5

Fairfield, OH Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /16

    $200,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $165,289 per Acre

    6271 River Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014

    Unique 1.2 acre property in popular Fairfield area with immense potential.Aprox.135 ft of road fronage Rear property line backs up to American Aggregates Corp. Don't miss out on this money maker !!

    William Kugler Bowling & Kugler Realty

    6271 River Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014
  • /55

    $389,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    5794 River Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Fairfield charmer with warmth, light, and nice landscaping. Wood floors and Trim thru-out house, kitchen has new LVP flooring. House sits on a almost a acre of property with a circle driveway and stone driveway pillars. The Garage to the rear of property NOT INCLUDED IN SALE. Owner to the left of property is attaching that to his property

    Donald Davis Bowling & Kugler Realty

    5794 River Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014
  • /2

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $239,600 per Acre

    5051 Dixie Hwy, Hamilton, OH 45014

    2.5 acres for sale or build to suit or build to lease. Close to major retail. High traffic counts. Zoning C3. Butler County Parcel # A0700006000085

    Brent Castillo Comey & Shepherd

    5051 Dixie Hwy, Hamilton, OH 45014
  • /38

    $32,044,375

    • Land
    • 114.88 Acres
    • $278,938 per Acre

    2671 Mack Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014

    Rare Infill Development Opportunity totaling 114.879 acres Zoned Mixed-Use PUD. There are 5 Subareas from 2.897 acres to 41+ acres. Located at the SWC of Mack Rd / South Gilmore Rd gateway into the City of Fairfield, the site is directly adjacent to 3 of Fairfield's largest employers (5,200 combined employees): Cincinnati Financial (Fortune 500 headquarters), Veritiv Corporation (Fortune 500),

    Doug Tenenbaum Hanna Commercial, LLC

    2671 Mack Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014
  • /41

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    3169 John Gray Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained custom built 4Bd/3.5bth home includes over 2,400sqft of finished living space situated on a gorgeous 1.4-acre lot. This home offers an expansive kitchen area with quality Kemper cabinets, Spacious walk-out basement equipped with a kitchen & full bath, Large primary suite with walk-in closet & dressing area, Well-maintained hardwood flooring throughout &

    Michael Alford Coldwell Banker Realty

    3169 John Gray Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251

Home Trends in Fairfield, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$287,800
Median Single Family Sale Price
$315,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$145,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$165
Number of Homes for Sale
41
Last 12 months Home Sales
514
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$289,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home