11,886

Fair Lawn, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $859,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3-23 Saddle River Rd, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on an impressive oversized 74 x 194 lot in a highly desirable Fair Lawn location. The true value is in the land. Located near Saddle River County Park, this property offers a beautiful setting with exceptional depth, space, privacy, and flexibility. With its substantial lot dimensions, this property presents a rare opportunity for new construction,

    Monis Young Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Exclusive Properties

    3-23 Saddle River Rd, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /3

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • 8-10 Mason Place

    8-10-10 Mason Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Welcome to your dream rental in the heart of Fair Lawn! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been newly renovated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and comfortable living in a prime location.Step inside to an open floor plan filled with natural light, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Enjoy brand new flooring, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, and a

    8-10 Mason Place

    (551) 243-7726

    8-10-10 Mason Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 4 Harlow Crescent Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $960,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Harlow Crescent Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,672

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Milito STAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    4 Harlow Crescent Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /50

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    42-08 Cosgrove Ct, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Bordering the peaceful Dunkerhook section of the Saddle River County Park, youâ€TMll enjoy a "world away" atmosphere while remaining minutes from everything you need. Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac on banks of the Saddle River, this Classic Side hall Colonial offers a rare blend of country tranquility and suburban convenience in desirable Park Hill neighborhood. Inside be greated by a

    Dawn Braithwaite Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    42-08 Cosgrove Ct, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /15

    $4,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16-22 Eberlin Dr, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    One level living at its finest in this expanded newly renovated home for rent thru owner situated on lovely quiet block in middle of cul de sac - NO BROKER OR AGENCY FEE! ALL NEW BATHROOMS - finest porcelain and marble tile put in - in a quiet section of Fairlawn this home is located just 300 ft away from the park. Attached one car garage and 4 car driveway. NEW gourmet kitchen with

    16-22 Eberlin Dr, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 3-29 17th St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3-29 17th St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,901

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kogan Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    3-29 17th St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /19

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    16-19 11th St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Wonderful beautifully , FULLY renovated 2018 Mother daughter style home with LR, FDR, MEIK, 3 BDR,S, FBATH, MASTER'S BATH, DECK. on the first floor. Ground level has attached garage with entry to large entrance foyer /LA, Open floor plan LR/MEIK,FBATH. There is laundry hook-up .Newer paved driveway and all new vinyl siding. It will be a pride to live in this beautiful home with big private

    Cynthia Torres Discover Real Estate

    16-19 11th St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /18

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2-58 Virginia Dr, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Beautiful renovated, bright and spacious apartment located on the second floor of a well-maintained building in desirable Fair Lawn. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by warmth and comfort. The apartment boasts a recently renovated kitchen with granite countertop, complete with stainless steel appliances with the newer stove, hardwood floors throughout, plenty of closets, lots of natural light.

    Inna Corrado Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    2-58 Virginia Dr, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 16-37 Eberlin Dr Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $747,111

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    16-37 Eberlin Dr Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,504

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Nunez Realty Mark Central

    16-37 Eberlin Dr Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /28

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    36-14 Northern Dr Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Welcome to 36-14 Northern Drive, Fair Lawn!! Discover this beautifully maintained 4-oversized bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in one of Fair Lawnâ€TMs most desirable locations. Brimming with curb appeal, its striking grey exterior sets the stage for the stylish and spacious interior that awaits. The entryway foyer leads you into an expansive living room that flows effortlessly into the adjoining

    Sandra Fernandes EXP Realty, LLC

    36-14 Northern Dr Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /9

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    15-34-34 Parmelee Ave Unit 1, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Welcome and discover comfort in this well maintained first-floor residence featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 modern bath, updated kitchen, refinished hardwood floors throughout, and brand-new efficiency HVAC system. Dedicated laundry units in basement. Enjoy the outdoors with shared use of rear yard. One off street parking space. Pets: 1 cat allowed. Ideally situated near NYC commuting options, schools and

    15-34-34 Parmelee Ave Unit 1, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 38 Dobrin Ct Unit B, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    38 Dobrin Ct Unit B, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Devine Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    38 Dobrin Ct Unit B, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /34

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    41-01 Geiger Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    HIGHEST AND BEST DUE THURSDAY 4/23 @ 5PM. Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence complete with a primary ensuite bathroom is ideally situated on one of Fair Lawnâ€TMs most sought-after blocks. Showcasing rich hardwood floors throughout, the home offers exceptional curb appeal with a generous front yard, a paved driveway, and a two-car garage, along with

    Yelena Notkina RE/MAX Properties Select

    41-01 Geiger Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /20

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    70 Harristown Rd Unit 3, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Immaculate first floor condo, recently updated with newer flooring, doors, moldings, kitchen and bathrooms, heating and cooling! Kitchen offers granite countertops and full appliance package. Spacious dining area. Living room with sliders to balcony with view of grass area and brook. Large primary bedroom with walk-in closet and tiled bathroom with large shower stall. Nice 2nd bedroom and full

    ANTHONY J. CALI A.J. CALI REAL ESTATE

    70 Harristown Rd Unit 3, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 1-36 Kenneth Ave Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1-36 Kenneth Ave Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,778

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Waisman Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Exclusive Properties

    1-36 Kenneth Ave Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /34

    $919,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5 Franciscan Way Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Presented by Sarah Chung (201.788.9901). Set on a tree-lined street in desirable Fair Lawn, 5 Franciscan Way is a classic brick residence offering timeless character, thoughtful updates, and an exceptional lifestyle. Curb appeal abounds with manicured landscaping and a paver driveway leading to the attached 1-car garage. Inside, a sun-drenched open-concept layout unfolds effortlessly — the

    Sarah Chung Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    5 Franciscan Way Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /6

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    39-15 Dobrin Ct, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Come see this very well maintained 2nd floor 1bed. HW floors throughout! Newer bath and kitchen. Unit has a huge living room with lots of windows. Good sized bedroom with large closet. Bath has been updated and shows very well. Ht/Hw and parking included. Laundry on site. Excellent location!

    Lauren Scher RE/MAX Properties Plus

    39-15 Dobrin Ct, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 1-25 37th St, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1-25 37th St, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,221

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Farag Modern Realty Group

    1-25 37th St, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /36

    $749,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    12-17 Roosevelt Place Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Spacious 4-Bedroom, 3-Bath Home with Finished Lower Level, Separate Entrance & New Central A/CLocated in a quiet, established neighborhood with a strong sense of community, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers exceptional flexibility across multiple levels. The main floor features a living room, dining room, kitchen, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, and an additional flex room ideal for office, guest space,

    MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    12-17 Roosevelt Place Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /18

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    9-04 5th St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Welcome to this beautiful rental, features an enclosed front porch offering a bright space for everyday use. Eat in kitchen provides ample counter space, laundry areas. The main level includes two bedrooms and a full bath. The second floor offers a third bedroom, a bonus room, and additional storage. Outdoor features include a deck overlooking the yard, small pets allowed.

    Brenda Belilla Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    9-04 5th St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 36 Albert Ave Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    36 Albert Ave Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,381

    Last Listing Agent Paula Shepherd United Real Estate

    36 Albert Ave Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /28

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    24-09 Rosalie St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Welcome to this beautiful colonial home, well-laid-out. The main level features a bright living room, dining room, kitchen, and bathroom, while the second floor offers three bedrooms and a full bath. The basement adds valuable space with a generous size recreation room and a separate laundry area, giving you flexible room for everyday living and storage, close to schools, houses of worship,

    Brenda Belilla Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    24-09 Rosalie St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /21

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    45 Kershner Place Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Best location quiet street in Radburn school area. Natural light with large windows,3 bedrooms 2.5 bath split level with extended Eat-in Kitchen and extended basement. Entry foyer, living room open to dining room and large kitchen with island, eat-in area and sliding door to deck overlooking a private back yard. Second floor has 2 bedrooms updated bathroom and master bedroom with master bath. The

    Maly Anachovich Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    45 Kershner Place Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 13-27 Hedman Place Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $1,360,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    13-27 Hedman Place Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,585/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,038

    Last Listing Agent Dara Ye Acre NJ LLC

    13-27 Hedman Place Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /22

    $779,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5-22 Dorothy St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Located in highly sought-after Milnes area, this spacious 3 Bedroom 2 and 1/2 Bath Split Level is ready for a new chapter and so close to schools, NY Trans, Houses of Worship, Bike Path and shopping. 1st Floor offers Entrance Foyer with guest closet, Living Rm w/ vaulted Ceiling and Bay Window, Formal Dining Rm with Sliding Glass Door to Deck, and large Eat-in-Kitchen. Upstairs you will find 3

    JANE FERLANTI COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    5-22 Dorothy St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • /19

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    23-03 Rosalie St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    Fully Renovated 2 full bath house!! GREAT location. VERY Close to: NYC train/bus, schools, shopping, day care, houses of worship. New Roof, New Hardwood floor first floor, New Kitchen. 2 NEW full Bathrooms. 2nd floor has a bedroom and bonus room/office. One newly finished large room in basement. Washer and Dryer hook ups and plenty of storage in basement. Enjoy the use of the large and leveled

    Yunjie Duan Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    23-03 Rosalie St Unit 1X, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
  • 0- 54 Yost Place, Fair Lawn, NJ 07410

    $851,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026