2,647

Properties in ZIP Code 05454

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $532,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Andbron Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      18 Andbron Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pleasant Woods Rd Unit 104, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Pleasant Woods Rd Unit 104, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gaboriault Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /17

      Est $250,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Wiggins Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      40 Wiggins Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Cioffi Prudential Cioffi Realty

    • /40

      Est $563,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Plains Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      35 Plains Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    • /40

      Est $616,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Bushey Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      89 Bushey Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

    • /40

      Est $725,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1408 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    • /39

      Est $323,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 East Rd Unit 108, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      15 East Rd Unit 108, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katy Myers Signature Properties of Vermont

    • /23

      Est $259,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Old Academy St Unit 115, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15 Old Academy St Unit 115, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lamoreaux Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /25

      Est $286,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Hawley Rd Unit 105, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      38 Hawley Rd Unit 105, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Danaher Ridgeline Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $271,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Hawley Rd Unit 104, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      38 Hawley Rd Unit 104, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    • /40

      Est $357,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 East Rd Unit 105, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16 East Rd Unit 105, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kassian Prior KW Vermont

    • /32

      Est $333,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 East Rd Unit 102, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6 East Rd Unit 102, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    • /39

      Est $358,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 East Rd Unit 102, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5 East Rd Unit 102, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    • /22

      Est $311,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Colonial Rd Unit 102, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      54 Colonial Rd Unit 102, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor White KW Vermont - Cambridge

    • /27

      Est $308,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Colonial Rd Unit 103, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      48 Colonial Rd Unit 103, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /25

      Est $290,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Colonial Rd Unit 105, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      43 Colonial Rd Unit 105, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    • /37

      Est $280,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Colonial Rd Unit 103, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      43 Colonial Rd Unit 103, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /25

      Est $314,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Colonial Rd Unit 103, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      42 Colonial Rd Unit 103, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ivy Naef The Next Chapter Real Estate LLC

    • /25

      Est $314,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Colonial Rd Unit 101, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      42 Colonial Rd Unit 101, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leland Ryea Rockstar Real Estate Collective

    • /40

      Est $578,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ironwood Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      25 Ironwood Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    • /26

      Est $330,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Ethan Allen Hwy, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1093 Ethan Allen Hwy, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    • /30

      Est $414,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Ethan Allen Hwy, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      668 Ethan Allen Hwy, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Bruggemann BHHS-VT Realty Group St Albans, VT

    • /34

      Est $413,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Ethan Allen Hwy, Milton, VT 05468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      308 Ethan Allen Hwy, Milton, VT 05468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Signature Realty Group Signature Properties of Vermont

    • /39

      Est $612,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Skunk Hill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1450 Skunk Hill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $489,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      2460 Skunk Hill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2460 Skunk Hill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Forgan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /24

      Est $388,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      4324 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4324 Highbridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $601,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Wilson Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15 Wilson Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,600
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Scowcroft Northern Vermont Realty Group

    • /32

      Est $369,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Windtop Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      34 Windtop Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    • /32

      Est $577,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Wiggins Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      28 Wiggins Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    • /29

      Est $529,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      56 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Carlos Ridgeline Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $558,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      51 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

• /40

      Est $530,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      50 Village View Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /28

      Est $533,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Upper Meadow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      49 Upper Meadow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Ryan M Realty

    • /36

      Est $481,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Upper Meadow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      44 Upper Meadow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Leblond Big Bear Real Estate

    • /5

      Est $581,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Sam Webb Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      63 Sam Webb Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Foote Blue Spruce Realty, Inc.

    • /22

      Est $506,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sugar Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4 Sugar Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Marcelino The Marcelino Team

    • /35

      Est $502,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      71 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kane CENTURY 21 North East

    • /23

      Est $352,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      68 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kane CENTURY 21 North East

    • /26

      Est $400,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor White KW Vermont - Cambridge

    • /38

      Est $530,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Sandhill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      108 Sandhill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 15, 2023

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home