11,981

Homes in ZIP Code 55021

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    18139 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    Home is on LEASED land. Tucked along the west shores of Roberds Lake, this cozy 2-bedroom seasonal cabin offers the perfect turnkey lake retreat. Fully furnished and thoughtfully equipped, everything you need is already here—from comfortable furniture and beds to silverware, pots, and pans—so you can start enjoying lake life the moment you arrive. Step outside and take in everything this property

    Dave Campbell Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    18139 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /33

    $263,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    24 4th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,274

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 4th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /24

      Est $314,518 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Littleford Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      424 Littleford Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Schendel Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    14 6th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    This versatile property offers the best of both worlds-currently configured as a duplex, it can easily be converted back into a spacious single family home. With separate living spaces, it is ideal for investors, multi-generational living, or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. It is a great opportunity for buyers looking to build equity and customize to their

    Kati Kor AXEN Realty

    14 6th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /61

    $526,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2606 Hulett Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,520

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    2606 Hulett Ct, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /44

      Est $448,701 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1120 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jasinski Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /18

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    28 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    Nice rambler with cute front porch and yard space. Gas fireplace added in 2010 with an open layout for kitchen, dining and living room spaces. Finished basement with two bedrooms and a large family room. Please note that an unnatural death occurred inside the property.

    Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    28 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /2

    $216,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    521 2nd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,685

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hopkins Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    521 2nd St NE, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /50

      Est $642,787 Not Listed For Sale

      5036 Cannon Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5036 Cannon Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Rowland RE/MAX

  • /24

    $669,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    411X Wells Lake Ct, Wells Township, MN 55021

    Built by Johnson Reiland Homes—trusted custom builders for over 50 years— showcases craftsmanship and quality throughout. With most of the workforce employed in-house, every detail reflects consistency and care. The open floor plan features hardwood floors, custom cabinets, granite countertops, and a cozy gas fireplace. Enjoy minimal steps, vaulted ceilings, and oversized windows that fill the

    David Berglund Summit Realty LLC

    411X Wells Lake Ct, Wells Township, MN 55021
  • /42

    $221,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    732 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,718

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Wroe eXp Realty

    732 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /27

      Est $231,057 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Pebble Beach Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3001 Pebble Beach Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Kirk Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /35

    $165,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    711 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    Discover the potential of this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home ideally situated in a sought-after neighborhood. Enjoy hardwood floors, natural woodwork, built-ins, and three spacious bedrooms conveniently located on one level. The home also offers a versatile bonus room, an updated bathroom, a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a newer furnace for year-round comfort. Step outside

    Tasia Voegele Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    711 3rd St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1301 Brentwood Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,696

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

    1301 Brentwood Cir, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /7

      Est $176,230 Not Listed For Sale

      2343 14th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      2343 14th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404% Above List Price
      • 967 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda DeSormeau eXp Realty

  • /15

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    15XXX Camp Winona Trail, Shieldsville Township, MN 55021

    Own an acre of land on the highly sought-after Shields Lake which is well known for its Walleye, Perch, Pike and Bass fishing, Crappie & Bluegill too. This lot offers the ideal setting to build your dream home or lake retreat while enjoying all the benefits of Minnesota lake living. Bring your builder & your vision, the time is now to live the lake life you’ve been dreaming of!

    Jacob Edel Kubes Realty Inc

    15XXX Camp Winona Trail, Shieldsville Township, MN 55021
  • /20

    $240,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    808 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,326

    Last Listing Agent Benett LaCanne Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    808 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /27

      Est $164,088 Not Listed For Sale

      13 11th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      13 11th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Jefferies Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /78

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft

    15494 Camp Winona Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    Set on a beautifully landscaped acre with expansive waterfront views, this exceptional lakeside home offers a perfect balance of comfort, quality, and everyday livability. High-end finishes flow throughout, anchored by a thoughtfully designed kitchen with smart appliances, generous workspace, and inviting areas for gathering. The spacious family room is warmed by a limestone fireplace and

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    15494 Camp Winona Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /49

    $629,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    20102 Fortune Creek Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,877

    Last Listing Agent Taviah Johnson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    20102 Fortune Creek Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /34

      Est $259,351 Not Listed For Sale

      731 Division St E, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      731 Division St E, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Babcock Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /3

    $294,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $367,500 per Acre

    1530 17th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    High-visibility commercial opportunity in one of Faribault’s fastest-growing corridors! This 0.8 acre (34,563 SF) site at offers prime positioning for retail, office, service, or light industrial development. Zoned Commercial/Industrial/Public Utility, this flexible parcel is surrounded by established businesses and benefits from strong traffic flow with quick access to Interstate 35—connecting

    Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1530 17th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /49

    $365,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1225 19th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,843

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    1225 19th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /23

      Est $197,248 Not Listed For Sale

      530 6th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      530 6th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Pollard Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /30

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    724 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    This one just makes sense! Priced at that point where owning can be more affordable than renting... start building equity from day one! This home has seen a complete renovation within the last 15 years plus all new windows were installed in the past two years. Enjoy bright, light-filled rooms throughout. Additional highlights include beautiful crown molding, 3 baths (one on each level), main

    Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    724 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /74

    $545,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1525 22nd Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,992

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Gilbertson eXp Realty

    1525 22nd Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /68

      Est $320,978 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Allen Path, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      55 Allen Path, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Smith Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /53

    $375,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3102 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,416

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    3102 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /59

      Est $482,679 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1119 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Reineke RE/MAX

  • /29

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    827 7th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    Charming and full of character, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath 1920’s home sits on a rare double lot in town in a tree lined neighborhood. Beautiful original woodwork and stunning leaded glass windows highlight the home’s timeless craftsmanship, Beneath the carpeting, there is potential for hardwood floors waiting to be uncovered and restored. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the inviting 4-season porch,

    Dave Campbell Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    827 7th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /62

    $507,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1102 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,419

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Barr Edina Realty, Inc.

    1102 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /44

      Est $353,084 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Crestview Bay, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      26 Crestview Bay, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jackson RE/MAX Results

  • /28

    $199,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    112 7th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    MOVE-IN READY with SPACE where it counts! Freshly painted and filled with character, this well-maintained home offers spacious rooms, refinished hardwood floors, main floor laundry, and a fully fenced yard with alley access. Both main floor living room & family room showcase are bright & charming while the oversized laundry/mudroom provides excellent flex space for storage, hobbies, or everyday

    Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    112 7th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /29

    $232,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    856 Valley View Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,147

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

    856 Valley View Rd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /31

      Est $239,310 Not Listed For Sale

      23370 Falls Ave, Warsaw, MN 55087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      23370 Falls Ave, Warsaw, MN 55087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Dickinson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /11

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $254,777 per Acre

    XXXX Morristown Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    THE TWO VACANT LOTS ARE TO BE SOLD AT THE SAME TIME AS THE 4454 MORRISTOWN BLVD PROPERTY SELLS. The possibilities are endless for the combination sale. Warehouse can be renovated into a barndominium/storage/indoor sports, marina, watercraft sales/business. The lots offer a nearly impossible find for desirable Lake Shore. Spectacular location for new construction, NW panoramic view of Cannon. The

    Nancy Barr Edina Realty, Inc.

    XXXX Morristown Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    308 Erblang Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,367

    Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX Experts

    308 Erblang Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /42

      Est $263,423 Not Listed For Sale

      128 6th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      128 6th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 03, 2024

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home