3

Fairmount, CO Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /15

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $319,767 per Acre

    6088 Highway 93, Golden, CO 80403

    Beautiful location adjacent to residential neighborhood, zoned for multiple uses, and ability to pursue re-zoning. Unbeatable views from the Denver skyline to North Table Mountain and the foothills. Property was previously used as a dog kennel, a perfect use that could be revived to serve demand from the adjacent neighborhood and traffic heading to the mountains, or build a new structure to suit

    Mike Lane Michael M Lane

    6088 Highway 93, Golden, CO 80403
  • /12

    $337,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $964,286 per Acre

    13050 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    Calling All Builders & Investors! This one is not for the faint of heart... but if you’ve got the vision (and the budget), the opportunity is HUGE. This old farmhouse sits on a massive 15,377 sq ft lot in an A-2 zoned area (unincorporated Jefferson county), surrounded by million-dollar homes. The property will need EVERYTHING — this is a full-scale renovation or rebuild project. Most likely a

    Scott Byer MB Colorado Rty LLC

    13050 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /10

    $1,100,000

    $125K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $1,078,431 per Acre

    14880 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80403

    Rare, Rare Piece of Heaven. This is a great opportunity to own a rare property in a desirable West Arvada/Golden area. Bring your own builder. 1.016 acre, nestled on a quiet County Road with views and no HOA's. Zoning is plan development with R1 restrictions allowing two homes.

    Regie Williams RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    14880 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80403

Home Trends in Fairmount, CO

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$419
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$2,250,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home