99

Recently Sold Homes in 02723

Section Image
  • /25

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    422 County St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 17 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rusin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    422 County St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /15

    $444,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    45-51 Hill St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Aubin Brookside Realty Group

    45-51 Hill St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /41

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    267 Quequechan St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,277

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Pajazetovic

    267 Quequechan St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /35

    $920,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    383 Alden St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Marinone eXp Realty

    383 Alden St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /38

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    83 Jencks St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tai Gonsalves LPT Realty, LLC

    83 Jencks St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /41

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    217 Plain St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,976

    Last Listing Agent Allan Freitas HomeSmart First Class Realty

    217 Plain St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /17

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    18 Alden St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,502

    Last Listing Agent Jeff DaCosta Freedom Realty Group LLC

    18 Alden St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    58 Stone St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,750

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rego New Road Realty

    58 Stone St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /14

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    23 Pitman St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,021

    Last Listing Agent Stephon Orelus LPT Realty, LLC

    23 Pitman St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /11

    $527,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    129 Marchand St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,037

    Last Listing Agent Andy Faria Northeast Properties

    129 Marchand St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /17

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    209 Harrison St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,890

    Last Listing Agent Christi DeCarlo Real Broker MA, LLC

    209 Harrison St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /18

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    85 Reney St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,300

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Raposa Century 21 Signature Properties

    85 Reney St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /5

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    756 County St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,326

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Mongeon KAM Realty

    756 County St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /37

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    84 Everett St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mercer Keller Williams South Watuppa

    84 Everett St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /39

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    123 Norwood St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,346

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mongeon Peak Real Estate

    123 Norwood St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /34

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    32 Quequechan St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,866

    Last Listing Agent Zach Midwood Divine Real Estate, Inc.

    32 Quequechan St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /14

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    25 Lebanon St Unit B, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Menard Keller Williams Coastal

    25 Lebanon St Unit B, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /25

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    35-37 Chavenson St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Melo Ponte & Associates Real Estate

    35-37 Chavenson St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /14

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    90 Quequechan St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,375

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Borges RE/MAX Vantage

    90 Quequechan St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /26

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    349 Alden St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 10 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,187

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ponte Ponte & Associates Real Estate

    349 Alden St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /12

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    139 Covel St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,333

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    139 Covel St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /23

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    150 Downing St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Pacheco Pacheco Real Estate

    150 Downing St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /31

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    68 Goss St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,725

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    68 Goss St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /2

    $714,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    157 Earle St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,651

    Last Listing Agent Susan Martins Keller Williams South Watuppa

    157 Earle St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    58 Downing St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,667

    Last Listing Agent The Mathew J Arruda Group Compass

    58 Downing St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    89 Lafayette St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,614

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN CORMIER Amaral & Associates RE

    89 Lafayette St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    49 Plain St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,825

    Last Listing Agent Alycia Almeida Marble House Realty, Inc.

    49 Plain St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /37

    $760,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    172 Earle St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,855

    Last Listing Agent Mike Neilan Coldwell Banker Realty

    172 Earle St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /39

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    27 Gagnon St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,153

    Last Listing Agent Gonsalves Family Team Keller Williams South Watuppa

    27 Gagnon St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    70 Chesworth St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,242

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Oliveira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    70 Chesworth St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /38

    $387,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    71 Cash St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,270

71 Cash St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /9

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    218 Plain St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Walorz Redlon Realty LLC

    218 Plain St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /28

    $572,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    146 Bullock St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,172

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Turcotte Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    146 Bullock St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /14

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    166 Beattie St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,863

    Last Listing Agent Renato De Lima

    166 Beattie St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /25

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    344 Jencks St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 18 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan St. Fort Botelho Agency LLC

    344 Jencks St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /27

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    165 Eastern Ave, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,300

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Amaral Home Bound Realty

    165 Eastern Ave, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /6

    $690,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    139 Quarry St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,555

    Last Listing Agent Ted Peris High Rise Real Estate

    139 Quarry St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /12

    $357,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    25 Lebanon St Unit A, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Menard Keller Williams Coastal

    25 Lebanon St Unit A, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    46 Middlesex St, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,388

    Last Listing Agent John Carvalho Epique Realty

    46 Middlesex St, Fall River, MA 02723
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4 Carlisa Dr, Fall River, MA 02723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,655

    Last Listing Agent Joel Nadeau Milestone Realty, Inc.

    4 Carlisa Dr, Fall River, MA 02723

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home