449

Recently Sold Fallbrook Homes

Section Image
  • 868 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    868 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,994

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Ramos eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    868 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 847 Via Alegre, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $815,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    847 Via Alegre, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,739

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Gissing RE/MAX Connections

    847 Via Alegre, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 2330 Morro Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2330 Morro Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,801

    Last Listing Agent Talia King Higher Realty Inc

    2330 Morro Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • /34

    $469,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2566 Los Cerritos Ln Unit D6, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,315

    Last Listing Agent Leyla Badiozamani Coldwell Banker Realty

    2566 Los Cerritos Ln Unit D6, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • /12

    $777,975

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    720 W Fig St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,958

    Last Listing Agent Robert Weichelt eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    720 W Fig St, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • /50

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    124 E View St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,175

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vargas CA-RES

    124 E View St, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 1638 Scooter Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1638 Scooter Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,743

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lynn Duncan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1638 Scooter Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 1011 Farrand Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $872,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1011 Farrand Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,606

    Last Listing Agent glenn okamoto Home Hunter

    1011 Farrand Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 206 Via Oro Verde, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    206 Via Oro Verde, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,016

    Last Listing Agent Yaneth Escobedo Real Broker

    206 Via Oro Verde, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • /6

    $773,450

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2807 Carlton Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,823

    Last Listing Agent LJ Woodard One Percent Listing Group, Inc

    2807 Carlton Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • /41

    $776,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1451 Via Lima, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,370

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Quesada Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1451 Via Lima, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • /55

    $1,495,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    701 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,037

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Edens The Associates Realty Group

    701 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 706 W Winterhaven Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    706 W Winterhaven Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,296

    Last Listing Agent Eren Melendez Sunshine Properties RealEstate

    706 W Winterhaven Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 2162 Knollwood Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $980,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2162 Knollwood Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,748

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stine eXp Realty of Southern CA

    2162 Knollwood Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 3909 Reche Rd Unit 154, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $215,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3909 Reche Rd Unit 154, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARTIN FAHMY EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    3909 Reche Rd Unit 154, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 3730 Poppy Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $1,030,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3730 Poppy Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,473

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nogueira SimpliHOM, Inc

    3730 Poppy Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 1142 Belair Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1142 Belair Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thor Sorensen Century 21 Affiliated

    1142 Belair Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 114 Rancho Camino, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    114 Rancho Camino, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,563

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ploetz Realty ONE Group Pacific

    114 Rancho Camino, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 1147 Sea Larke Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $950,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1147 Sea Larke Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,807

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Malley Coldwell Banker West

    1147 Sea Larke Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 819 Shade Tree Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    819 Shade Tree Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,994

    Last Listing Agent Betty Kerr eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc

    819 Shade Tree Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 1455 Alturas Rd Unit 46, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1455 Alturas Rd Unit 46, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evangelina Uriostegui Sunshine Properties RealEstate

    1455 Alturas Rd Unit 46, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 2445 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2445 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,070

    Last Listing Agent Greg Thompson HomeSmart Realty West

    2445 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 2920 Lakemont Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2920 Lakemont Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,528

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Behneman Cabrillo Team Realty

    2920 Lakemont Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 1723 Pala Lake Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1723 Pala Lake Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,993

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Garnett Blend Luxury Real Estate

    1723 Pala Lake Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 721 Highland Park, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $904,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    721 Highland Park, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,517

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rehnquist Redfin Corporation

    721 Highland Park, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 485 Waxflower Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $784,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    485 Waxflower Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,824

    Last Listing Agent Lea Roberg Chao First Team Real Estate

    485 Waxflower Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 1905 Vista Del Norte, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1905 Vista Del Norte, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,348

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1905 Vista Del Norte, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 3988 Keri Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3988 Keri Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,491

    Last Listing Agent Billy Long Balboa Real Estate, Inc

    3988 Keri Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • /50

    $899,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1615 Vista Del Lago, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,999

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chiesl Real Broker

    1615 Vista Del Lago, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 903 Crescent Bend, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $660,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    903 Crescent Bend, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,181

    Last Listing Agent Annie Van Peter Realty ONE Group West

    903 Crescent Bend, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 943 Rod St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $1,085,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    943 Rod St, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,687

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Ann Barrios Sylvia Barrios, Broker

    943 Rod St, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 4056 Valle Del Sol, Bonsall, CA 92003

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4056 Valle Del Sol, Bonsall, CA 92003

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,220

    Last Listing Agent John Dudenhoeffer John Dudenhoeffer, Broker

    4056 Valle Del Sol, Bonsall, CA 92003
  • /73

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1134 McDonald Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,339

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lamm VIP Premier Realty Corp

    1134 McDonald Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • /31

    $990,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3121 Alta Verde Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,368

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chiesl Real Broker

    3121 Alta Verde Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 145 Barhaven Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $742,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    145 Barhaven Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,086

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robinson Compass

    145 Barhaven Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 3909 Reche Rd Unit 60, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3909 Reche Rd Unit 60, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Hall Abundance Real Estate

    3909 Reche Rd Unit 60, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 901 S Live Oak Park Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    901 S Live Oak Park Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,281

    Last Listing Agent Angel Lopez Swell Property

    901 S Live Oak Park Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 832 Magarian Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    832 Magarian Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,948

    Last Listing Agent Alex Covarrubias West Capital Real Estate

    832 Magarian Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 3520 Canonita Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3520 Canonita Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,273

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hall Abundance Real Estate

    3520 Canonita Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028
  • 4159 Serranos Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    $601,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4159 Serranos Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,978

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Woolley Windermere Real Estate

    4159 Serranos Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home