Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Fairfax, IA

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $156,250 per Acre

    2335 Wiley Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Ryan Fitzpatrick Cushman & Wakefield Iowa Commercial Advisors

    2335 Wiley Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $640,000

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $110,345 per Acre

    3715 33rd Ave Sw #5 8 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Up to 5.8 acres of excess land currently part of the Salem United Methodist Church property zoned Suburban Residential Large Lot. SUMC is willing to subdivide this land to meet your needs. Potential uses include single family houses, low density multifamily or retail / office.

    Jim Angstman Realty87

    3715 33rd Ave Sw #5 8 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /5

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $180,965 per Acre

    1590 Stoney Pt Rd & 6600 16th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    0 16th Ave SW Unit 202601293, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Craig Byers Q4 Real Estate

    0 16th Ave SW Unit 202601293, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /29

    $2,000,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,780 Sq Ft

    5901 Williams Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Parcel 20021-51001-00000, 17.89 acres. CR water, sewer and zoning maps available. Parcel 20022-78001-00000, 1.84 acres solid brick ranch walkout, 6 bedrooms, 14 horse stalls. Property bordered by attractive solid oak split rail fencing. Ag/horse ranch zoning, future commercial. Julia Ln future Road easement will be dissolved with land parcel added to subject property. West adjacent parcel to Hwy

    Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    5901 Williams Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /7

    $23,733,500

    • Land
    • 67.81 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Prime, utility-rich development land along Hwy 30 with immediate access to major energy infrastructure and growing data-center demand drivers. Two contiguous parcels (35.93± AC & 31.88± AC) sit just west of Cedar Rapids with convenient access off Hwy 30 and Morgan Bridge Rd. The site lies outside the jurisdictions of Cedar Rapids, Fairfax, and the Eastern Iowa Airport—providing flexibility for

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    0 Highway 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /49

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    6409 Meadowlark Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Exceptionally well maintained peaceful and serene oasis on one acre in the desired College Community School district!! Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac, the main level has a huge kitchen with center island, breakfast and coffee bars, and walk in pantry, family room with brick fireplace, second living room, convenient half bath and main floor laundry! Relax in the evenings in the three seasons

    Jesse Grade SKOGMAN REALTY CORRIDOR

    6409 Meadowlark Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 6.47 Acres
    • $131,221 per Acre

    0 Williams Blvd Sw 6 47 Ac Unit 202506004, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Angie Glick GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

  • /50

    $512,000 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft

    5705 Beverly Rd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Open house Noon to 2 p.m. May 17 - dreaming of an acreage that is close to town - come see this one! Welcome to 5705 Beverly—a rare 2.4-acre retreat in the highly sought-after College Community School District. Perfectly located near major employers, shopping, dining, and key commuting routes—plus just minutes from the airport—this home offers the ideal blend of privacy and convenience. From the

    Deanna Howard IOWA REALTY

    5705 Beverly Rd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $109,375 per Acre

    3715 33rd Ave Sw #4 8 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Jim Angstman Realty87

    3715 33rd Ave Sw #4 8 Ac, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    0 16th Ave SW Unit 2601253, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Opportunity to purchase 15-acres of prime development land situated on the southwest side of Cedar Rapids. This expansive parcel enjoys ease of transportation with convenient access to Interstate 380 and Highway 30. Great potential for redevelopment across various residential and commercial endeavors. Seller willing to subdivide into smaller parcels for qualified buyers.

    Craig Byers Pivot Real Estate

    0 16th Ave SW Unit 2601253, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

Home Trends in Fairfax, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$360,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$230,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$155
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
51
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$355,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home