3

Fabius, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /25

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 156 Acres
    • $12,788 per Acre

    1135 Toggenburg Rd, Fabius, NY 13063

    Spectacular offering! The former Toggenburg Ski area is available once again, presenting a monumental opportunity to own over 150 acres of meticulously designed trails and slopes in the heart of Southern Onondaga County. From the tranquil morning light of the sunrise to the magical shadows and golden sunbeams that dance across the hills as the sun sets to the west, this year-round property offers

    Allen Olmsted Canaan Realty

    1135 Toggenburg Rd, Fabius, NY 13063
  • /3

    $59,340

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.78 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    6554 State Route 80, Tully, NY 13159

    Nineteen expansive acres of buildable land offer a rare opportunity to create your ideal retreat. This property stretches across open meadows and lightly wooded areas, providing a blend of privacy, natural beauty, and usable space. The land features gentle contours that make construction flexible and inviting, whether you envision a single dream home, multiple residences, or a private getaway

    Rosemarie Klotz Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    6554 State Route 80, Tully, NY 13159
  • /50

    $474,900

    • 9 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    1707 Pompey Center Rd, Fabius, NY 13063

    Welcome home! This property is incredible and truly unique, offering exceptional flexibility, contemporary style, and beautifully maintained living spaces throughout. This expansive home features three separate living areas, thoughtfully designed to provide both connection and privacy. The main floor of the primary living area offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including convenient main-floor

    Sophia Sorrentino Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    1707 Pompey Center Rd, Fabius, NY 13063

Home Trends in Fabius, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$320,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$326,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
16
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$309,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home