2,727

Fairfax, VT Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $547,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      2855 Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2855 Main St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

  • /54

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    63 Cherrierville Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,815

    Last Listing Agent Connor Johnson KW Vermont

    63 Cherrierville Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /40

      Est $527,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      2793 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2793 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Graves Northern Vermont Realty Group

  • /33

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    133 Rock Maple Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,034

    Last Listing Agent Leland Ryea Rockstar Real Estate Collective

    133 Rock Maple Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454
    • /18

      Est $548,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      2775 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2775 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rene Marceau KW Vermont

    • /19

      Est $210,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      2713 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Schneider

    • /38

      Est $502,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1531 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Forgan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /40

      Est $448,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Main St, Cambridge, VT 05444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      207 Main St, Cambridge, VT 05444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gaboriault Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /35

      Est $449,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Lawton Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      71 Lawton Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    • /40

      Est $858,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Indian Head Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31 Indian Head Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lefebvre RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $574,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hunt St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      11 Hunt St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rainville New Leaf Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $368,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Heights Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      37 Heights Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    • /34

      Est $418,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Heights Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      21 Heights Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    • /40

      Est $527,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Goose Pond Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      763 Goose Pond Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,500
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Richardson RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $621,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Goodall St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      61 Goodall St, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Skinner

    • /29

      Est $536,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Goodman Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17 Goodman Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /40

      Est $515,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Fox Run Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      37 Fox Run Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jolene Greene RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $504,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Evergreen Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      73 Evergreen Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $368/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Byers Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • /40

      Est $494,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Crystal Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      72 Crystal Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    • /50

      Est $657,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Carroll Hill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      336 Carroll Hill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /60

      Est $510,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Beeman Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21 Beeman Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    • /40

      Est $595,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Beeman Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3 Beeman Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $803,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Brick Church Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      167 Brick Church Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Danaher Ridgeline Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $596,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Nichols Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      493 Nichols Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /40

      Est $410,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Meade Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      184 Meade Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Pine Haven Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      91 Pine Haven Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keri Lombardi-Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pleasant Woods Rd Unit 103, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Pleasant Woods Rd Unit 103, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Patterson United Country Real Estate Mike Jarvis Group Inc

    • /40

      Est $480,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Fletcher Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      23 Fletcher Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $579,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Bushey Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      76 Bushey Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wright Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    • /32

      Est $401,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Paige Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      20 Paige Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Tabor Hill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05448

      59 Tabor Hill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Mesick Amy Gerrity-Parent Realty

    • /39

      Est $530,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Overlake Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      254 Overlake Dr, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Woods Edge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18 Woods Edge Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Scott M Realty

    • /52

      Est $768,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Maggies Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      13 Maggies Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rainville New Leaf Real Estate

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Georgia Mountain Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      478 Georgia Mountain Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Benoit Kittell KW Vermont- Enosburg

    • /39

      Est $686,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Buck Hollow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      268 Buck Hollow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    • /56

      Est $557,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Leach Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      48 Leach Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rainville New Leaf Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $561,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      410 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Paige Rd Unit 16, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      22 Paige Rd Unit 16, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leebeth Lemieux Dusty Trail Realty LLC

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Cornerstone Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      21 Cornerstone Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $566/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rainville New Leaf Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home