138

Recently Sold Homes in 02540

Section Image
  • /56

    $1,090,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    44 Elvira Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,726

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Geraghty Rand Atlantic Inc.

    44 Elvira Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /38

    $1,105,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    83 Colonial Way, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 409 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,193

    Last Listing Agent Kenny - Heisler Team Kinlin Grover Compass

    83 Colonial Way, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /55

    $1,510,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    66 Clear Pond Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,413

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Marzot Sotheby's International Realty

    66 Clear Pond Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /42

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    57 Meadow Ln, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,846

    Last Listing Agent Megan Zottoli Weichert, REALTORS® - Donahue Partners

    57 Meadow Ln, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /42

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    253 Scranton Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

253 Scranton Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /30

    $1,337,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11 Barnabas Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,415

11 Barnabas Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /9

    $254,910

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    110 Dillingham Ave Unit 322, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,713

    Last Listing Agent David Gasser CHAPA Portfolio Realty LLC

    110 Dillingham Ave Unit 322, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /36

    $609,375

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10 Shanks Pond Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,680

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McLean Shutters Real Estate Group, LLC

    10 Shanks Pond Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /42

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    66 Grasmere Dr, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,823

    Last Listing Agent Derouen Levinson Group Keller Williams Realty

    66 Grasmere Dr, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /64

    $1,375,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    45 Haynes Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,526

45 Haynes Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /31

    $1,993,820

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    116 Saconesset Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,026,706

    Last Listing Agent Robert Malcolm Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    116 Saconesset Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /37

    $712,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    637 Gifford St Unit 16A, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,347

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Kapulka Sotheby's International Realty

    637 Gifford St Unit 16A, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /29

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18 Ridgeview Dr, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,271

    Last Listing Agent Susan Challenger Sotheby's International Realty

    18 Ridgeview Dr, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /30

    $1,330,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    39 Upland Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,463

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller Cape Cod Real Estate Group

    39 Upland Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /40

    $1,176,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    819 W Falmouth Hwy, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,506

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sawyer Sotheby's International Realty

    819 W Falmouth Hwy, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /38

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4 Charles Ln, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,147

4 Charles Ln, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /36

    $707,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    94 Jones Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,569

    Last Listing Agent John Mulryan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    94 Jones Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /47

    $690,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    141 Braeside Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,604

    Last Listing Agent Burton + Burton Sotheby's International Realty

    141 Braeside Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /59

    $1,195,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    58 Landfall, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,386

58 Landfall, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /14

    $194,903

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    110 Dillingham Ave Unit 210, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,692

    Last Listing Agent David Gasser CHAPA Portfolio Realty LLC

    110 Dillingham Ave Unit 210, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /42

    $805,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    65 Telegraph Hill Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,409

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kanaley Compass

    65 Telegraph Hill Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /44

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    22 Alma Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,648

    Last Listing Agent Heath and Holly Coker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    22 Alma Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /38

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    98 Old Campus Dr, East Falmouth, MA 02536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,841

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Duggan Ermine Lovell Real Estate, LLC

    98 Old Campus Dr, East Falmouth, MA 02536
  • /39

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    27 Upland Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,894

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swartz Coastal Homes Realty Group LLC

    27 Upland Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /42

    $1,950,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    20 Nye Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 9 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swartz Coastal Homes Realty Group, LLC

    20 Nye Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /19

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10 Young Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,756

    Last Listing Agent Erika Capobianco Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    10 Young Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /35

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Vesper Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,924

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tynell Keller Williams Realty

    10 Vesper Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    56 Amvets Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,845

    Last Listing Agent Moriah Saccardo William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    56 Amvets Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /23

    $422,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    27 Woodview Dr Unit C, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,517

27 Woodview Dr Unit C, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /30

    $2,149,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    45 Bumblebee Hill Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $772/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,717

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Flynn Conley

    45 Bumblebee Hill Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /42

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    24 Eli Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Capobianco Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    24 Eli Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /18

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3 W Falmouth Hwy, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,310

3 W Falmouth Hwy, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /21

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    16 Eldona Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,076

    Last Listing Agent Yebba Roy Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    16 Eldona Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    71 Oyster Pond Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,198

71 Oyster Pond Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /2

    $1,160,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14 Josiah Path, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Bourne Grade A Realty

    14 Josiah Path, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /46

    $1,290,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    82 Dale Dr, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,467

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Krasnow Falmouth Fine Properties

    82 Dale Dr, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    64 Grouse St, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,211

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hart Cool Team Sotheby's International Realty

    64 Grouse St, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /38

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    20 Woodrise, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,689

    Last Listing Agent John Delellis Keller Williams Realty

    20 Woodrise, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /23

    $1,106,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21 Haynes Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,565

    Last Listing Agent Roula Gallis Bakis Artemis Realty

    21 Haynes Ave, Falmouth, MA 02540
  • /54

    $2,700,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    53 Associates Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 680 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,789,483

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Moore Sotheby's International Realty

    53 Associates Rd, Falmouth, MA 02540

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home