158

Recently Sold Fairhaven, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $442,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    39 Harvard St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,970

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    39 Harvard St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /5

    $150,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    831 Sconticut Neck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $202,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,333

    Last Listing Agent The Mathew J Arruda Group Compass

    831 Sconticut Neck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /42

    $460,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    313 Main St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,034

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ochs LAER Realty Partners

    313 Main St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /42

    $980,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3 Goulart Memorial Dr, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,555

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Romano Bold Real Estate Inc.

    3 Goulart Memorial Dr, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /34

    $610,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    60 Maitland St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,890

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    60 Maitland St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /23

    $480,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4 Springhill St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,569

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dumke Evolution Real Estate of MA

    4 Springhill St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    127 Ebony St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,337

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Haslehurst Proactive Realty

    127 Ebony St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /6

    $455,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    24 Academy Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,553

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Anchor Realty

    24 Academy Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /32

    $464,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    76 Nakata Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,272

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kalife Conway - Mattapoisett

    76 Nakata Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16 Ash St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,344

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    16 Ash St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /31

    $475,100 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1 Harvard St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,499

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fortes Amaral & Associates RE

    1 Harvard St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /34

    $605,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12 Winsor St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,655

    Last Listing Agent Sherri King RE/MAX Vantage

    12 Winsor St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /30

    $445,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    47 Bridge St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,410

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Simmons Keller Williams South Watuppa

    47 Bridge St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /30

    $575,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    64 Bridge St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,104

    Last Listing Agent Mavilde Carvalho RE/MAX Vantage

    64 Bridge St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /29

    $415,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17 Roy St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,631

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fagundes Century 21 Signature Properties

    17 Roy St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /39

    $855,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    689 Sconticut Neck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,264

    Last Listing Agent Beth Van Der Veer Conway - Mattapoisett

    689 Sconticut Neck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /42

    $610,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5 Laura Ln, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,431

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Gagne RE/MAX Vantage

    5 Laura Ln, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /21

    $340,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19 Point St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,055

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Medeiros Keller Williams Realty

    19 Point St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /36

    $756,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    896 Sconticut Neck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,975

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Gagne RE/MAX Vantage

    896 Sconticut Neck Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /38

    $410,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3 Wood St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,897

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Belken Realty One Group, LLC

    3 Wood St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /42

    $848,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1 Boulder Ct, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,179

    Last Listing Agent James Thompson Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC

    1 Boulder Ct, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6 Almy St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,958

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Romano Bold Real Estate Inc.

    6 Almy St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /28

    $505,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    394 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,612

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Gagne RE/MAX Vantage

    394 Huttleston Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /41

    $507,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    41 Torrington Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,272

    Last Listing Agent James Higgins Higgins Real Estate

    41 Torrington Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /29

    $679,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2 Jason Terrace, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,011

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Verissimo Keller Williams South Watuppa

    2 Jason Terrace, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    299 Mill Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,676

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Keefe Keller Williams South Watuppa

    299 Mill Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /32

    $557,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3 Brook View St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,029

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Medeiros Keller Williams Realty

    3 Brook View St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /15

    $425,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    10 Harvard St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,176

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gaudreau LPT Realty, LLC

    10 Harvard St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /33

    $475,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5 Reservation Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,803

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    5 Reservation Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /26

    $990,888 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    17 Turner Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,715

    Last Listing Agent Kamryn Willis- DuBois Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    17 Turner Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /42

    $740,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    15 School St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,588

    Last Listing Agent William Ryan Keller Williams South Watuppa

    15 School St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /35

    $960,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    34 Balsam St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,067/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,960

    Last Listing Agent Diane Arsenault Conway - Mattapoisett

    34 Balsam St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /39

    $707,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1 Courtlyn Way, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,658

    Last Listing Agent The Mathew J Arruda Group Compass

    1 Courtlyn Way, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /41

    $560,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    70 Hathaway St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,665

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Devlin Morning Star Realty INC.

    70 Hathaway St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    40 Highland Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,636,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,500

    Last Listing Agent Phil Rose LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate

    40 Highland Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3 Bridge St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $67,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Levasseur Home Bound Realty

    3 Bridge St, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /37

    $555,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    312 New Boston Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,225

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Galary LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    312 New Boston Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /33

    $470,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3 Teal Cir, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,372

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Simmons Sharon Simmons Real Estate

    3 Teal Cir, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /40

    $400,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    406 Nasketucket Way, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,600

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Romano Bold Real Estate Inc.

    406 Nasketucket Way, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    39 Christian St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,868

    Last Listing Agent L. Alex Paquette Amaral & Associates RE

    39 Christian St, Fairhaven, MA 02719

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home