3,277

Maplewood Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    525 Anthony St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial, built in 2009 and thoughtfully designed for modern living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warm elegance of gleaming hardwood floors and the seamless flow of the open-concept first floor—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious layout offers a bright and inviting living area that

    Agent Photo

    Jodi Donovan

    Keller Williams South Watuppa

    (508) 978-5786

    525 Anthony St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /10

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    561 Chicago St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Tour dates: Friday, May 1st 5pm-6pm & Saturday, May 2nd 130pm-230pm**Spacious Ranch Home with Finished Basement for Rent – Quiet Neighborhood in Fall River, MA**Beautifully maintained ranch-style home located in a peaceful neighborhood in Fall River. This spacious property offers comfort, versatility, and great amenities—perfect for families or those looking for extra living

    561 Chicago St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    344 Anthony St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,674

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Pavao Keller Williams South Watuppa

    344 Anthony St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /33

      Est $428,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Aetna St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      493 Aetna St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Pina McGloin Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /40

    $745,000

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft

    26 Stockton St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Well-maintained 3-family property in the desirable Maplewood Park area—more photos to come! This multi-unit home offers a large fenced-in yard, off-street parking, and coin-operated laundry for added convenience and income potential. The property features one leased unit and two tenants-at-will, providing flexibility for both owner-occupants and investors. Each unit offers comfortable living

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Sampson

    Lion Gate Real Estate, Inc.

    (508) 625-5693

    26 Stockton St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /19

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1190 Plymouth Ave Unit 2 N, Fall River, MA 02721

    1190 Plymouth Ave Unit 2 N, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /34

    $536,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    171 Henry St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,336

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vermillion Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    171 Henry St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /20

      Est $461,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Commonwealth Ave, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      33 Commonwealth Ave, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX

  • /49

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,863 Sq Ft

    1082 Hancock St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Exceptional 4 unit investment or owner occupied home with water views and strong income potential. This versatile property is close to hwys, dining, shopping and features ample off street parking, garage and expansive yard- rare finds for a multi family. Conveniently located near Tiverton, RI and minutes from the train station offering easy commuter access while maintaining desirable neighborhood

    Agent Photo

    Tina Rose

    Salzberg Real Estate Agency

    (508) 213-9158

    1082 Hancock St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1553 Rodman St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721

    Third floor, three-bedroom apartment with hardwood floors. Large rooms. Kitchen and living room have oversized windows for lots of natural light. Extra storage available in the basement. Unit has been recently painted, and the hardwood floors have been recently redone. Off street parking. No pets. Good credit and references required

    Robin Perry Uptown REALTORS®, LLC

    1553 Rodman St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 Wood St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $888,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Normandin Milestone Realty, Inc.

    0 Wood St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /29

      Est $438,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Commonwealth Ave, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      43 Commonwealth Ave, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Reis Prestige Realty Experts Inc.

  • /27

    $475,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft

    1138 Plymouth Ave, Fall River, MA 02721

    Welcome to a distinguished investment opportunity—this impeccably maintained two-family residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and sophistication. Each thoughtfully designed unit features two spacious bedrooms and a full bath, complemented by sun-drenched interiors that create an airy, elevated living experience. Currently tenant-occupied, the property provides immediate, stable income for

    CJ Lee Redfin Corp.

    1138 Plymouth Ave, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /6

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Fall River FireHouse

    1190 Stafford Rd Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721

    New Construction Modern Luxury Loft with 12ft Ceilings - ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED!! Only 1 Unit Available. Live in style in this brand new, compact yet luxurious loft near South Coast Market Place. Featuring 12 ft ceilings, central air conditioning, high-end finishes throughout, large windows bringing in ample lighting, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances including a dishwasher,

    1190 Stafford Rd Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1553 Rodman St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,096

    Last Listing Agent The Perry Team HomeSmart First Class Realty

    1553 Rodman St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /36

      Est $617,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Lynwood St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      214 Lynwood St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Bronhard eXp Realty

  • /26

    $525,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    1142-1144 Plymouth Ave, Fall River, MA 02721

CJ Lee Redfin Corp.

    1142-1144 Plymouth Ave, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /35

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    551 Anthony St Unit 1-2, Fall River, MA 02721

    EXCELLENT SOUTH END 2 FAMILY HOME FOR RENT AT TIVERTON LINE FOR THE ENTIRE BUILDING AS ONE HOME 2 FULL KITCHENS 2 FULL BATHS 4 BEDROOMS THIS HOME IS IMMACULATE PRISTENE CONDITION WELL MAINTAINED FAMILY HOME WITH 2 LEVELS LAUNDRY NO PETS NO SMOKING GORGEOUS YARD OFF STREET PARKING 2 UNITS DUPLEX STYLE RENT THE FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR AS ONE LOOKING FOR BOTH UNITS TO BE RENTED AS ONE FIRST LAST AND

    Karen Charette First Choice Patenaude R.E.

    551 Anthony St Unit 1-2, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /18

    $401,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    40 Winchester Ln Unit 10, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,135

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    40 Winchester Ln Unit 10, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /3

      Est $599,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Peckham St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      504 Peckham St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ashbridge Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    649 Stafford Rd, Fall River, MA 02721

    As big of a Ranch as I've listed in 35 years! Amazing corner lot across from Maplewood Park! 16,149 SF corner lot with off street parking. Amazing finished basement offers a gym and Family Room. Perfect home for a large family and easy access to all amenities and schools! Right across from Maplewood Park!

    Kenneth Mongeon KAM Realty

    649 Stafford Rd, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /21

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1553 Rodman St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721

    Second floor, three-bedroom apartment with hardwood floors. Large rooms. Kitchen and living room have oversized windows for lots of natural light. Extra storage available in the basement. Unit has been recently painted, and the hardwood floors have been recently redone. Off street parking. No pets. Good credit and references required.

    Robin Perry Uptown REALTORS®, LLC

    1553 Rodman St Unit 2, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /21

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4 Bronson St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson Assetta Hill Real Estate LLC

    4 Bronson St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /36

      Est $389,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Winthrop St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      104 Winthrop St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Halajko Blu Sky Real Estate

  • /17

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    238 Sterling St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Charming home located at 238 Sterling St in Fall River! This inviting property offers a spacious layout with abundant natural light throughout. Features include a comfortable living room, a formal dining room perfect for gatherings and entertaining, an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and a private backyard—ideal

    Dawn Mercer Keller Williams South Watuppa

    238 Sterling St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /31

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    224 Kennedy St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,583

    Last Listing Agent Charles Roberts Roberts Associates Real Estate

    224 Kennedy St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /33

      Est $713,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Palmer St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      517 Palmer St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

  • /39

    $499,900

    Open Sun 11:30AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    478 Tucker St, Fall River, MA 02721

    OPEN HOUSE FEB 28TH 11:30 THRU 1:00 PM WELCOME TO THE SOUTH END OF FALL RIVER very Nice 6 room colonial with 3 bedrooms, finished family room in basement, 2 year old roof. GRAND oversized garage with large loft area. Ideal for accessory dwelling unit expansion.

    Karen Charette First Choice Patenaude R.E.

    478 Tucker St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /31

    $346,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    54 Pondview Dr, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,715

    Last Listing Agent Seth DeMello Prestige Realty Experts Inc.

    54 Pondview Dr, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /35

      Est $532,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1590 Slade St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1590 Slade St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Schryver Schryver Realty Inc.

  • /26

    $449,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    715 Newhall St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Tucked away on a quiet side street, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers peaceful living with beautiful water views. Set on a generous quarter-acre lot, the property provides plenty of outdoor space for relaxing, entertaining, or future expansion. Inside, the home features 5 well-proportioned rooms with a functional layout and abundant natural light throughout. The living spaces feel open

    Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    715 Newhall St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /38

    $768,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    493 Peckham St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,609

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    493 Peckham St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /26

      Est $389,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Huard St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      123 Huard St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Mercer Keller Williams South Watuppa

  • /42

    $539,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    706 Lawton St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Spacious and meticulously maintained Ranch offering exceptional versatility and room to grow. This 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home features a thoughtfully designed layout with abundant storage throughout. The main level includes a like-new kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, rarely used and beautifully preserved. A fully finished lower level adds valuable living space

    Jacob Almeida Almeida Premier Realty

    706 Lawton St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /35

    $459,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    289 Dickinson St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,699

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vieira RE/MAX Vantage

    289 Dickinson St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /25

      Est $388,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 S Oxford St, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      340 S Oxford St, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marina Korenblyum Redfin Corp.

  • /10

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    548 Jefferson St, Fall River, MA 02721

    Welcome to 548 Jefferson Street, a well maintained 3-bedroom home set on a spacious lot . This property offers solid bones and a functional layout, featuring an eat-in kitchen and comfortable living area. Bonus space in basement for an extended living area includes a full bathroom bedroom and kitchen. The home has been cared for over the years and offers a great opportunity for buyers to make it

    Angela Galli Keller Williams Elite

    548 Jefferson St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /37

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1117 Newhall St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,339

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paiva Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

    1117 Newhall St, Fall River, MA 02721
    • /33

      Est $574,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Brayton Ave, Fall River, MA 02721

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      163 Brayton Ave, Fall River, MA 02721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles O'Gara Amaral & Associates RE

  • /31

    $499,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    529 Stafford Rd, Fall River, MA 02721

    Welcome to 529 Stafford road. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new electrical service and efficient gas baseboard heat. The maintenance-free exterior makes ownership easy, while the fully privacy-fenced backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Need storage? The large shed has you covered! With off-street parking for up to 3 cars and a super convenient location close to highways, shopping,

    Derek Viveiros Amaral & Associates RE

    529 Stafford Rd, Fall River, MA 02721

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Maplewood, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$470,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$480,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$458,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$213,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$295
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
51
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$459,949
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home