36,016

Fargo, ND Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    6065 60th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Step into style and comfort with this beautifully remodeled home located in the heart of South Fargo. From the moment you enter, you'll notice thoughtful upgrades throughout, including striking new plank flooring and a bold accent wall that brings character to the living room. The remodeled kitchen is a true highlight, featuring sleek quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and updated

    Agent Photo

    Derek Brandenburg

    eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    (701) 419-0844

    6065 60th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /27

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3700 42nd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Augusta Apartments aims to provide a laidback living experience through an attractive list of amenities and thoughtfully designed studio, one, two, and three-bedroom residences. Enjoy every moment on our sheltered, smoke-free premises, then take advantage of our well-connected location near Microsoft, Aldevron, West Acres Mall, and Family Fare Supermarket. Visit us today and learn more about our

    Augusta Apartments

    (218) 443-9301

    3700 42nd St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4768 8th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,383

    Last Listing Agent Karena Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    4768 8th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $304,636 Not Listed For Sale

      2567 54th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2567 54th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mary Schimke Archer Real Estate Services

  • /46

    $505,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft

    3724 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Welcome to this well maintained rambler in Valley View Estates! This home offers a thoughtfully designed main level layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, large center island, and a pantry. The main-level laundry area includes a dedicated circuit for the deep

    Agent Photo

    Dalton Hiemer

    Beyond Realty

    (701) 670-1639

    3724 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /61

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1222 4th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

    Fargo Apartments for Rent Near YouModern Living at Woodrow Apartments – Stylish Downtown Fargo Apartments Designed for YouLooking for a stylish apartment in Fargo that feels like home?Welcome to Woodrow Apartments—a unique blend of historic charm and modern convenience in downtown Fargo, ND. Our pet-friendly studio, one-, and two-bedroom floor plans feature high-end finishes,

    Woodrow

    (218) 443-7716

    1222 4th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /63

    $434,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1902 23rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,727

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lindell REAL (405 FGO)

    1902 23rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /49

      Est $270,111 Not Listed For Sale

      5111 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5111 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hans Tanner Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $217,000 Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1110 3rd Ave N Unit 801W, Fargo, ND 58102

    Immaculate 8th floor condo with a picturesque view of the area. Most of this condo has been remodeled. Kitchen has quartz countertops & newer cabinetry. Bathrooms have been updated and windows replaced throughout the unit. Unit als has newer carpeting and lighting fixtures. Building has 2 elevators & comes with an underground parking space along with additional storage. Laundry is free and the

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Fisher

    Park Co., REALTORS®

    (701) 936-7526

    1110 3rd Ave N Unit 801W, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /118

    Starting at $1,040 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5601 33rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Soar to new heights at EagleRidge Plaza! This recently developed community presents a dynamic array of lifestyle amenities, such as a clubroom, rooftop terrace, fitness center, golf simulator, and pet wash. Inside the apartments, discover elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, central air conditioning, and LED lighting. Step out into the large plaza with its walking paths,

    EagleRidge Plaza Residences

    (844) 625-4362

    5601 33rd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /62

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4114 Arthur Dr, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,838

    Last Listing Agent Eli Rosendahl REAL (216 FGO)

    4114 Arthur Dr, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /29

      Est $290,106 Not Listed For Sale

      5143 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5143 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Kietzer Beyond Realty

  • /15

    $87,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    3301 Cherry Ln N Unit A4, Fargo, ND 58102

    Bring your ideas and vision to 3301 Cherry Ln N! This North Fargo condo offers strong potential with 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, abundant storage throughout, additional basement storage, and an included single-stall garage. Located in a secured building with an east-facing unit, this condo offers a great opportunity to add value.

    Agent Photo

    Sabrina Knudson

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (701) 543-1702

    3301 Cherry Ln N Unit A4, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /77

    Starting at $985 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4550 S 49th Ave, Fargo, ND 58104

    The Grand off 45th is a luxurious apartment community in South Fargo. It offers various amenities such as a fitness center with free access to a personal trainer, a rooftop patio, a clubhouse, a pet washing station and relief area, and underground heated parking. The apartments come with stainless steel appliances, including ice and water dispensers, a washer and dryer, and upscale finishes,

    The Grand off 45th

    (701) 414-4688

    4550 S 49th Ave, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /20

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1129 22nd St S Unit B09, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,146

    Last Listing Agent Anne McDonagh Dakota Plains Realty

    1129 22nd St S Unit B09, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /28

      Est $308,554 Not Listed For Sale

      5201 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5201 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Collins Property Resources Group

  • /72

    $670,000 Open Thu 4:30PM - 6PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft

    42 36th Ave NE, Fargo, ND 58102

    Welcome to this stunning, updated rambler in the desirable Longfellow Subdivision, just blocks from Edgewood Golf Course! Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an open-concept main level! The beautiful kitchen offers a large center island, gas range, hard surface countertops, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas highlighted by custom ceiling details and a cozy fireplace. The

    Agent Photo

    Tina Kraft

    eXp Realty (3240 WF)

    (701) 607-6987

    42 36th Ave NE, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /90

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1430 34th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Enjoy our sprawling lawn and beautiful courtyard, take a walk or bike ride, or enjoy the downtown night life. This well designed site captures the essence of hassle free living while enjoying the well-groomed and spacious lawns and picnic areas where summer comes alive.• Double Garage Included• Washer & Dryer Included• Controlled Access• Playground• Quick and easy access

    Evans Place 1

    (218) 422-3196

    1430 34th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /18

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1242 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,714

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Schuster Park Co., REALTORS®

    1242 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
    • /2

      Est $311,168 Not Listed For Sale

      5261 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5261 49th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Terry Ellingson Beyond Realty

  • /43

    $659,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    1465 Shawnas Place S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Welcome to a home that truly delivers on space, comfort, and elevated design. Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Davies school district, this 6 bed 3 bath home blends everyday functionality with premium upgrades that truly set it apart. The kitchen is built to impress with granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and a clean, modern backsplash that keeps the space bright

    Agent Photo

    Erik Wall

    eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    (701) 800-1595

    1465 Shawnas Place S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /31

    Starting at $435 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2641 15th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Silver Leaf Property Management offers a variety of affordable pet friendly apartment homes in South Fargo! Offering Studio, Efficiency, One, and Two Bedroom Apartment homes, we are sure to have the perfect home to meet your needs! Our community is conveniently located near parks and restaurants and it’s just minutes away from the interstate! The community is also smoke free and offers onsite

    Silver Leaf South Fargo

    (218) 303-1699

    2641 15th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3996 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,606

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Knudson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    3996 33rd St S, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /2

      Est $372,108 Not Listed For Sale

      4768 Lavonne Ct S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4768 Lavonne Ct S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Holbrook REAL (2534 FGO)

  • /26

    $449,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    1576 75th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Discover the ease of single-level living in this beautifully custom-built home nestled in a peaceful neighborhood. Set on a generous 0.25-acre lot with no backyard neighbors, you’ll love the added privacy and the serene views from your patio. This thoughtfully designed home offers quality craftsmanship, comfort, and high-end finishes throughout. From the inviting living spaces to the attached

    Agent Photo

    Dan Perrine

    James Patrick Real Estate

    (701) 699-4813

    1576 75th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /112

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2465 62nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Welcome to Southtown Flats! Our brand-new pet friendly community where modern design meets effortless convenience, with an unbeatable location off south 25th Street. Freshly completed and move-in ready, this property features great lighting, washer and dryers, open concept layouts, a fitness and game room, an elevator and secured package space! Available for immediate move-in or Spring 2026

    Southtown Flats

    (701) 809-0224

    2465 62nd Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1710 14th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,378

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hilgers Park Co., REALTORS®

    1710 14th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $339,033 Not Listed For Sale

      4862 51st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4862 51st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mullaney Park Co., REALTORS®

  • /101

    $1,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,840 Sq Ft

    6132 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Stunning, FULLY UPDATED Home in an Unbeatable Location! This elegant, move-in-ready home offers exceptional living inside and out. Situated on an incredible lot that backs directly to green space, a park, school, and scenic walking paths, it's the perfect blend of beauty and convenience.Step inside to a grand two-story foyer featuring a timeless curved staircase and rich Brazilian cherry

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Rogen

    eXp Realty (3240 WF)

    (701) 670-3799

    6132 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /69

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5624 Tillstone Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Your story begins at Origin. Refreshing interiors welcome you in, and all-inclusive amenities invite you to stay. Located in south Fargo along 52nd Avenue, these modern apartment homes offer the perfect place to call home.Unit features: 9-foot ceilings, walk-in closets, in-home washer & dryer, upgraded painted cabinetry, modern, open-concept floor plans, central heating and cooling and a

    Origin

    (855) 521-0490

    5624 Tillstone Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /27

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5512 Bishops Blvd S Unit D, Fargo, ND 58104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,065

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    5512 Bishops Blvd S Unit D, Fargo, ND 58104
    • /2

      Est $366,969 Not Listed For Sale

      4707 47th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4707 47th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

  • /64

    $519,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    5103 44th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

    Step inside & you’ll feel right at home —this rambler-style beauty delivers comfort, quality, function & standout features from the moment you enter! The foyer opens to a bright living room with vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, a gas fireplace & hickory built-ins, while large windows frame the fully fenced backyard! The dining area flows seamlessly into a sharp kitchen with 2-tone cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Qualley

    eXp Realty (219 WF)

    (701) 937-3716

    5103 44th St S, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /56

    Starting at $1,090 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    555 40th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Brilliant community amenities include an indoor pool and Jacuzzi, underground parking, a billiards room, and a fitness center in addition to all paid utilities, an elevator, trash chutes, on-site management, and 24-hour maintenance. Our community is truly the crème-de-la-crème: luxury living at an affordable price.Pair our awesome location in South Fargo and terrific amenities with our

    Park Avenue Apartments

    (218) 422-3891

    555 40th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
  • /37

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1813 Prairie Ln S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,179

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Clouse KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    1813 Prairie Ln S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $365,128 Not Listed For Sale

      4733 52nd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4733 52nd St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ron Boe RE/MAX Legacy Realty

  • /50

    $384,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    1250 5th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    What a find! This home blends timeless charm with updates buyers truly want! From the moment you step inside, you’ll feel the warmth, comfort & care throughout. Original character shines with details like arched openings, hardwood floors & classic touches that give the home its personality. The hardwoods flow from your spacious living room into a dedicated dining area; a layout that feels both

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Qualley

    eXp Realty (219 WF)

    (701) 505-2244

    1250 5th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /92

    Starting at $1,070

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5800 S 38th St, Fargo, ND 58104

    Discover your new home sweet home at The Ascent! Our brand-new apartments in south Fargo offer modern living in a prime location. Nestled near the exciting new Fargo Sports Sports Center and Sanford Sports Complex, King Pinz, Suite Shots, and a variety of restaurants, you'll have endless entertainment and dining options at your doorstep. Embrace a lifestyle of convenience and comfort at The

    The Ascent

    (701) 401-3441

    5800 S 38th St, Fargo, ND 58104
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    806 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,257

    Last Listing Agent Eli Rosendahl REAL (216 FGO)

    806 49th St S, Fargo, ND 58103
    • /2

      Est $787,648 Not Listed For Sale

      6089 27th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6089 27th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Kelsh Park Co., REALTORS®

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home