195

Recently Sold Homes in 22039

Section Image
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6811 Jeremiah Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,719

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Nabi RLAH @properties

    6811 Jeremiah Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /70

    $1,237,700

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9849 S Park Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $386/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,917

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Quintarelli Weichert, REALTORS

    9849 S Park Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /54

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10400 Hampton Rd, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,080

    Last Listing Agent Angela McDaniel KW United

    10400 Hampton Rd, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /45

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8906 Hooes Rd, Lorton, VA 22079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,122

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Shepherd Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    8906 Hooes Rd, Lorton, VA 22079
  • /115

    $935,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11714 Winterway Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,925

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    11714 Winterway Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /68

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8602 Chase Pointe Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,312

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Jones Weichert, REALTORS

    8602 Chase Pointe Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /68

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10323 Regency Station Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,819

    Last Listing Agent Ilham El Adlani Compass

    10323 Regency Station Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /2

    $1,255,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6400 Jumet Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $467/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,083

    Last Listing Agent Keren Jayne Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6400 Jumet Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /75

    $1,675,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6645 Rutledge Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,920

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Donnell Samson Properties

    6645 Rutledge Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /58

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9116 John Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,476

    Last Listing Agent Molly Dedham Samson Properties

    9116 John Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /59

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8105 Overlake Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,882

    Last Listing Agent Marion Gordon KW Metro Center

    8105 Overlake Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /82

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    9211 Bexleywood Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,304

    Last Listing Agent Allison Gillette Paul Wesley Real Estate

    9211 Bexleywood Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /74

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6005 Makely Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,670

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schiro Samson Properties

    6005 Makely Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /74

    $1,210,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8648 Chase Glen Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,235

    Last Listing Agent Lori Boyle Keller Williams Realty

    8648 Chase Glen Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /61

    $1,310,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9419 Braymore Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,445

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Tomlin Jobin Realty

    9419 Braymore Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /58

    $980,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9123 Wood Pointe Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,145

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Biberaj Samson Properties

    9123 Wood Pointe Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /48

    $980,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9708 S Park Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,444

    Last Listing Agent Steve Angeline Samson Properties

    9708 S Park Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /74

    $1,219,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8346 Argent Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,529

    Last Listing Agent Jon Tripp EXP Realty, LLC

    8346 Argent Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /104

    $2,100,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7211 Twelve Oaks Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,881

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shokraei Samson Properties

    7211 Twelve Oaks Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /114

    $955,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9600 Burnt Oak Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,239

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mleziva Samson Properties

    9600 Burnt Oak Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /84

    $1,529,464

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9705 Rambling Ridge Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,641

    Last Listing Agent Marion Gordon KW Metro Center

    9705 Rambling Ridge Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /20

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6156 Pohick Station Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,958

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Draheim Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6156 Pohick Station Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /40

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9003 Triple Ridge Rd, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,900

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    9003 Triple Ridge Rd, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /46

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8534 Chase Glen Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,202

    Last Listing Agent Justin Collins Samson Properties

    8534 Chase Glen Cir, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /73

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6536 Little ox Rd, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,219

    Last Listing Agent Erin Jones KW Metro Center

    6536 Little ox Rd, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /55

    $1,119,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6805 Spout Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,037

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shokraei Samson Properties

    6805 Spout Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /82

    $1,325,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6220 Winslow Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,539,960

    Last Listing Agent Lori Boyle Keller Williams Realty

    6220 Winslow Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /2

    $1,065,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11905 Cub Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,955

    Last Listing Agent Pam Morgan RE/MAX Allegiance

    11905 Cub Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /49

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9111 Oak Chase Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,424

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Biberaj Samson Properties

    9111 Oak Chase Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /45

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8008 Oak Hollow Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,639

    Last Listing Agent Tim Royster Compass

    8008 Oak Hollow Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    11844 Clara Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,191

    Last Listing Agent Laura Yi Coldwell Banker Realty

    11844 Clara Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /73

    $1,010,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9121 Silver Pointe Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,637

    Last Listing Agent William Restrepo Samson Properties

    9121 Silver Pointe Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /80

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8300 Greentree Manor Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,050

    Last Listing Agent Lori Boyle Keller Williams Realty

    8300 Greentree Manor Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /2

    $1,580,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6323 Colchester Rd, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,512

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shokraei Samson Properties

    6323 Colchester Rd, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /38

    $941,730

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7104 Park Point Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,335

    Last Listing Agent Marion Gordon KW Metro Center

    7104 Park Point Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /57

    $1,355,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7519 Wilderness Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,956

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Christoff KW Metro Center

    7519 Wilderness Way, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /64

    $1,065,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9589 Burnt Oak Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,425

    Last Listing Agent Sanggu Kang Realty ONE Group Capital

    9589 Burnt Oak Dr, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /66

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5500 Sandy Folly Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,185

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Royce EXP Realty, LLC

    5500 Sandy Folly Ct, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /79

    $1,333,005

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    8414 Lake Crest Terrace, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,928

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Christoff KW Metro Center

    8414 Lake Crest Terrace, Fairfax Station, VA 22039
  • /48

    $1,580,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11220 Devereux Manor Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,251

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    11220 Devereux Manor Ln, Fairfax Station, VA 22039

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home