49

Recently Sold Homes in 48023

Section Image
  • 9191 Dixie Hwy, Ira, MI 48023

    $699,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9191 Dixie Hwy, Ira, MI 48023

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Orr RE/MAX First

    9191 Dixie Hwy, Ira, MI 48023
  • 6937 Meldrum Rd, Ira, MI 48023

    $695,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6937 Meldrum Rd, Ira, MI 48023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,667

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer and Joe Caira-Lauff Real Estate One Chesterfield

    6937 Meldrum Rd, Ira, MI 48023
  • 7681 Broadbridge Rd, Fair Haven, MI 48023

    $20,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7681 Broadbridge Rd, Fair Haven, MI 48023

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sadowski Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair

    7681 Broadbridge Rd, Fair Haven, MI 48023
  • 7824 Alexandria Dr, Ira, MI 48023

    $410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7824 Alexandria Dr, Ira, MI 48023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,724

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bidus Park Side & Company LLC

    7824 Alexandria Dr, Ira, MI 48023
  • 6551 Meldrum Rd, Ira, MI 48023

    $640,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6551 Meldrum Rd, Ira, MI 48023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,647

    Last Listing Agent Caron Riha Real Estate One-Rochester

    6551 Meldrum Rd, Ira, MI 48023
  • 8349 Dixie Hwy, Ira, MI 48023

    $2,250,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    8349 Dixie Hwy, Ira, MI 48023

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,438,063

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gabriel KW Domain

    8349 Dixie Hwy, Ira, MI 48023
  • 8775 Miller St, Ira, MI 48023

    $320,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8775 Miller St, Ira, MI 48023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,667

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Ickes Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    8775 Miller St, Ira, MI 48023
  • 7006 Brides Bay Ct, Ira Township, MI 48023

    $16,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7006 Brides Bay Ct, Ira Township, MI 48023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cairns Realty Executives Home Towne

    7006 Brides Bay Ct, Ira Township, MI 48023
  • 6926 Palms Rd, Ira, MI 48023

    $735,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6926 Palms Rd, Ira, MI 48023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,162

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cotzias Real Estate One Grosse Pointe

    6926 Palms Rd, Ira, MI 48023

Showing Results 41 - 49, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home