23,234

Fairfield, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 67 Flora Blvd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,303,573 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Flora Blvd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      67 Flora Blvd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Floto Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /31

    $999,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    67 Sigwin Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    Step inside this inviting home, where a sense of warmth and tranquility is felt from the moment you enter. Lovingly renovated and maintained by the same family for 30 years, this residence offers a wonderful blend of comfort, functionality, and ease of living. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a bright dining room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated eat-in

    Veronica Monahan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    67 Sigwin Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1084 Sturges Hwy, Westport, CT 06880

    $3,800,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1084 Sturges Hwy, Westport, CT 06880

    • 6 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 6,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,816,893

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Whiteley Brown Harris Stevens

    1084 Sturges Hwy, Westport, CT 06880
    • 33 Rita Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,050,149 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Rita Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      33 Rita Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,001
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Curcio William Raveis Real Estate

  • /26

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    21 Ardmore St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    Fairfield Three-Family | Prime Location, Steady Income A well positioned income producing property in one of Fairfield's most convenient pockets. All three units are currently occupied, offering an investor immediate cash flow from day one. The first and second floor units each offer two bedrooms, 5 rooms total, and over 1,100 square feet of living space, solid footprints that attract long term

    Jennifer Lockwood Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Ardmore St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 2180 Cross Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $766,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2180 Cross Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,343

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Cohen Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    2180 Cross Hwy, Fairfield, CT 06824
    • 48 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,390,568 Not Listed For Sale

      48 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      48 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie O'Grady Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /40

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    133 Marlborough Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06825

    Welcome to this bright and beautifully expanded Cape Cod home, where natural light pours through generous windows and skylights, and gleaming hardwood and tile floors create an inviting flow throughout. The back of the house features an open floor plan, and an atrium door lets you step outside to the spacious two-tiered deck which overlooks a fully fenced backyard-ideal for pets, play, gardening

    Sherri Steeneck Higgins Group Real Estate

    133 Marlborough Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 992 S Pine Creek Rd Unit 992, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    992 S Pine Creek Rd Unit 992, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,755

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thorne Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    992 S Pine Creek Rd Unit 992, Fairfield, CT 06824
    • 332 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,428,399 Not Listed For Sale

      332 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      332 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Tracy Higgins Group Bedford Square

  • /32

    $2,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    2 Elmwood Dr Unit 2, Southport, CT 06890

    Rare opportunity in sought-after Southport Green-just steps to Southport Village and Metro-North. One of only two stand-alone residences in this 24-unit enclave, this home offers the privacy of a single-family lifestyle with the ease of condominium living. The townhouse-style residence spans three levels and features 3 bedrooms, 3 renovated full and 1 half baths, plus a coveted attached two-car

    Wendy Ryan Brown Harris Stevens

    2 Elmwood Dr Unit 2, Southport, CT 06890
  • 33 Middlebrook Place, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,025,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    33 Middlebrook Place, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,989,802

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Zerella II William Raveis Real Estate

    33 Middlebrook Place, Fairfield, CT 06824
    • 346 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $2,595,782 Not Listed For Sale

      346 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      346 South St, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,285,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bette Gigliotti William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $2,749,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft

    550 Penfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    A rare opportunity on one of the most coveted streets in the Fairfield Beach neighborhood, just one block from the shoreline and less than a mile from downtown. Built in 2013 by Garrett Wilson Builders, this exceptional custom home offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. Along with refined craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and effortless coastal living. The main level is defined by 10' ceilings,

    Suzy Ryan William Raveis Real Estate

    550 Penfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 280 Lenox Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $725,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    280 Lenox Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,315

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Juliano Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    280 Lenox Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
    • 65 Gorham Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $2,425,887 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Gorham Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      65 Gorham Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,055,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Santos Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $635,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft

    245 Unquowa Rd Unit 27, Fairfield, CT 06824

    Welcome to this beautifully updated first-floor residence in the sought-after Mosswood Condominiums. Set within a manicured, park-like setting, the property offers a sense of calm and charm just moments from the heart of town. Ideally located, you can enjoy an easy walk to the train, restaurants, shops, and schools, with beaches, parks, open space, the library, and I-95 all just minutes away.

    Andrea Morelli Higgins Group Real Estate

    245 Unquowa Rd Unit 27, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 550 Rolling Hills Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,600,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    550 Rolling Hills Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,609,178

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Lyman Brown Harris Stevens

    550 Rolling Hills Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
    • 990 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,334,325 Not Listed For Sale

      990 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      990 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Higgins Higgins Group Real Estate

  • /40

    $2,900,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,952 Sq Ft

    70 Meadow Ridge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    Nestled on a picturesque cul-de-sac street in the heart of Southport, 70 Meadow Ridge Rd offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. This custom home boasts 6 bedrooms and 5, Bathrooms providing ample space for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to discover sun-drenched living spaces featuring gleaming hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and an open-concept

    David Krasnoff Compass Connecticut, LLC

    70 Meadow Ridge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 66 Flax Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,570,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    66 Flax Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,574

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Monahan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    66 Flax Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
    • 826 Oldfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,092,034 Not Listed For Sale

      826 Oldfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      826 Oldfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irene Cheung BHGRE Shore & Country

  • /36

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    63 Henry St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    .Wonderful opportunity in Fairfield's highly sought-after University neighborhood where charm, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Just a short stroll to the train and vibrant town center, this location is truly hard to beat. This thoughtfully renovated and expanded home blends timeless character with modern updates, offering a warm and inviting feel throughout. The sun-filled kitchen

    Katie O'Grady Compass Connecticut, LLC

    63 Henry St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 130 Willow St, Southport, CT 06890

    $3,700,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    130 Willow St, Southport, CT 06890

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • $967/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,189,118

    Last Listing Agent Pam Toner Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    130 Willow St, Southport, CT 06890
    • 114 Gould Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $965,376 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Gould Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      114 Gould Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    89 Random Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    Follow the stone steps to this split-level in one of Fairfield's most sought-after neighborhoods. Inside, the open-concept living/dining room is where daily life naturally unfolds, grounded by hardwood floors and a large window that frames the backyard. The outdoors is always within view, while the layout naturally supports everything from lively gatherings to relaxed dinners. The screened-in

    Sarah Pritchard William Raveis Real Estate

    89 Random Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 110 Florence Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,655,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    110 Florence Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,397

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Fusco Compass Connecticut, LLC

    110 Florence Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
    • 57 Welch Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $764,951 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Welch Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      57 Welch Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Camarro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $2,850,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,322 Sq Ft

    598 S Benson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    Rare Beach Property~ Steps to Sandcastle Playground, Jennings Beach and South Benson Marina - this striking Colonial delivers a unique blend of luxurious beach living and exceptional build quality. Homes of this caliber seldom become available along the shoreline. ~ EXPANSIVE FIRST FLOOR ~ The house features a sprawling first floor Great Room and show stopping Chef's Kitchen which combine in a

    Julie Vanderblue Higgins Group Real Estate

    598 S Benson Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 56 Southport Woods Dr, Southport, CT 06890

    $650,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    56 Southport Woods Dr, Southport, CT 06890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,453

    Last Listing Agent Brett Lieberman The Riverside Realty Group

    56 Southport Woods Dr, Southport, CT 06890
    • 81 Welch Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $920,587 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Welch Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      81 Welch Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Millington William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,899,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft

    260 Pansy Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    Welcome to 260 Pansy Road, the last home available at Pansy Road Farms! Built by a respected local builder, this beautifully crafted, new construction center hall colonial offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Set against 8+ acres of protected open space, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and modern luxury

    Anthony Gigliotti Keller Williams Realty

    260 Pansy Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1510 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $970,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1510 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,549

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Fassman Higgins Group Real Estate

    1510 Congress St, Fairfield, CT 06825
    • 1039 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,186,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1039 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Hamilton William Raveis Real Estate

  • /19

    $3,900,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    1008 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    1008 Fairfield Beach Road- A Masterpiece on Fairfield's Iconic Coastline. Where modern luxury meets coastal elegance. Presented by one of Fairfield County's premier celebrity developers, this extraordinary new construction beach home offers an unparalleled lifestyle with panoramic, unobstructed views of the Long Island Sound with jaw-dropping sunsets. Stand out in the neighborhood with one of the

    Valerie Alvarez Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    1008 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 350 Bennett St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $880,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    350 Bennett St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,925

    Last Listing Agent Maria Graham-Baptist Coldwell Banker Realty

    350 Bennett St, Fairfield, CT 06825
    • 1001 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,790,081 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1001 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,679,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /40

    $840,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    205 Winnepoge Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825

    Located in the desirable Lake Hills section of Fairfield, this charming three-bedroom Cape offers comfort, character, and an ideal setting. Walking through the front door, you are welcomed into the center hall and immediately feel the warmth and charm of the home. The main level features an open-concept living space with a spacious living room with fireplace that flows seamlessly into the dining

    James Millington William Raveis Real Estate

    205 Winnepoge Dr, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 92 Hornbeam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,125,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    92 Hornbeam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,183,120

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lockwood Coldwell Banker Realty

    92 Hornbeam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
    • 927 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Est $1,104,961 Not Listed For Sale

      927 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      927 S Pine Creek Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home