736

Recently Sold Fairfield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 99 Old Academy Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $3,292,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    99 Old Academy Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,314,425

    Last Listing Agent Christine Howard William Raveis Real Estate

    99 Old Academy Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 158 Coventry Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,225,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    158 Coventry Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,507

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Monahan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    158 Coventry Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 43 Hickory Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    43 Hickory Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,581,347

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dolan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    43 Hickory Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 205 Oakwood Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $677,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    205 Oakwood Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,490

    Last Listing Agent Basil Amso RE/MAX Right Choice

    205 Oakwood Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 143 Sawyer Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    143 Sawyer Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,043

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Almeida The Almeida Group

    143 Sawyer Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 54 Ridgedale Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    54 Ridgedale Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,288

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Casey William Raveis Real Estate

    54 Ridgedale Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1009 High St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1009 High St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,247

    Last Listing Agent Francis O'Driscoll Higgins Group Bedford Square

    1009 High St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 564 Fairfield Woods Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    564 Fairfield Woods Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,702

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ward Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    564 Fairfield Woods Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 43 Helen St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $728,888

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    43 Helen St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,102

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sakey Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Helen St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 219 Jackman Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    219 Jackman Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,900

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Snyder William Raveis Real Estate

    219 Jackman Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 12 Cherry Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    12 Cherry Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,297

    Last Listing Agent Mary Amenda William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    12 Cherry Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 79 Cynthia Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    79 Cynthia Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,542

    Last Listing Agent William J. Gill Compass Connecticut, LLC

    79 Cynthia Dr, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 2180 Kings Hwy Unit 1, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2180 Kings Hwy Unit 1, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,551

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Ayers William Raveis Real Estate

    2180 Kings Hwy Unit 1, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 81 Southfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    81 Southfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,204

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gulbin William Raveis Real Estate

    81 Southfield Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 68 Ardmore St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $751,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    68 Ardmore St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,844

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sakey Coldwell Banker Realty

    68 Ardmore St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 90 White Oak Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $1,207,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    90 White Oak Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,794

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Peters William Raveis Real Estate

    90 White Oak Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 21 Beaumont St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $960,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21 Beaumont St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,034

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sakey Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Beaumont St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 125 Brett Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $2,337,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    125 Brett Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linna Yuen Coldwell Banker Realty

    125 Brett Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1477 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,323,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1477 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,012

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ryan Brown Harris Stevens

    1477 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 30 Karen St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    30 Karen St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,413

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lage Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Karen St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 297 Romanock Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $1,829,700

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    297 Romanock Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,977

    Last Listing Agent Robin Righter Houlihan Lawrence

    297 Romanock Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 73 Old Dam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,825,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    73 Old Dam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,491

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Picarillo Higgins Group Bedford Square

    73 Old Dam Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 65 Bennett St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    65 Bennett St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,830

    Last Listing Agent Denise Walsh William Raveis Real Estate

    65 Bennett St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 98 Cambridge St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    98 Cambridge St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,548

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lockwood Coldwell Banker Realty

    98 Cambridge St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 55 Thorpe St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    55 Thorpe St, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,022

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Petrides William Raveis Real Estate

    55 Thorpe St, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 245 Unquowa Rd Unit 82, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    245 Unquowa Rd Unit 82, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,358

    Last Listing Agent James Millington William Raveis Real Estate

    245 Unquowa Rd Unit 82, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 1333 Round Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,428,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1333 Round Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,656

    Last Listing Agent Katie Cochran William Raveis Real Estate

    1333 Round Hill Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 316 Reef Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $899,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    316 Reef Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,254

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fratarcangeli William Raveis Real Estate

    316 Reef Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 971 Hulls Farm Rd, Southport, CT 06890

    $3,875,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    971 Hulls Farm Rd, Southport, CT 06890

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,953,784

    Last Listing Agent Libby Tritschler William Raveis Real Estate

    971 Hulls Farm Rd, Southport, CT 06890
  • 77 Meadowbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    77 Meadowbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,810

    Last Listing Agent Jude Re' William Raveis Real Estate

    77 Meadowbrook Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 75 Spinning Wheel Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    75 Spinning Wheel Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,377

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Brennan William Raveis Real Estate

    75 Spinning Wheel Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 478 Hulls Hwy, Southport, CT 06890

    $1,455,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    478 Hulls Hwy, Southport, CT 06890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,196

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Davis William Raveis Real Estate

    478 Hulls Hwy, Southport, CT 06890
  • 101 Forest Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $900,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    101 Forest Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,846

    Last Listing Agent Stacey DiDio Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Forest Ave, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 120 Louvain St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $778,280

    Sold May 16, 2025

    120 Louvain St, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,975

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Wauchope Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 Louvain St, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 1331 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1331 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,413

    Last Listing Agent James Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

    1331 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 60 Eleanor Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $1,662,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    60 Eleanor Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,859

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Grady Compass Connecticut, LLC

    60 Eleanor Terrace, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 26 Longfellow Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $658,800

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    26 Longfellow Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,727

    Last Listing Agent Jaquan Jones RE/MAX Right Choice

    26 Longfellow Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825
  • 1053 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    $3,050,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1053 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,138,264

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Faifman William Raveis Real Estate

    1053 Fairfield Beach Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • 73 Marian Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    73 Marian Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,460

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    73 Marian Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home