7,719

Homes in ZIP Code 02721

Section Image
  • /30

    $233,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft

    403 Division St Unit 11, Fall River, MA 02721

    Welcome to the St. Louis Schoolhouse! McPherson Development has teamed up with MassHousing to provide affordable condominium housing options right in Fall River. Units will feature LED recessed lighting with smart wi-fi light switches, mini split AC units, on demand hot water system, a video doorbell system, high end counter tops, contemporary cabinet design, in unit washer and dryer appliances,

    Doris Arruda Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    403 Division St Unit 11, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    186 John St Unit 1N, Fall River, MA 02721

    Move in ready unit. Featuring brand new appliances and a functional layout.

    Shawn Fontes Pina & Savage Realty Inc.

    186 John St Unit 1N, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /38

    $768,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    493 Peckham St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,609

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    493 Peckham St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /21

      Est $658,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 5th St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      189 5th St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Fernandes RE/MAX

  • /32

    $1,300,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1PM
    • 15 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,282 Sq Ft

    516 Third St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Presenting a well-maintained and fully rented 6-unit multifamily property located at 516–520 Third Street in Fall River. This turnkey investment offers immediate cash flow and strong rental stability, making it an excellent addition to any portfolio.The property has undergone recent renovations, including new exterior siding and updated electrical systems, ensuring reduced maintenance and

    Stephanie Barreau Vicente Realty, LLC

    516 Third St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    255 Columbia St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721

    Location Location Location ready to go move in condition and professionally managed and rarely available over sized unit with Three Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom unit Both Kitchen and Bathroom Living Room Bedroom have been renovated in recent years unit has been blended perfectly with style and grace unit is outstanding from the moment you enter the unit Washer and Dryer on site , Utilitues included in

    Jerry Smith LDS Realty Group, Inc.

    255 Columbia St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /35

    $459,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    289 Dickinson St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,699

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vieira RE/MAX Vantage

    289 Dickinson St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /36

      Est $638,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Tecumseh St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50 Tecumseh St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derick Freitas Amaral & Associates RE

  • /31

    $262,500

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    403 Division St Unit 12, Fall River, MA 02721

Doris Arruda Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    403 Division St Unit 12, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /4

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    256 Union St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721

    3 Bedroom, Freshly painted, new kitchen, professionaly managed building. Section 8 Approved, Ready to Move in.

    Melanie Santos Keller Williams South Watuppa

    256 Union St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /11

    $565,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    297 Union St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,272

    Last Listing Agent Doug Tammelin Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    297 Union St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /28

      Est $574,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Snell St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      176 Snell St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Connolly Tesla Realty Group LLC

  • /37

    $649,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft

    111 Park St, Fall River, MA 02721

    A rare opportunity to live in one unit while building wealth. This oversized 3-family features three spacious 3-bedroom/1-bath units, offering flexibility for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors. On-site coin-operated washer and dryer provides added convenience and income. Perfect blend of lifestyle and investment potential. Significant upside exists with below-market rents and room to

    Marcus Duviella Divine Real Estate, Inc.

    111 Park St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    351 Tecumseh St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor apartment for rent, freshly painted and move-in ready. Bright and comfortable layout with generous living space and natural light throughout. Conveniently located near the new Fall River/New Bedford Line Commuter Rail station for easy commuting, plus nearby waterfront restaurants, parks, and shopping. Enjoy quick access to local amenities, major routes, and

    Rodney Long Fathom Realty MA

    351 Tecumseh St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /33

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    640 S Main St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,000

    Last Listing Agent William Kuphal RE/MAX Impact

    640 S Main St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /22

      Est $692,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Snell St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      90 Snell St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Santos Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /34

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    186 Spencer St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Welcome to 186 Spencer St, a well-maintained two-family home located in Fall River. Each unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and well-proportioned rooms. This property presents a great opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors alike, whether you’re looking to live in one unit while generating rental income or add to your portfolio. Conveniently situated near

    David Pedro Century 21 Limitless

    186 Spencer St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /4

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    86 Hunter St Unit 2N, Fall River, MA 02721

    Presenting a distinguished residential lease opportunity at 86 Hunter St U:2N, Fall River, MA. This apartment offers an exceptional lifestyle within a well-established community. The singular bedroom provides a private and serene retreat, designed for comfort and tranquility. The full bathroom is appointed for daily convenience, offering functional elegance. The apartment offers a separate

    Jade Garcia revolv Real Estate

    86 Hunter St Unit 2N, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /37

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1117 Newhall St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,339

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paiva Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

    1117 Newhall St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /42

      Est $702,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Snell St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      82 Snell St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rory McCoomb High Pointe Properties

  • /42

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    889 Grinnell St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721

    LAST UNIT AVAILABLE! Grinnell Estates proudly presents 8 newly constructed townhouses. Each unit spans over 1,890 square feet across 3 levels, featuring 9-foot ceilings. Lower level includes a bedroom, utility closet, and a one-car garage with additional storage. The main level boasts an open floor plan, highlighted by an eat-in peninsula kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Christopher Paiva Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

    889 Grinnell St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    211 Buffinton St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721

    Located at 211 Buffinton St U:3 in Fall River, MA, United States, this residential property presents a distinctive opportunity for lease. This residence, encompassing 1045 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living area, provides three dedicated bedrooms, each poised for personalization and individual repose. Complementing these private spaces is a single full bathroom with a featuring a Jacuzzi

    Axel Olivo revolv Real Estate

    211 Buffinton St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /16

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12 Bronson St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson Assetta Hill Real Estate LLC

    12 Bronson St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /29

      Est $620,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 2nd St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      838 2nd St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leo Costa Affordable Real Estate, Inc.

  • /4

    $700,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft

    40 Park St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Well-maintained 3-family home located near Kennedy Park with convenient access to local amenities. This property offers strong income potential with steady rental occupancy and active leases in place, making it an excellent opportunity for investors seeking long-term value. Great location for commuters and those looking to expand their investment portfolio in a growing area of Fall River.

    Gilnerys Santana Amaral & Associates RE

    40 Park St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /27

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    181 Foster St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721

    Pet Friendly - Fully Renovated 2nd Floor Apartment – Spacious 3–4 Bedroom! Welcome to your newly renovated home! This 2nd-floor apartment offers approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of updated living space with thoughtful design and modern touches throughout. Step into a freshly painted, sunlit unit featuring gleaming hardwood floors across the main living areas and bedrooms. The kitchen has been

    Kyle Matias LPT Realty, LLC

    181 Foster St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /12

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    203 Division St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,254

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    203 Division St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /12

      Est $464,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 2nd St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      802 2nd St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lewis LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

  • /41

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    121 Wood St, Fall River, MA 02721

    This ranch offers an easy one-level living with great bones and opportunity to make it your own. The layout flows comfortably from a spacious living room with fireplace into a dining area, ideal for everyday living or hosting. The kitchen features granite countertops, an island with seating, and exterior access, ready for your personal touch. Two well-sized bedrooms and a full bath complete the

    James Baptista Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    121 Wood St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /6

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    194 Buffinton St Unit 1, Fall River, MA 02721

    Located in the welcoming city of Fall River, Massachusetts, this single-family residence presents an exciting opportunity to live near shopping center. This property is brimming with potential and awaits your personal touch to transform it into the perfect home.

    NATHALIE JEAN-PHILIPPE Embraess Realty & Investments

    194 Buffinton St Unit 1, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    255-263 William, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferreira Anchor Realty

    255-263 William, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /13

      Est $676,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Branch St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 12 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      129 Branch St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Pavao Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /2

    $160,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $113,314 per Acre

    0 Hancock St, Tiverton, RI 02878

    1.4 acres conveniently located on Tiverton Fall River line...No recent engineering has been done. Buyer and buyer's agent to do due diligence.

    Ronald Rodrigues Keller Williams Coastal

    0 Hancock St, Tiverton, RI 02878
  • /9

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    974 Plymouth Ave Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721

    Spacious 3-Bedroom & 1 full bathroom Apartment for Rent in Fall River. Located on the 3rd level of a three family dwelling, the apartment offers over 1,400 Sqft. of living space, with a generous living and dining area and well-sized bedrooms with ample natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, public transportation, and minutes from the highway, making commuting

    Isabel Fernandes RE/MAX Synergy

    974 Plymouth Ave Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /13

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    37 Smith St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,283

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Keller Williams Coastal

    37 Smith St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /8

      Est $549,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Branch St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      161 Branch St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Walters Adegoke Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

  • /33

    $719,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft

    337 Columbia St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Fantastic 5-unit mixed-use building offering endless potential! Includes (4) spacious 1BR units, each approx. 600 sq ft, with excellent rental income opportunity, plus an updated 1st-floor office/retail suite with prime visibility on a main road. Just steps to the commuter rail with direct access to Boston—perfect for furnished professional housing. Ideal for an owner-user who wants to live

    Stephanie Barbusci

    337 Columbia St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /13

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    202 Hope St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721

    This spacious third-floor apartment offers three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for families. The flooring runs throughout the entire space, creating a cohesive and easy-to-maintain environment. You’ll find plenty of closet space to keep your belongings organized and out of sight. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and refrigerator, making meal preparation simple and

    Kevin Teves RE/MAX Vantage

    202 Hope St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    466 Dickinson St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,672

    Last Listing Agent Corey Ferreira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    466 Dickinson St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /33

      Est $644,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Lyon St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      66 Lyon St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yashin Cerritos II eXp Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home