36,019

Fargo, ND Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $304,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft

    3474 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Experience the best of South Fargo! This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom bi-level features an incredible backyard that opens right into a city park, rare real wood fireplace, and three stall garage. Enjoy the peace of no rear neighbors combined with the convenience of being just seconds from 32nd Ave, 12 Month Cass County Electric Average $193/Month

    3474 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /28

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    310 Main Ave, Fargo, ND 58103

    Welcome to Gateway North l in Fargo, ND. Our apartments offer a convenient downtown location with off-street parking and rentable garages available. Inside, you'll find modern stainless steel appliances, a dishwasher, and a kitchen island for easy meal prep. Stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning and heat paid for. Enjoy the convenience of a washer/dryer in unit and spacious walk-in

    Gateway North

    (218) 304-8769

    310 Main Ave, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4832 51st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,686

    Last Listing Agent Senaya Enger Trilogy Real Estate

    4832 51st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /2

      Est $181,078 Not Listed For Sale

      804 10th St S Unit A6, Fargo, ND 58103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      804 10th St S Unit A6, Fargo, ND 58103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tye Kjellberg REAL (216 FGO)

  • /24

    $205,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft

    1416 14 1 2 St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath rambler featuring a bright front living room with hardwood floors. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinet space and room to gather. A clean basement provides convenient utility and generous storage space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard and a detached two-stall garage for added parking and storage.

    John Knosalla Oxford Realty (FM)

    1416 14 1 2 St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /35

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1502 21st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment home will be available soon and won't stay on the market long!Enter inside and enjoy a beautifully updated space filled with natural light, generous storage, and a fresh, modern feel. Picture cozy mornings on your private patio or balcony, cool comfort in the summer thanks to a wall A/C unit, and easy living with FREE on-site laundry and a

    Winnie Apartments

    (701) 929-8680

    1502 21st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /24

    $114,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1401 25th Ave S Unit B103, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,160

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Holden Park Co., REALTORS®

    1401 25th Ave S Unit B103, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $268,805 Not Listed For Sale

      712 11th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      712 11th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Robin Carson Century 21 FM Realty

  • /34

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    327 10th Ave S Unit 3, Fargo, ND 58103

    This well-appointed condo offers comfortable living with thoughtful features throughout. The living room is highlighted by a decorative brick fireplace, creating a charming focal point, while the adjoining informal dining area includes a sliding door that opens to the patio. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and a large en-suite bath with an extended vanity area and jetted tub.

    Nathan Larson Park Co., REALTORS®

    327 10th Ave S Unit 3, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /17

    Starting at $1,590 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1109 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58102

    Searching for the independence of a single-family home with the professional management of an apartment? Look no further. Located just steps from NDSU, these spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom townhomes managed by Bison Run Rentals offer the perfect blend of privacy and service. Each home features a modern kitchen with updated appliances, oversized closets, and the convenience of in-unit

    Bison Run Rentals

    (218) 443-7944

    1109 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1613 5th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,675

    Last Listing Agent Brett Dalzell REAL (3540 FGO)

    1613 5th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $188,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 7th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1014 7th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Neil Graf Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Advantage One

  • /24

    $457,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2338 30th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Public Remarks: Wonderful , Easy, Carefree Living, with NO steps and NO yardwork!! 1400 Square feet featuring an Open Great room w/vaulted ceilings, 9' Patio door to a Concrete Patio w/Privacy fence, Electric Fireplace, Dining room, Beautiful Kitchen w/Island and Tile Backsplash, Laundry and walk in Pantry. Large Guest Bedroom and Full Bathroom, Large , Heated 2 car garage with Floor Drain. ALL

    David Noah RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    2338 30th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /25

    Starting at $770 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1858 34th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Westview Towers Apartments in Fargo. Our cat-friendly community offers one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans, each thoughtfully designed to enhance your lifestyle. With amenities like a dishwasher, balcony/patio, garage, and in-unit washer and dryer, Westview Towers provides the ideal living space for you. Explore Fargo living at its

    Westview Towers

    (218) 304-9844

    1858 34th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /47

    $607,192 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1403 66th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,807

    Last Listing Agent Beau Flom FpG Realty

    1403 66th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /2

      Est $208,388 Not Listed For Sale

      618 11th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      618 11th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Scott Breidenbach Beyond Realty

  • /31

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft

    812 10th St S Unit B9, Fargo, ND 58103

    Easy, low-maintenance living awaits in this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a fantastic layout and secured building entry. Located on the main floor, this unit offers convenient access with very few steps. The one-stall garage is attached to the building and close to the unit. The bright living area features a brand new sliding patio door that fills the space with natural

    Kaia Ehrmantraut REALTY XPERTS

    812 10th St S Unit B9, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /25

    Starting at $759 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1850 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Find your next home at Orchid Place Apartments! Our community offers the convenience of being close to Fargo’s best shopping, dining, grocery stores, and everyday essentials.Enjoy affordable apartment living in a welcoming community designed to keep you connected to everything you need while giving you a comfortable place to call home.

    Orchid Place Apartments

    (218) 331-6249

    1850 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /60

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    117 Broadway N Unit 202, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,800

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Nelson Park Co., REALTORS®

    117 Broadway N Unit 202, Fargo, ND 58102
    • /36

      Est $172,307 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 3rd Ave N Unit 904E, Fargo, ND 58102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1110 3rd Ave N Unit 904E, Fargo, ND 58102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kelsh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /30

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    2401 Demores Dr S Unit 12, Fargo, ND 58103

    Laurel Mahan RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    2401 Demores Dr S Unit 12, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2366-2382 55th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Discover contemporary living at Amber Ridge! Conveniently located off I-94 at the Veterans Blvd exit, our apartments are just minutes from restaurants, schools, churches, West Acres Shopping Center, healthcare facilities, grocery stores, and more!

    Amber Ridge Apartments

    (218) 304-0342

    2366-2382 55th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /39

    $1,325,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3056 Prairie Farms Cir S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 484 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Killoran RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    3056 Prairie Farms Cir S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /26

      Est $169,231 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 3rd Ave N Unit 704W, Fargo, ND 58102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1110 3rd Ave N Unit 704W, Fargo, ND 58102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

• /24

    $1,325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    118 Broadway N Unit 701, Fargo, ND 58102

    Live at The Black - Luxury Condos in The Historic Black Building – Downtown Fargo, ND Experience the ultimate in downtown living at the renowned Historic Black Building, where modern luxury meets historic charm. These built-to-suit condos on the 6th, 7th, and 8th floors offer spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residences, with custom finishes to suit your unique style and vision. Each condo comes with

    Mari Santoyo-Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    118 Broadway N Unit 701, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /34

    Starting at $835 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3100-3120 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Great Location! • Dbl Garage Included• Washer & Dryer Included• Controlled Access• Playground• Quick and easy access to downtown Fargo• Just off the Interstate• Quick trip to NDSU, MSUM and Concordia colleges• New Cathedral Designer Oak Kitchen Cabinets• Granite Com[osite Counter Tops• Washer/Dryer Hookups• Built In Microwaves• Dishwasher• 6

    Evans Place 3

    (701) 353-2451

    3100-3120 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /26

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    604 9th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hedrick Park Co., REALTORS®

    604 9th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $79,050 Not Listed For Sale

      809 6th Ave N Unit D15, Fargo, ND 58102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      809 6th Ave N Unit D15, Fargo, ND 58102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kittelson Archer Real Estate Services

  • /86

    $495,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    120 University Dr S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Investor Alert—this fully renovated 4-plex, originally built in 1890, offers a rare combination of historic charm and modern upgrades. Over its 135-year history, the property has gone through many phases, and while it does have some expected quirks like uneven floors, a gravel parking lot, and no garage or yard, tenants have loved living here thanks to the extensive improvements made by the

    Kyle Reedstrom REAL (3961 WF)

    120 University Dr S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /34

    Starting at $970 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5207 33rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    3 bed 2 bath -(RLNE6514823)

    West Ridge

    (218) 304-8763

    5207 33rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /18

    $424,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3708 Fairway Rd N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,862

    Last Listing Agent Dan Perrine James Patrick Real Estate

    3708 Fairway Rd N, Fargo, ND 58102
    • /2

      Est $191,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 3rd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1510 3rd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jordell Baumbach Baumbach Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1566 27th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Spacious and well-maintained condo offering comfortable living areas and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy the privacy of your fully fenced patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A city park is located right next door, providing convenient access to outdoor activities.This home also features a double garage with excellent storage and parking. Average electric budget is $117/month which

    Karen Thorson KT Realty

    1566 27th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /10

    Starting at $655 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3331 15th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Parkwood East & West Apartments. Our cat-friendly community in Fargo offers one and two-bedroom floor plans designed to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of a dishwasher, a balcony or patio, and the luxury of a garage included. With a community laundry room on-site, we've crafted a living experience that caters to your every

    Parkwood East & West

    (701) 394-5993

    3331 15th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /58

    $524,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1553 61st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,742

    Last Listing Agent Mari Santoyo-Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1553 61st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /2

      Est $159,240 Not Listed For Sale

      1427 3rd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1427 3rd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Will Foss Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /30

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    6546 28th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Don't miss this beautifully maintained bi-level home in South Fargo, conveniently located just minutes from Davies High School. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, while both bathrooms have linen closets for added storage. The kitchen features stainless

    Todd Kadrmas Beyond Realty

    6546 28th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /33

    Starting at $1,510 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3120-3170 32nd St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Westlake Townhomes Apartments

    (218) 304-9814

    3120-3170 32nd St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /30

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1580 66th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,792

    Last Listing Agent Karena Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1580 66th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /37

      Est $218,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 3rd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1437 3rd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Haj REAL (1531 FGO)

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home