48

Recently Sold Washington Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1633 1st St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,886

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hogness REAL (1531 FGO)

    1633 1st St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1518 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,168

    Last Listing Agent Michele Evert REALTY XPERTS

    1518 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /16

    $1 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1629 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,212

    Last Listing Agent Dan Perrine James Patrick Real Estate

    1629 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /31

    $238,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1645 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,581

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Schuler REALTY XPERTS

    1645 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /19

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1437 Broadway N Unit 102, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,012

    Last Listing Agent Bob McArthur Town & Country Realty

    1437 Broadway N Unit 102, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /2

    $103,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1510 8th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,330

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Schmitt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1510 8th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /27

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1626 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,506

    Last Listing Agent Pat Karley, Associate Broker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1626 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /36

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1630 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,953

    Last Listing Agent Gena Syvertson REALTY XPERTS

    1630 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /13

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    109 18th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,495

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Greterman RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    109 18th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /41

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1638 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,834

    Last Listing Agent Erika Haman REAL (216 FGO)

    1638 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /35

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1525 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,047

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Durensky RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    1525 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /26

    $221,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1509 9th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,055

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mullaney Park Co., REALTORS®

    1509 9th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /29

    $164,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1430 5th St N Unit 104, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Schulz Raboin Realty

    1430 5th St N Unit 104, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /33

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1538 10th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,717

    Last Listing Agent Arlin Fisher Park Co., REALTORS®

    1538 10th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /17

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1602 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,428

    Last Listing Agent Todd Randall Archer Real Estate Services

    1602 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /39

    $327,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    92 16th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,151

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Kelly TransContinental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    92 16th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /35

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1451 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,385

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Greterman RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    1451 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /33

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    88 16th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,425

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Richert Park Co., REALTORS®

    88 16th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /26

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1402 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,368

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Thompson Park Co., REALTORS®

    1402 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /45

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1830 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,601

    Last Listing Agent Derek Brandenburg eXp Realty (3788 FGO)

    1830 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /30

    $218,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1522 8th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,823

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Balvitsch eXp Realty (3240 WF)

    1522 8th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /24

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1522 8th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,823

    Last Listing Agent Tina Kraft eXp Realty (3240 WF)

    1522 8th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /47

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1441 Broadway N Unit 203, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,568

    Last Listing Agent Keely Spiess REAL (405 FGO)

    1441 Broadway N Unit 203, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /65

    $330,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1630 3rd St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,922

    Last Listing Agent John Good Lakes Family Real Estate/Otter Tail Real Estate

    1630 3rd St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /18

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1649 1st St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,349

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Peterson Town & Country Realty

    1649 1st St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /14

    $104,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1405 10th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,745

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Vetsch KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    1405 10th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /34

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1606 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,684

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ritter Kvamme Real Estate

    1606 11th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1537 9th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,202

    Last Listing Agent Megan Maki eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    1537 9th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /66

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1413 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,627

    Last Listing Agent Shane Boschee RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    1413 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /28

    $212,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1425 7th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,080

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Speer Park Co., REALTORS®

    1425 7th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /31

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    48 17 1 2 Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,532

    Last Listing Agent Kaia Ehrmantraut REALTY XPERTS

    48 17 1 2 Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /31

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1633 3rd St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,665

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Clouse KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    1633 3rd St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1807 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,102

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bennett Park Co., REALTORS®

    1807 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /31

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1647 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,008

    Last Listing Agent Keely Spiess REAL (405 FGO)

    1647 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /27

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1409 7th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,244

    Last Listing Agent Dan Perrine James Patrick Real Estate

    1409 7th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /51

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1703 2nd St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,337

    Last Listing Agent Cole Wittrock REAL (1531 FGO)

    1703 2nd St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /34

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1537 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,760

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Bjornson Dakota Plains Realty

    1537 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /20

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1626 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,553

    Last Listing Agent Deb Nordby Park Co., REALTORS®

    1626 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /15

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1413 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 15 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,160

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Reading Lakes Partners

    1413 12th St N, Fargo, ND 58102
  • /26

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1634 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,959

    Last Listing Agent DeDe Heller Town & Country Realty

    1634 4th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Washington, ND?
The houses for sale in Washington, ND spend an average of 60 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Washington, ND?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Washington, ND.

Home Trends in Washington, ND

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$235,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$235,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$155
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
47
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$227,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home