4,347

Fairfield, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $109,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    5401 Myron Massey Blvd, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Completely Updated throughout! Section 8 Approved Property! Priced to and Will Sell! Do NOT WAIT! Amazing Investment Opportunity. 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bath in Fairfield.

    Bryan Welch REALTYNET

    5401 Myron Massey Blvd, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Oak Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

    EXECUTIVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENTSection 8 welcomeWelcome home to 513 Oak Place Fairfield, AL 35064. Features 4BR/2BA, newly renovated kitchen, bathroom, floor and fresh paint. Stove and refrigerator included in the property when you sign a 12 month lease! Call or schedule a viewing on Tenant Turner to tour this home!Listed by: ASTRIA SMITH

    513 Oak Place, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /30

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1305 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Williams Keller Williams Homewood

    1305 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /18

      Est $80,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 51st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      713 51st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah McCandless EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /10

    $90,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    1027 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Unlock the potential in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath investment property located in the rapidly growing Ensley area. This home features a classic brick exterior, a convenient carport, and original wood floors that add character and charm. With solid bones and a spacious layout, it’s the perfect canvas for a renovation or rental income opportunity. Whether you’re looking to fix and flip or build

    Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

    1027 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5406 Court g, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring modern updates and a fresh, clean interior. This home offers a bright living space, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living.Located in Fairfield with quick access to downtown Birmingham, major highways, shopping, and dining, this home is ideal for anyone looking for convenience at an

    5406 Court g, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    411 58th St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,886

    Last Listing Agent Viola Broadnax Alabama Realty Brokers III

    411 58th St, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /5

      Est $71,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      6200 Avenue C, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6200 Avenue C, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,800
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Rumph Town Square Realty

  • /24

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    615 Willowbrook Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Full Brick home! Talking One level Living!!!! This is it!! Really great well kept Bellwood subdivision! Unique Floor plan with 4 bedrooms 2 baths on one side for your living quarters and the other side of the home for some entertaining with a Large bonus room, Nice Living room and dining area, laundry area and a nice kitchen area and a large food pantry, laminate flooring in this freshly painted

    Caprina Harris Alabama Realty Brokers III

    615 Willowbrook Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /23

    $695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    502 64th St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Homeowner Minded?- Only $1,000 down and $695.00/month. - Enjoy a 1-year renewable lease with a built-in option to purchase.- We offer seller financing after 60 months of on-time payments—no bank needed! - Minimum $2,500.00 monthly verifiable household net income- All credit scores considered!-Tenant covers all utilities and maintenance. **VETERANS PROGRAM , NO

    502 64th St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /13

    $159,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    845 Glen Oak Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,792

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    845 Glen Oak Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /30

      Est $183,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      7121 Westmoreland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7121 Westmoreland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Skanes 3B Realty

  • /6

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    6536 Cherokee Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Cash only. Price right for a quick sale. 3 bedroom, 3 bath full brick home in well maintained subdivision. Large kitchen and primary bedroom on opposite of the house from the other 2 bedrooms. Third bathroom in basements.

    Charita Cadenhead eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6536 Cherokee Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /33

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    725 40th Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

    This charming triplex offers three apartments! 2 bed 1 bath, 2 bed 1 bath, and 3 bed 1 bath with modern living space. Enjoy stylish finishes throughout, including a contemporary kitchen, updated flooring, and sleek bathrooms, plus the convenience of private parking. Available now for 2 bed 1 bath for only $795 a month!Cats and dogs Allowed: See stipulations and further information below.One-Time

    725 40th Place, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    705 40th St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,018

    Last Listing Agent Walker Musso Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    705 40th St, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /20

      Est $80,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 44th St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      413 44th St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Lloyd NextHome Heritage

  • /26

    $90,500

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    201 61st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Whether you're looking to invest or want a home you can personalize over time, this spacious home offers an excellent opportunity. All of three bedrooms are extra large, with the standout being the oversized master suite—complete with multiple closets, an oversized bathroom featuring a jetted tub and separate shower, and private access to a relaxing deck through sliding glass doors. The kitchen

    Robyn Sirmans Sirman's Realty

    201 61st St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    521 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,293

    Last Listing Agent Tara Respinto Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    521 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /7

      Est $45,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 40th Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      608 40th Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Calamusa Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $118,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1201 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Turnkey rental opportunity! Tenant-occupied 3-bedroom, 2-bath home generating $1,320/month with lease in place. Property features a fully renovated bathroom and additional interior improvements, making it an excellent option for investors seeking stable cash flow. Available individually or as part of a portfolio sale.

    Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

    1201 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /12

    $86,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6605 Tensaw Ct, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,504

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    6605 Tensaw Ct, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /12

      Est $78,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      720 41st St, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Patrick ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /19

    $159,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    325 53rd St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with modern touches throughout offering a spacious layout and a versatile bonus room downstairs perfect for a home office, second living area, or guest space. Enjoy plenty of parking with a two-car garage and a covered rear carport. Conveniently located with easy interstate access, just minutes from downtown, shopping, and dining. Move-in ready and

    Keith Smith APEX Investors and Realty

    325 53rd St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7317 Westmoreland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,277

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Phillips ARC Realty - Hoover

    7317 Westmoreland Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /14

      Est $54,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 39th Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      616 39th Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

  • /23

    $159,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    112 Hickory Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Charming split-level home nestled on a spacious lot with mature trees and great curb appeal. This property features a functional layout with a bright living and dining area highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and convenient access to the dining area. The lower level includes a

    Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    112 Hickory Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /15

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6140 Court f, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,062

    Last Listing Agent Lou Hill EPI Real Estate

    6140 Court f, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /9

      Est $161,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      6601 Seminole Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6601 Seminole Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosalind Skanes B & B Realty Group

  • /46

    $104,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    5131 Hillside Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Move in ready home that is perfect for home buyers or an income producing property. This home features an oversized front porch that leads into foyer entryway. Updated paint & flooring throughout. Foyer features bedroom on right with carpet, built-ins & fireplace. Then leads to living area and to the kitchen with breakfast bar, island & pantry. Off kitchen is a 2nd bedroom, full bathroom with

    Amanda Dabbs RealtySouth-Homewood

    5131 Hillside Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /2

    $83,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5113 Farrell Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,023

    Last Listing Agent Chase Flowers Trading Earth, Inc.

    5113 Farrell Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /21

      Est $137,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      605 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

  • /18

    $100,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    1017 Rutledge Way, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offering a functional layout and inviting living spaces in an established Fairfield neighborhood. The interior features a comfortable living room anchored by a fireplace, creating a warm focal point for everyday living, along with a dedicated dining area ideal for shared meals and gatherings. The kitchen flows conveniently into the main living spaces,

    Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

    1017 Rutledge Way, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /24

    $27,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4116 Debardeleben Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,523

    Last Listing Agent Bozeman and Minor Group ARC Realty Vestavia

    4116 Debardeleben Ave, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /9

      Est $101,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      6501 Osceola Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6501 Osceola Cir, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Gilchrist Avast Realty- Birmingham

  • /11

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    5610 Avenue H, Fairfield, AL 35064

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom open-concept home has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready. Recent upgrades include all-new plumbing, a brand-new HVAC system, fresh interior paint, a new roof, and stylish new flooring throughout. The home also features a newly built deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining along with updated cabinets and new siding that enhance both functionality

    Alex Iraheta Ruiz BluePrint Realty Company

    5610 Avenue H, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /23

    $222,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    648 Lloyd Noland Pkwy, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,261

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wilson Embridge Realty, LLC

    648 Lloyd Noland Pkwy, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /55

      Est $119,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      676 Noland Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      676 Noland Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,600
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /27

    $99,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    6633 Millard Fuller Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Check out this investment opportunity home located in Fairfield area. New paint inside and out! Home has a renter currently in place . Call for details!

    Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    6633 Millard Fuller Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /65

    $144,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    828 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,679

    Last Listing Agent Jewanda Wallace Avast Realty- Birmingham

    828 Westfield Dr, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /20

      Est $200,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      700 Griswold Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Smith GBH Greater Birmingham Homes

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home