19,287

Fannin County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $603,824 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    327 Magnolia Ct, Trenton, TX 75490

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    327 Magnolia Ct, Trenton, TX 75490
    • /20

      Est $201,608 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Rainey St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      405 Rainey St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim SIMPSON Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

  • /13

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    000 US Hwy 82, Windom, TX 75492

    With frontage on Hwy 82 as well as frontage on FM 1743 this property offers a rare opportunity for a great investment along the Hwy 82 corridor. Very close and convenient to Bois d' Arc Lake yet just outside the lake zoning buffer zone the possibilities are endless. This property is perfect for development or commercial use. This 20 acre listing is cut out of a larger 34.5 acre tract that is

    Frontier Properties Frontier Properties

    000 US Hwy 82, Windom, TX 75492
  • /2

    $51,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1105 Caspian Ln, Leonard, TX 75452

    • Land
    • 5,619 Sq Ft
    • $395,349 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,786

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1105 Caspian Ln, Leonard, TX 75452
    • /3

      Est $134,931 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Bills St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 Bills St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Schreiber Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

  • /9

    $219,375

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $9,750 per Acre

    Tbd Tract 2 County Road 3940, Ladonia, TX 75449

    22.5 acres of wide open, pasture land in Ladonia, TX with plenty of room to make it your own. Whether you’re looking to build, run a few head of cattle, or just enjoy some space in the country, this place has a lot to offer. Located just a short drive from the future Lake Ralph Hall, set to be completed in 2026, making it an even better long-term investment. Buyer's agent to verify utility

    Kelby Shaw Bois d'Arc Realty, Inc.

    Tbd Tract 2 County Road 3940, Ladonia, TX 75449
  • /22

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1538 County Road 2040, Ravenna, TX 75476

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Harrison EXP REALTY

    1538 County Road 2040, Ravenna, TX 75476
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Main St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • Built 1946
      105 S Main St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beryl Sears DAVID NORMAN LAND COMPANY

  • /23

    $888,087

    • Land
    • 77.23 Acres
    • $11,499 per Acre

    1276 County Road 2620, Ivanhoe, TX 75447

    This unique and picturesque property offers abundant recreational opportunities and is located within minutes of the newly completed Bois d'arc Lake! It is positioned to deliver memorable deer and duck hunting year after year. There are 2 ponds, and the property has an excellent coverage of majestic native hardwoods, and cedars with interior cut trails, which gives the impression the property is

    David Norman David Norman Land Company

    1276 County Road 2620, Ivanhoe, TX 75447
  • /3

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    114 E Sycamore St, Ravenna, TX 75476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Barrett RE/MAX Visionary

    114 E Sycamore St, Ravenna, TX 75476
    • /25

      Est $301,963 Not Listed For Sale

      8200 Carter Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8200 Carter Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Roddy Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

  • /40

    $2,500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 21.71 Acres
    • $115,138 per Acre

    1175 Old 1396 N, Telephone, TX 75488

    Lakefront acreage on Bois D’Arc Lake is rare, but nearly 22 acres with room to build your dream retreat is almost unheard of. This one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect setting for an executive retreat, private family compound, or future lakefront development with large lots. A charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom barndominium with attached shop is already in place, providing a comfortable space to

    Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    1175 Old 1396 N, Telephone, TX 75488
  • /40

    $560,800 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    430 Brown Rd, Leonard, TX 75452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    430 Brown Rd, Leonard, TX 75452
    • /40

      Est $511,625 Not Listed For Sale

      7309 Parkview Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7309 Parkview Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Heinrich Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /66

    $780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    2729 Co Rd, Wolfe City, TX 75496

    Escape to your own private paradise with this stunning 29.3-acre secluded tract, offering complete privacy and tranquility. Nestled amidst beautiful Texas landscapes, the property features a serene fully stocked pond adorned with vibrant blue bonnets, providing the perfect backdrop for peaceful relaxation. This unique property is fully horse fenced, ensuring security and privacy, and comes with

    Rodger Alexander SRE-Sudderth Real Estate,Inc

    2729 Co Rd, Wolfe City, TX 75496
  • /35

    $570,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    454 County Road 4833, Leonard, TX 75452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryJane Mathew EXP REALTY

    454 County Road 4833, Leonard, TX 75452
    • /23

      Est $305,360 Not Listed For Sale

      467 County Road 2520, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      467 County Road 2520, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Adcox Citiwide Properties Corp.

  • /2

    $169,999

    • Land
    • 12.89 Acres
    • $13,188 per Acre

    0 County Road 3660, Ladonia, TX 75449

    Your Dream Recreational Ranch and Homesite is Here! This exceptional property is a perfect fit for outdoor lovers, offering limitless potential as a homesite or weekend escape. With a 4-inch water line already installed and electricity ready to go, it's primed for your ideas. You'll appreciate the generous road frontage and a beautiful mix of wooded and open areas, perfect for building,

    Samuel McClellan SAMMAC Farm and Ranch

    0 County Road 3660, Ladonia, TX 75449
  • /15

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0044 Cr3900, Wolfe City, TX 75496

    • Land
    • 39.94 Acres
    • $7,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Franklin Heritage Land Company, LLC

    0044 Cr3900, Wolfe City, TX 75496
    • /32

      Est $277,002 Not Listed For Sale

      806 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      806 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Atnip FRONTIER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /11

    $493,500

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 3660, Ladonia, TX 75449

    47 Acres of Prime Homesite Opportunity Near Future Lake Ralph Hall: Ladonia, TX- Deer, Dove, and Hogs very active on Property. Cleared internal road system loops around property perfect for ATV, Polaris, or 4 wheel drive truck. Seize a rare opportunity to invest in 47 acres just minutes from the upcoming Lake Ralph Hall! Scheduled for completion in 2026, this 7,600-acre lake is expected

    Samuel McClellan SAMMAC Farm and Ranch

    0 County Road 3660, Ladonia, TX 75449
  • /34

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    574 County Road 4833, Leonard, TX 75452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryJane Mathew EXP REALTY

    574 County Road 4833, Leonard, TX 75452
    • /17

      Est $245,363 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      710 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hope Liebel Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

  • /11

    $819,000

    • Land
    • 32.76 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 4930, Leonard, TX 75452

    REDUCED!...Nestled just 5 miles from State Highway 121 and conveniently off State Highway 78 in southern Fannin County, this exceptional property offers a blend of natural beauty and investment potential. The land features a gently rolling topography, highlighted by a picturesque pond ideal for fishing. Scattered mature trees dot the landscape, creating the perfect setting for a stunning homesite

    David Norman David Norman Land Company

    0 County Road 4930, Leonard, TX 75452
  • /10

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1725 N 10th St, Honey Grove, TX 75446

    • Land
    • 11.33 Acres
    • $26,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Millie Cespedes Phillips Realty Group & Assoc

    1725 N 10th St, Honey Grove, TX 75446
    • /20

      Est $290,937 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      713 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Orr Avignon Realty

  • /17

    $4,131,622

    • Land
    • 375.6 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    001County, Telephone, TX 75488

    Experience this expansive 375-acre tract in Northern Fannin County, offering a beautiful blend of productive wheat pasture, hay meadows, winding creeks, natural springs, and excellent recreational hunting. Whether you're searching for a private homesite, weekend retreat, or long-term investment, this property checks all the boxes. Enjoy the peace and seclusion of country living while remaining

    Kelby Shaw Bois d'Arc Realty, Inc.

    001County, Telephone, TX 75488
  • 245 Cobb Rd, Leonard, TX 75452

    $558,525 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    245 Cobb Rd, Leonard, TX 75452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,000

    Riverside Homebuilders Fannin Ranch Estates

    245 Cobb Rd, Leonard, TX 75452
    • /36

      Est $291,192 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      709 Martin St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Patrick FanninLand Realty

  • /16

    $2,943,250

    • Land
    • 225.77 Acres
    • $13,036 per Acre

    0 Fm 1752 Unit 27208054, Savoy, TX 75479

    Escape to Your Own Private Retreat 225 Acres in Savoy, TexasThis is the perfect recreational retreat in the heart of North Texas. This breathtaking 225-acre property in Savoy, TX offers an unmatched combination of natural beauty, outdoor adventure, and unbeatable accessibility just 65 minutes from Downtown Dallas.At the centerpiece of this remarkable tract sits a stunning

    Mock Group Mock Ranches, Keller Williams Realty

    0 Fm 1752 Unit 27208054, Savoy, TX 75479
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    108 N Westlake Dr, Leonard, TX 75452

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,210

    Last Listing Agent Charles Russell Russell Realty

    108 N Westlake Dr, Leonard, TX 75452
    • /24

      Est $215,947 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Lipscomb St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      718 Lipscomb St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Michalak Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

  • /35

    $530,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1980 County Road 3040, Bonham, TX 75418

    Tucked away just minutes from Bonham State Park and a quick 20-minute drive to Lake Bois d’Arc, this 31-acre property offers a quiet country setting with room to work, play, or build your vision. With a gated entrance and cross fencing already in place, it’s well-suited for a rural homestead or a weekend retreat. The land features several useful improvements, including a 40x70 metal barn with

    Shane Ballard DAVID NORMAN LAND COMPANY

    1980 County Road 3040, Bonham, TX 75418
  • /18

    $147,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13149 E Fm 273, Telephone, TX 75488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,071

    Last Listing Agent Jered Hudson FanninLand Realty

    13149 E Fm 273, Telephone, TX 75488
    • /27

      Est $174,438 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Pecan St, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1208 Pecan St, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kalena Cook Ebby Halliday

  • /46

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $15,800 per Acre

    Fm 2245, Ivanhoe, TX 75447

    PRICE REDUCED! Take a look at this incredible investment opportunity in Fannin County, Texas! Tracts 3 and 4 of the Dry Fork Creek Farm offer a combined 25 +/- acres, with an ideal mix of open pasture, mature timber, and stunning natural features. Each 12.5 +/- acre tract boasts beautiful homesites surrounded by towering oaks, with space for your dream home, livestock, horses, or chickens. The

    Phil Dodd Arrowhead Land Company

    Fm 2245, Ivanhoe, TX 75447
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7909 W Fm 1753, Ravenna, TX 75476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather McCallister

    7909 W Fm 1753, Ravenna, TX 75476
    • /34

      Est $330,895 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Nancy Lea Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1908 Nancy Lea Dr, Bonham, TX 75418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eluyn Gines Keller Williams Frisco Stars

  • /24

    $172,500

    • Land
    • 6.38 Acres
    • $27,038 per Acre

    0 County Road 2935, Dodd City, TX 75438

    Conveniently located 5 minutes from Bonham and 30 minutes from Sherman or Paris, this 6-acre tract of ag exempt land offers plenty of space to build on a beautiful piece of ground, neighboring the new development of The Ranch at Bois D'Arc. With quick and easy access to HWY 82, this location features close by attractions like Legacy Ridge Country Club only 4 minutes away and it's within a

    Caraway Team Caraway Team, Post Oak Realty

    0 County Road 2935, Dodd City, TX 75438
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    411 Henderson St, Bonham, TX 75418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Leutwyler The Agency Frisco

    411 Henderson St, Bonham, TX 75418

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home