16

Recently Sold Fairplay, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 6567 Post Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6567 Post Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,974

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Smith The Realty Group

    6567 Post Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7144 Wildflower Walk, Winston, GA 30187

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7144 Wildflower Walk, Winston, GA 30187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,718

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    7144 Wildflower Walk, Winston, GA 30187
  • 7025 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187

    $409,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7025 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,155

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harris Virtual Properties Realty.com

    7025 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187
  • 7108 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7108 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,898

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rains Atlanta Communities

    7108 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187
  • 8620 Copperridge Dr, Winston, GA 30187

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8620 Copperridge Dr, Winston, GA 30187

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,653

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reynolds BHHS Georgia Properties

    8620 Copperridge Dr, Winston, GA 30187
  • 7235 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7235 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,232

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Smith The Realty Group

    7235 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187
  • 7258 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7258 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,386

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cagle Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    7258 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187
  • 7041 Camp Falls Ct, Winston, GA 30187

    $22,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7041 Camp Falls Ct, Winston, GA 30187

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $15,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,519

    Last Listing Agent Mona Houston The Realty Group

    7041 Camp Falls Ct, Winston, GA 30187
  • 6865 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6865 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,094

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ayres Ayres Realty Company

    6865 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187
  • 6892 Autumn Hill Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6892 Autumn Hill Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,864

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nichols Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    6892 Autumn Hill Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 8617 Stone Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8617 Stone Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,357

    Last Listing Agent Lance Hunter Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North

    8617 Stone Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7234 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7234 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,667

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rowe Chapman Hall Realtors

    7234 Post Rd, Winston, GA 30187
  • 8885 Camp Tree Ct, Winston, GA 30187

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8885 Camp Tree Ct, Winston, GA 30187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,459

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bradburn Hollis Realty LLC

    8885 Camp Tree Ct, Winston, GA 30187
  • 6915 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6915 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,560

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Fernandez Lokation Real Estate LLC

    6915 Fletcher Dr, Winston, GA 30187
  • 7155 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187

    $284,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7155 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,137

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cadwell Sky High Realty

    7155 Hummingbird Ln, Winston, GA 30187
  • 8969 Georgia 166, Fairplay, GA 30187

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8969 Georgia 166, Fairplay, GA 30187

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,797

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Diamond eXp Realty

    8969 Georgia 166, Fairplay, GA 30187

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Fairplay, GA?
Homes for sale in Fairplay, GA have an average home price of $289,900.
What is the average time to sell a house in Fairplay, GA?
The houses for sale in Fairplay, GA spend an average of 122 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Fairplay, GA?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Fairplay, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Fairplay, GA?
2 homes have sold in Fairplay, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Fairplay, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$275,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$289,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home