16

Recently Sold Fairlee, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1350 Terry Hill Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,406

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Clifford Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1350 Terry Hill Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /2

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    74 Brackett Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Hartley-White Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    74 Brackett Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    53 Ackerman Ln, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,098

    Last Listing Agent Risa Mornis Covered Bridge RE

    53 Ackerman Ln, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /32

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    60 Heatherfield Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,815

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ladue Gilbert BHHS Verani Upper Valley

    60 Heatherfield Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /9

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    748 Lake Morey Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $583,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Pacilio Martha E. Diebold/Hanover

    748 Lake Morey Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    553 Bragg Hill Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,950

    Last Listing Agent Rowan Carroll Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    553 Bragg Hill Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /44

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    97 Quinibeck Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,199

    Last Listing Agent John Chapin Williamson Group Sothebys Intl. Realty

    97 Quinibeck Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /37

    $422,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1237 Vermont 244, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Barbiero EXP Realty

    1237 Vermont 244, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    466 U S 5, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

466 U S 5, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /60

    $691,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1815 Blood Brook Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1789

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Sullivan Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group

    1815 Blood Brook Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /34

    $1,500,317

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    234 Lakeshore Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,934

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Kent Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    234 Lakeshore Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /40

    $617,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3795 U S 5, Bradford, VT 05033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    3795 U S 5, Bradford, VT 05033
  • /38

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3765 Route 5 N, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cole Susan Cole Realty Group, LLC

    3765 Route 5 N, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    644 W Fairlee Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,427

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ricker Mint Real Estate Group

    644 W Fairlee Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /28

    $359,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    25 Fern Hill Ln Unit 33, Fairlee, VT 05045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,454

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Hathorn Washburn Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group

    25 Fern Hill Ln Unit 33, Fairlee, VT 05045
  • /34

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21 River Cottage Ln, Orford, NH 03777

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $778/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,008

    Last Listing Agent Darren Sherburne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    21 River Cottage Ln, Orford, NH 03777

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Fairlee, VT?
Homes for sale in Fairlee, VT have an average home price of $574,266.
What is the average time to sell a house in Fairlee, VT?
The houses for sale in Fairlee, VT spend an average of 73 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fairlee, VT?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Fairlee, VT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Fairlee, VT?
12 homes have sold in Fairlee, VT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Fairlee, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$369,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$401,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$322
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$399,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home