    Last Listing Agent Albin Garcia Garcia Realtors

    23 Cadwalader Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /13

    $290,101 Sold Jan 24, 2026

    117 Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,266

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Santacruz Access Homes Realty

    117 Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /32

    $545,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    15 Tina Dr, Ewing, NJ 08560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,325

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Candella-Hulbert BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    15 Tina Dr, Ewing, NJ 08560
  • /68

    $495,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    130 Crescent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,724

    Last Listing Agent Javid Akhtar Realty Mark Central, LLC

    130 Crescent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    135 Fountain Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,330

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez Garcia Realtors

    135 Fountain Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • 2 Leicester Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628

    $382,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2 Leicester Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,643

    Last Listing Agent JASON NEDRICK EXP REALTY, LLC

    2 Leicester Ln, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1075 Fireside Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,781

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1075 Fireside Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /50

    $480,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    30 Poland St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,874

    Last Listing Agent Michael Choueiri Ellen Rosenbaum Real Estate

    30 Poland St, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /10

    $330,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    146 Masterson Ct, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,686

    Last Listing Agent Hong Xiao Realty Mark Central, LLC

    146 Masterson Ct, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /32

    $385,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14 Revere Ct, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,951

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Macauley Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    14 Revere Ct, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    85 Green La, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER MORLEY BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    85 Green La, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /23

    $289,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    349 Silvia St, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,517

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Kerr Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    349 Silvia St, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /7

    $187,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    117 Newell Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,621

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Golub Redfin

    117 Newell Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /15

    $242,250 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    32 Farrell Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,724

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Flesch Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

    32 Farrell Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /27

    $365,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1406 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,195

    Last Listing Agent KAREN JONES Seller Choice Realty LLC

    1406 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    131 Homecrest Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,675

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bograd LPT Realty, LLC

    131 Homecrest Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /7

    $400,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    44 Wilburtha Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,169

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Giancarli EXP Realty, LLC

    44 Wilburtha Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 High Acres Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,006

    Last Listing Agent Yakenya Moise RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    1 High Acres Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /43

    $500,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8 High Acres Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,173

    Last Listing Agent Yakenya Moise RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    8 High Acres Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /26

    $325,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1428 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,126

    Last Listing Agent Fareeda Stokes Harkes Realty and Associates

    1428 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618
  • /46

    $730,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2 Woodfern Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,217

    Last Listing Agent Justin Gaul Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    2 Woodfern Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628
  • /22

    $385,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,837

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Mancuso-Clews REMAX Welcome Home

    33 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /30

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    128 Nancy La, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Giberson Smires & Associates

    128 Nancy La, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /2

    $404,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    7 Pershing Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,857

    Last Listing Agent Joe DeLorenzo RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    7 Pershing Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1600 13th St, Ewing, NJ 08638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,189

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gorman Keller Williams - Main Street

    1600 13th St, Ewing, NJ 08638
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8 Beckett Ct, Ewing, NJ 08628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,285

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Marrone Keller Williams Towne Square Realty

    8 Beckett Ct, Ewing, NJ 08628

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home