4,515

Homes in ZIP Code 35064

Section Image
  • /2

    $83,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5113 Farrell Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,023

    Last Listing Agent Chase Flowers Trading Earth, Inc.

    5113 Farrell Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /55

      Est $119,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      676 Noland Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      676 Noland Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,600
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $69,500

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    112 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

    This attractive three bedroom is situated on a nice lot with shady trees. Near all conveniences. Could be a good rental or fixer upper. Repairs may be needed once access is gained. Occupied Reserve Auction – NO ACCESS OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. As is sale with no contingencies or inspections. Seller cannot guarantee occupancy. Buyer will be responsible for

    Dana Rowell Real Home Svc and Solutions

    112 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /24

    $27,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4116 Debardeleben Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,523

    Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    4116 Debardeleben Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /20

      Est $200,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      700 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Smith GBH Greater Birmingham Homes

  • /2

    $74,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    721 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    The property located at 721 41st Street in Fairfield, Alabama is a single-family residence offered as a fixer-upper, ideal for investors or buyers seeking a renovation project. The home requires repairs and updates and is being sold as-is, with the owner not willing to make any improvements. The structure is situated in an established residential neighborhood, the property offers potential for

    Harriet Jones Boss Realty Group

    721 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /23

    $222,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    648 Lloyd Noland Pkwy, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,261

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wilson Embridge Realty, LLC

    648 Lloyd Noland Pkwy, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /10

      Est $95,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Belrosa Terrace, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      5501 Belrosa Terrace, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth

  • /11

    $9,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    616 Osceola Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Property has fire damage. Enter at your own risk. Hold Harmless required for entry contact agent for form to e-sign. Sold AS-IS, Where-IS.

    Bryan Welch REALTYNET

    616 Osceola Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /65

    $144,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    828 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,679

    Last Listing Agent Jewanda Wallace Avast Realty- Birmingham

    828 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /7

      Est $66,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 43rd St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      516 43rd St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Watley Dreamtree Realty

  • /10

    $67,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    5178 Hillside Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Fairfield offering approximately 1,782 sq ft of living space. Features include a spacious living area, functional kitchen, and hardwood floors throughout. The private backyard provides additional outdoor space and potential for improvement. Ideal opportunity for investors looking to add value or expand their portfolio. Conveniently located near schools,

    Melissa Justice Genstone LLC

    5178 Hillside Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /20

    $84,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1328 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Fagan eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1328 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /40

      Est $163,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Belwood Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      764 Belwood Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Carter-Bailey DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /6

    $10,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    432 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    This generous 0.5-acre lot offers over 21,000 sq ft of potential for residential development! Zoned R2, it's ideal for building a single-family home or multi-unit property. Located in a growing area with easy access to nearby amenities.

    Neal Thomas Minnie Lee Realty

    432 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /40

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1501 Cambridge Blvd, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tatum Impact Realty Advisors

    1501 Cambridge Blvd, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /31

      Est $191,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Live Oak Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      912 Live Oak Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Acoff Grace Prime Investment Brokers

  • /13

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    654 Maple St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    House on corner lot in walking distance of Fairfield Schools. Home features original hardwood floors with spacious living areas. Two patio areas (upper and lower level). Spacious basement with garage parking and laundry room. Fenced backyard. Repairs needed. Seller will consider lease purchase. Great Opportunity!

    Veronica Simpson Century 21 Advantage

    654 Maple St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1439 Cambridge Blvd, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,000

    Last Listing Agent Bin Truong RealtySouth-Northern Office

    1439 Cambridge Blvd, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /4

      Est $77,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      6501 Forest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6501 Forest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,061
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /16

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft

    7413 Dogwood Ln, Fairfield, AL 35064

    BACK ON THE MARKET WITH A NEW PRICE, SO MUCH HOUSE FOR THE MONEY! THEIR LOSS CAN BE YOUR GAIN, OWNER IS READY TO SELL!! THIS IS A VERY SPACIOUS HOUSE IN A WELL ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD THAT HAS BEEN NICELY RENOVATED WAITING ON YOU TO CALL IT HOME! THERE ARE 3 BEDROOMS ON THE MAIN LEVEL AND 1 VERY SPACIOUS BEDROOM IN THE BASEMENT. THIS WOULD MAKE A GREAT GET AWAY SPOT OR A BEDROOM WITH A

    Margaret Gilchrist Avast Realty- Birmingham

    7413 Dogwood Ln, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /14

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    506 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,993

    Last Listing Agent Kim Owens Innovated Real Estate

    506 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /32

      Est $150,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      4924 Court g, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4924 Court g, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Mills TMills Realty Group

  • /25

    $81,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    705 5th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228

    Great 4 bed 1 bath house in need of some TLC.

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    705 5th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35228
  • /62

    $159,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    602 5th Ave, Midfield, AL 35228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,401

    Last Listing Agent Jewanda Wallace Avast Realty- Birmingham

    602 5th Ave, Midfield, AL 35228
    • /23

      Est $107,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Roberson Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      813 Roberson Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

  • /24

    $77,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    417 62nd St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    This charming home in Fairfield offers a convenient location, placing you within walking distance of the Civic Center and the Board of Education, among other local amenities. The property has undergone recent renovations, featuring new LVP flooring and fresh paint on both the interior and exterior surfaces. A new hot water heater has also been installed.The residence includes two bedrooms and

    Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    417 62nd St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /3

    $77,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    513 Lloyd Noland Pkwy, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Smith RE/MAX Marketplace

    513 Lloyd Noland Pkwy, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /16

      Est $161,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Highland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1208 Highland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /15

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    109 62nd St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Welcome to 109 62nd Street! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch, and step inside to a cozy layout featuring a kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and stove. Fenced backyard with a patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Don’t miss out, schedule your showing today!

    Gusty Gulas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    109 62nd St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /34

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    405 55th St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,385

    Last Listing Agent tim lantz eXp Realty, LLC Central

    405 55th St, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /13

      Est $107,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Park Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      824 Park Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bethea Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /8

    $77,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    329 62nd St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Move in ready. New cabinets and paint. Buyer to verify all information.

    Ed Harris Avast Realty- Birmingham

    329 62nd St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /2

    $52,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    121 61st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,152

    Last Listing Agent Viola Broadnax Alabama Realty Brokers III

    121 61st St, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /15

      Est $147,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      7004 Westmoreland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7004 Westmoreland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Rich ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    129 Jerry Coleman St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY OR FIRST TIME HOPE BUYER - THREE BEDS 1 BATH HOME LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND INTERSTATE. PROPERTY SOLD AS-IS MOTIVATED SELLER

    Rosalyn Johnson Realty One, LLC

    129 Jerry Coleman St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /34

    $96,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    518 520 43rd St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    518 520 43rd St, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /15

      Est $136,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Hillandale Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1009 Hillandale Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,999
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Hill TMills Realty Group

  • /27

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft

    701 Seminole Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Welcome Home to Your Newly Renovated Gem! Enjoy cooking in a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring elegant countertops, new appliances, and ample storage. Spacious Living Area: The open-concept living space is perfect for relaxation and entertainment, with plenty of natural light. Two cozy bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat, complete with fresh paint and new flooring. The stylish bathroom

    Terry Mills TMills Realty Group

    701 Seminole Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /15

    $96,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    621 Beacon Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,741

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hawkins Bang Realty, Inc.

    621 Beacon Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home