1,516

Recently Sold Homes in 30213

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $551,990

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7271 Lyric St, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    7271 Lyric St, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 6939 Winchester Place, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $430,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6939 Winchester Place, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,155

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corder Meritage Homes of Georgia Inc

    6939 Winchester Place, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /33

    $354,990

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8224 Elkhorn Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,840

    D.R. Horton Oaks at Cedar Grove

    8224 Elkhorn Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 135 Wet Wood Dr Unit 12, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $789,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    135 Wet Wood Dr Unit 12, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,291

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Johnson Lindsey Marketing Group

    135 Wet Wood Dr Unit 12, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 235 Rustic Mill Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    235 Rustic Mill Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,165

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ward RE/MAX Advantage

    235 Rustic Mill Ln, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • /8

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8221 Coldstream Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,590

    D.R. Horton Oaks at Cedar Grove

    8221 Coldstream Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /18

    $342,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8208 Coldstream Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,484

    D.R. Horton Oaks at Cedar Grove

    8208 Coldstream Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7751 Plymouth Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $399,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7751 Plymouth Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,178

7751 Plymouth Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /21

    $289,990

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5522 Cosimo Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    5522 Cosimo Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 8178 Lochley Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $444,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8178 Lochley Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,971

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nelson Smart Choice Realty, LLC

    8178 Lochley Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /21

    $359,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7809 Richmond Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,000

    7809 Richmond Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /2

    $376,790

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    5385 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,816

    Dream Finders Homes Creekbend Overlook

    5385 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 1015 Avalon Terrace, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1015 Avalon Terrace, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $127,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,696

    Last Listing Agent Taroda Gibbons AXEN Realty

    1015 Avalon Terrace, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 6010 Capitol Knoll, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6010 Capitol Knoll, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,844

    Last Listing Agent Jabari Jones SoldByJones Realty Inc.

    6010 Capitol Knoll, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 11 Camellia Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    11 Camellia Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DRB Team Listings DRB Group Georgia LLC

    11 Camellia Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7567 Rudder Cir, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7567 Rudder Cir, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,111

    Last Listing Agent Meko Fountain Compass

    7567 Rudder Cir, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 5215 Tye Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $442,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5215 Tye Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,669

    Last Listing Agent Chereese Young Cox & Company Real Estate, LLC.

    5215 Tye Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 16 Camellia Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $408,770

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16 Camellia Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jae Christian DRB Group Georgia LLC

    16 Camellia Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7085 Hobgood Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7085 Hobgood Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,987

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hayes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    7085 Hobgood Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /2

    $489,990

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7228 Baritone Blvd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    7228 Baritone Blvd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 210 Imad Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $263,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    210 Imad Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,463

    Last Listing Agent Letrissa Frieson Keller Williams West Atlanta

    210 Imad Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /2

    $367,490

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5387 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekbend Overlook

    5387 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 321 Champions Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    321 Champions Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,660

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kinzler BHHS Georgia Properties

    321 Champions Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 364 Mossycup Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    364 Mossycup Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,541

    Last Listing Agent Sparkle Bryant Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    364 Mossycup Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /28

    $399,993

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    111 Alpine Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Enclave at Evergreen

    111 Alpine Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7216 Ensemble Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $418,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7216 Ensemble Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

7216 Ensemble Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7327 Parks Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7327 Parks Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,597

    Last Listing Agent Meko Fountain Compass

    7327 Parks Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7627 Apostle Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $294,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7627 Apostle Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,182

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Smith Dalton Wade, Inc.

    7627 Apostle Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /25

    $366,993

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    107 Alpine Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Enclave at Evergreen

    107 Alpine Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7705 Bellmist Dr Unit 3, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7705 Bellmist Dr Unit 3, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,223

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Pardee Atlantic Real Estate Brokers

    7705 Bellmist Dr Unit 3, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /2

    $388,390

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5344 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,500

    Dream Finders Homes Creekbend Overlook

    5344 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 8291 Milam Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $322,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8291 Milam Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,730

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Lewis Compass

    8291 Milam Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 7354 Spoleto Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7354 Spoleto Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,241

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Green Green & Associates Real Estate Inc

    7354 Spoleto Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 590 Birkdale Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $489,998

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    590 Birkdale Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,118

    Last Listing Agent Torrence Ford Real Broker, LLC

    590 Birkdale Dr, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 5389 Rosewood Place, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $474,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5389 Rosewood Place, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,423

    Last Listing Agent Denise Clements Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5389 Rosewood Place, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /27

    $359,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5372 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,584

    Dream Finders Homes Creekbend Overlook

    5372 Tolar Rd, South Fulton, GA 30213
  • 3172 Broadleaf Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $283,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3172 Broadleaf Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,296

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3172 Broadleaf Trail, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • 601 Stream Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    601 Stream Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,057

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Jackson Century 21 Results

    601 Stream Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213
  • /61

    $485,460

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    601 Righter Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Fern Dale

    601 Righter Ct, Fairburn, GA 30213

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home