4,347

Fairfield, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $136,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Hillandale Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      932 Hillandale Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 611 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 04, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Cox eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /3

      Est $115,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Rutledge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      516 Rutledge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 287% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Danny Gonzalez Real Broker LLC

    • /49

      Est $137,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Glen Oaks Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      921 Glen Oaks Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Oct 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Faye Hayes RealtySouth

    • /16

      Est $121,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Glen Oaks Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      917 Glen Oaks Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Jenkins EPI Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $119,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      700 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Jan 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Janell Studdard Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /38

      Est $196,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Oakland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      709 Oakland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,450
      • Apr 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jewanda Wallace Avast Realty- Birmingham

    • /16

      Est $128,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      717 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    • /7

      Est $128,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Swann Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      201 Swann Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 288% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Oct 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Noe Frank Poe Real Estate Co. Inc

    • /49

      Est $182,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      505 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,600
      • Mar 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Pam Segars Morris SeBro Realty

    • /20

      Est $187,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      801 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 31, 2019

• /23

      Est $168,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      800 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Mar 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Barron II RealtySouth

    • /5

      Est $199,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Live Oak Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      808 Live Oak Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • May 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Norman Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    • /32

      Est $187,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      908 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jun 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Collier Swecker RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $190,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Hillview Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      424 Hillview Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Aug 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Johnson JRC Realty Group, Inc.

    • /7

      Est $143,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Hillview Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      413 Hillview Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • May 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Nebrazy Adams RealtySouth

    • /7

      Est $169,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Crest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      441 Crest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bentley Bentley Realty Group, Inc.

    • /36

      Est $138,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Crest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      421 Crest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Mar 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Terri Steinert ERA King Real Estate - Hoover

    • /34

      Est $185,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Crest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      413 Crest Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,400
      • Aug 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Pate RealtySouth

    • /7

      Est $172,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      7508 Linda Ln, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7508 Linda Ln, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 283% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jun 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Antoine Bell Century 21 Advantage

    • /23

      Est $176,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      7512 Linda Ln, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7512 Linda Ln, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,900
      • Dec 23, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /31

      Est $212,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Fair Oaks Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      337 Fair Oaks Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Mar 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

    • /11

      Est $118,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      212 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,250
      • Feb 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth

    • /11

      Est $114,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Flint Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      213 Flint Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 474% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Nov 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

    • /9

      Est $94,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Flint Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      241 Flint Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Pate RealtySouth

    • /13

      Est $128,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      201 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Richard C Eaton EXP Realty LLC

    • /18

      Est $130,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Flint Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      216 Flint Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Clark J. E. Clark Realty Company

    • /11

      Est $127,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Flint Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      208 Flint Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jan 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jill Dunn RealtySouth

    • /5

      Est $139,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      320 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 568% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,900
      • Mar 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Turner Keller Williams Metro South

    • /12

      Est $167,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      458 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Sep 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent daryl jenkins Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /20

      Est $205,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      432 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,400
      • Sep 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Prince Ron Prince Realty

    • /2

      Est $80,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Seminole Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      500 Seminole Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Madison Turn Key Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $93,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      6625 Seminole Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6625 Seminole Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Madison Turn Key Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $180,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      470 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Graham eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /11

      Est $135,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Church St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      328 Church St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 423% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Mar 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bentley Century 21 J Carter & Company

    • /19

      Est $163,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      6548 Cherokee Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6548 Cherokee Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Chris Barnett eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /27

      Est $126,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      517 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Aug 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Elrod Great Western Realty, Inc.

    • /12

      Est $120,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Cherokee Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      504 Cherokee Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Feb 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Danny Gonzalez Real Broker LLC

    • /36

      Est $189,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      6608 Cherokee Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6608 Cherokee Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Lucas eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /12

      Est $133,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      505 Ridgewood Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,200
      • Oct 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Constant Lawler-Jones Real Estate & Dev

    • /50

      Est $233,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Post Oak Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1237 Post Oak Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Aug 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mattie Bell Century 21 Advantage

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home