12,549

Homes in ZIP Code 99709

Section Image
  • /29

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    5170 Chilkoot Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,984 sq ft of comfortable living space in a charming and desirable neighborhood close to town and everyday amenities. The home features a spacious primary suite, providing a relaxing retreat with ample room to unwind. The layout offers a natural flow from the kitchen to the dining area and into the main living room—ideal for

    Erin Erbschloe OP REALTY GROUP

    5170 Chilkoot Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /35

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4699 Princeton Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,864

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schok SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    4699 Princeton Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /4

      Est $275,604 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Little Creek Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      940 Little Creek Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JONATHAN BRADISH HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /50

    $670,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft

    1271 Kuykendall St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    This stunning custom-built 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 3,492 sq. ft. of elegant living space on a beautifully landscaped half-acre corner lot in an established neighborhood. Step inside to find custom oak trim, soaring ceilings, and an open layout perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features high-end stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a large breakfast bar that

    Ariel Gallemore Walden Home Group

    1271 Kuykendall St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    Lot 115 Garay St Unit University Gardens F, College, AK 99709

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    • /11

      Est $188,844 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Faith Ln, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • Built 2007
      345 Faith Ln, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Desrochers GOLD STANDARD REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /30

    $499,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    1550 Holy Cross Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Spectacular custom-built home in the ever desirable University Heights Subdivision! Enjoy South-facing views of the city and the Alaska Range, perched on nearly 2.5 acres above the ice fog, just minutes from town. This tri-level home features 2-bedrooms, a bonus room, 2-baths, and a spacious 2-stall garage! You will be wowed the moment you drive into the property, with the custom cedar siding, a

    Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    1550 Holy Cross Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /17

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1558 Photon Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 1 Bed
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,734

    Last Listing Agent Michael Knoche HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1558 Photon Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /9

      Est $322,235 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Gradelle Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      703 Gradelle Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Sanborn HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /50

    $599,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    1815 Barn Swallow Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Lots of extras in this Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bath home with Media Room, Craft room/Office and Full Basement! All bedrooms and 2.25 bathrooms on upper floor, Main level is designed for entertaining with a beautifully remodeled kitchen with Granite countertops, Bonus Room for Crafts or Home Office! Ready for movie night with a private theater room! Downstairs has a full basement with plenty of

    Ginger Orem CROWN REAL ESTATE AK INC

    1815 Barn Swallow Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /49

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2344 B-Line Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bent MAGNETIC NORTH REALTY LLC

    2344 B-Line Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /35

      Est $435,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2744 Doreen Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2744 Doreen Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rosenthal THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

  • /50

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    2596 Waldheim Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Rustic log home on 5 acres bordering an expansive trail network, 2596 Waldheim Drive is tucked back in the woods with tons of privacy. 4 bed/ 2 bath with an extra sitting area. Vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a large south facing deck are some key features this home has to offer. Current owner has built a super cool log structure that is waiting for finishing touches which could be used as

    HEATHER WEBER SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    2596 Waldheim Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /19

    $87,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2255 Betts Bypass, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 1 Bed
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,298

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER FERGUSON CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    2255 Betts Bypass, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /7

      Est $345,251 Not Listed For Sale

      960 Eider Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      960 Eider Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier RE/MAX

  • /49

    $379,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    4652 Drake St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located on the desirable west side of Fairbanks! This versatile layout offers three bedrooms upstairs and one bedroom downstairs, with the lower level set up perfectly as a mother-in-law suite—ideal for guests, extended family, or potential rental income. Enjoy the comfort and convenience of city water and and city sewer. The

    Zeb Mabie SUMMIT REALTY GROUP

    4652 Drake St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    1806 Carr Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,208

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rosenthal THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1806 Carr Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /27

      Est $451,664 Not Listed For Sale

      3350 Hillary Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3350 Hillary Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Evens HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /28

    $370,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    3296 Jefferson Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in Fairbanks offering 1,279 SF of efficient, ranch-style living. The layout just works—open, functional, and designed for everyday life. Natural light fills the dining area through a sliding patio door that leads to a large back deck, creating an easy indoor-outdoor connection for gatherings. The living room offers comfortable space to spread out without

    Jerry Lymburner POWERED BY LYMBURNER REALTY

    3296 Jefferson Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /20

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    112 Trinidad Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,759

    Last Listing Agent James Johnson EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    112 Trinidad Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /25

      Est $247,442 Not Listed For Sale

      3878 Gold Lode Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3878 Gold Lode Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Maynard NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

  • /50

    $345,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    2008 Central Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    EXCEPTIONALLY MAINTAINED HOME WITH UPGRADES, FLEXIBLE LAYOUT & STUNNING GARDEN - This beautifully maintained home offers a spacious open floor plan and a long list of thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the paved driveway, fenced yard, and meticulously cared-for outdoor spaces. The backyard is truly a standout—featuring raised garden beds, established

    David Somers SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    2008 Central Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2800 Old Fairbanks-Nenana Hwy, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier BRASIER REALTY

    2800 Old Fairbanks-Nenana Hwy, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /50

      Est $331,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Goldpointe Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1570 Goldpointe Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Russo RUSSO REALTY

  • /26

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    500 Loftus Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    This is a 5 star built 2 story near UAF that sits on a good sized lot! Its fenced in and the driveway is paved. The owner has maintained the house well and it has had consistent upgrades throughout the years like fresh paint and newer carpet.

    Cameron Harter ALASKA REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    500 Loftus Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /3

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot 57 Moose Mountain Rd, Goldstream, AK 99709

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $22,010 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    Lot 57 Moose Mountain Rd, Goldstream, AK 99709
    • /25

      Est $444,203 Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Old Pioneer Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1740 Old Pioneer Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

  • /45

    $379,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    2330 Stevens Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Private south facing home on 3.67 acres. Four bedroom, two bathroom, two car garage. Very open and spacious living space upstairs with a vaulted ceiling and a second living room downstairs. Beautiful kitchen with new quartz counter tops, new sink, new flooring, and new appliances. Lots of big south facing windows to let in light. Bonus loft room, and a rock-climbing wall in one bedroom, and

    Christine Timm BROKER ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS

    2330 Stevens Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /50

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3014 Riverview Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,721

    Last Listing Agent Randi Carnahan THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    3014 Riverview Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /18

      Est $215,570 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Dogwood St Unit 14, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1046 Dogwood St Unit 14, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schok SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

  • /33

    $345,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    2007 Central Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Check out this wonderful, raised ranch home on a double city lot in North Fairbanks. You'll love the large open kitchen featuring stainless appliances and a gas range. The area is open to a large deck and spacious yard offering a place for gardening and lots of room for kids or pets to run. There is also a large storage shed and double gate for easy access. Back inside you will find a master

    Dino Deangelis Alaska Life Realty

    2007 Central Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4734 Glasgow Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,437

    Last Listing Agent RICK HINKEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    4734 Glasgow Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /20

      Est $263,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Downwind Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1105 Downwind Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JAMES AREND SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

  • /44

    $420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2477 Reschaven Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    If you are looking for the quintessential Alaska getaway in the woods, you have found it! This cabin is snuggled into over 1.5 acres of wild Alaska with an incredible view in the winter or summer. Come out on the publicly maintained road to park in your heated 2-car garage. Enter the house, and you are immediately greeted by an open kitchen and living space with an attached formal dining area.

    Blake Schreckhise EXP REALTY, LLC

    2477 Reschaven Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Lot 113 Garay St Unit University Gardens F, College, AK 99709

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    • /37

      Est $343,441 Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Downwind Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1165 Downwind Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JT Morgan HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /23

    $348,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    164 Carlyle Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Very well cared for Home in Fairbanks and close to the University and shopping. On city utilities, This 2-bedroom 3-bathroom home features very large bedrooms with large walk-in closets and oversized bathrooms, 2 stories with 25-foot ceilings and an open floor plan. new carpeting on stairs and a brand-new custom iron railing, Beautiful new gas fireplace and Gas boiler. 2179 sq/ft of interior

    Richard Harter ALASKA LIFE REALTY

    164 Carlyle Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1935 Bridgewater Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,902

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Larranaga SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    1935 Bridgewater Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
    • /8

      Est $206,451 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Downwind Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1145 Downwind Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Brasier RE/MAX

  • /26

    $370,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    1180 Gregory St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    Spacious and welcoming with room to make it your own! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage is ideally located in a wonderful Fairbanks neighborhood close to biking trails, walking paths, shopping, and everyday amenities. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with two separate living spaces, offering flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a home office or play area. The

    GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    1180 Gregory St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home