422

Recently Sold Homes in 99709

Section Image
  • /48

    $589,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    855 Canterbury Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,023

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rosenthal THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    855 Canterbury Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    NHN Canterbury Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $32,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tallant SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    NHN Canterbury Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2606 Chief Alexander Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,341

    Last Listing Agent Jon Majors MAJORS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    2606 Chief Alexander Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /26

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    575 Sprucewood Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,006

    Last Listing Agent JONATHAN BRADISH HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    575 Sprucewood Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /31

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1315 Ballaine Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,758

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    1315 Ballaine Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /26

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    476 Alpha Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KYLE ALLISON NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN

    476 Alpha Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /50

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3260 Kingery Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,447

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    3260 Kingery Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /38

    $494,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3225 Hillary Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,413

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    3225 Hillary Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /50

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3635 Rosie Creek Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,156

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER WEBER SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    3635 Rosie Creek Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /49

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    820 Canterbury Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,996

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tallant SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    820 Canterbury Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1911 Capitol Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,003

    Last Listing Agent Randi Carnahan THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1911 Capitol Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5101 Beechcraft Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,316

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Desrochers GOLD STANDARD REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    5101 Beechcraft Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /50

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2724 Mack Blvd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Tidwell FAIRBANKS REALTY

    2724 Mack Blvd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    478 Lost Ln, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,557

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    478 Lost Ln, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1624 Washington Dr Unit B, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kiernan Majors Realty Group, LLC

    1624 Washington Dr Unit B, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /4

    $44,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    L37B3 NHN Canterbury Dr, Chena, AK 99709

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $29,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garza GARZA GROUP REALTY

    L37B3 NHN Canterbury Dr, Chena, AK 99709
  • /36

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1581 Snowbasin Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,287

1581 Snowbasin Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1589 Chena Ridge Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,028

    Last Listing Agent MEGAN QUAN FAIRBANKS HOME SOURCE

    1589 Chena Ridge Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /43

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1009 Galena St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,195

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    1009 Galena St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /20

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5161 Electra Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,854

5161 Electra Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    L102 Costa Ave, College, AK 99709

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $170,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Walden Team Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    L102 Costa Ave, College, AK 99709
  • /2

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    949 Coppet St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,682

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    949 Coppet St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /31

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3811 Old Nenana Hwy, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,231

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

    3811 Old Nenana Hwy, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1395 Garay St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,366

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE EVANS THE REAL ESTATE GROUP AK

    1395 Garay St, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /11

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3708 Frenchman Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,164

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bent MAGNETIC NORTH REALTY LLC

    3708 Frenchman Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /48

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4509 Dartmouth Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,606

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tallant SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    4509 Dartmouth Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /44

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    995 Shaker Box Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,684

    Last Listing Agent Nic Williams THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    995 Shaker Box Ct, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /11

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    791 Chena Hills Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,549

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Burcher OP REALTY GROUP

    791 Chena Hills Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /23

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    398 Nordstrasse, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,769

    Last Listing Agent Brett Evens HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    398 Nordstrasse, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /47

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1190 Shypoke Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,511

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sanborn HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1190 Shypoke Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /21

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3490 Holden Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,222

    Last Listing Agent RICK HINKEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    3490 Holden Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /34

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1814 Carr Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,358

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kelley RICH KELLEY REALTY

    1814 Carr Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2779 Tall Spruce Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chausse SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    2779 Tall Spruce Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Lot 120 Costa Ave Unit University Gardens F, College, AK 99709

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GARY GALLEMORE ALASKA PROPERTY ADVISORS

  • /44

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2564 Wecota Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,857

    Last Listing Agent Justin Heminger REAL BROKER, LLC

    2564 Wecota Dr, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /20

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22 Steelhead Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,766

    Last Listing Agent James Johnson EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    22 Steelhead Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /30

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1420 Bangs Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,667

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schok SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

    1420 Bangs Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /30

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4345 York Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,048

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Morris EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    4345 York Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /26

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1730 Old Pioneer Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,174

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Powers CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH

    1730 Old Pioneer Way, Fairbanks, AK 99709
  • /36

    $327,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1370 Macfarland St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,729

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Morris EMPIRE REALTY, LLC

    1370 Macfarland St, Fairbanks, AK 99709

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home