350

Recently Sold Homes in 55021

Section Image
  • /18

    $138,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    522 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,011

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

    522 Hulett Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17843 Alexander Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,058

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Schendel Edina Realty, Inc.

    17843 Alexander Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /42

    $290,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    204 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Barry Fathom Realty MN, LLC

    204 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /49

    $399,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1010 11th Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,162

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gustafson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1010 11th Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /81

    $675,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7284 205th St W, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    7284 205th St W, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /67

    $565,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4071 Wells Lake Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,292

    Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX Experts

    4071 Wells Lake Ct, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /52

    $380,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    605 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,093

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    605 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /38

    $550,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8187 230th St E, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,035

    Last Listing Agent Artemisa Boston eXp Realty

    8187 230th St E, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    17910 Alvey Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,169

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kalow Edina Realty, Inc.

    17910 Alvey Ct, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /48

    $385,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    21300 Elmore Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,395

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Zimmerman Edina Realty, Inc.

    21300 Elmore Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1427 Carriage Cir Unit 1427, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,541

    Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1427 Carriage Cir Unit 1427, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /81

    $436,471 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2420 14th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,205

    Last Listing Agent Tyrone Stenzel Fieldstone Real Estate Specialists

    2420 14th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1016 1016 2nd Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,301

    Last Listing Agent Jason Beal JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1016 1016 2nd Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    203 2nd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,606

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Hernandez Edina Realty, Inc.

    203 2nd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    827 Central Ave N, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,368

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Staats Fish MLS Realty

    827 Central Ave N, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /56

    $525,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8935 180th St W, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,853

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Terry Edina Realty, Inc.

    8935 180th St W, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /43

    $272,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    706 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,268

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Babcock Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    706 9th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /52

    $299,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    615 5th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,088

    Last Listing Agent Shara Schmidt eXp Realty

    615 5th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /39

    $261,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    635 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,755

635 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    810 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    810 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /13

    $312,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    403 Littleford Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,386

    Last Listing Agent Connie Knutson ERA Gillespie Real Estate

    403 Littleford Ln, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /41

    $289,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    128 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,167

128 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /36

    $248,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    210 5th Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,470

    210 5th Ave NE, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /63

    $650,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9405 201st Ct W, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,658

9405 201st Ct W, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /28

    $263,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    835 Westwood Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,014

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    835 Westwood Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17493 Gary Trail Unit 18, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lippert eXp Realty

    17493 Gary Trail Unit 18, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1450 18th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,074

    Last Listing Agent James Stangler Real Broker, LLC

    1450 18th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    916 Westwood Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,125

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    916 Westwood Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /51

    $230,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5989 177th St W Unit 21, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,684

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Vakula Bald Eagle Realty LLC

    5989 177th St W Unit 21, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    822 30th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $132,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,571 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,667

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kirk Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    822 30th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /39

    $480,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6905 Garfield Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,327

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Espelien Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    6905 Garfield Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    123 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,117

123 6th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2100 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,733

    Last Listing Agent Patti Iverson Coldwell Banker Realty

    2100 16th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /33

    $234,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1308 25th Ave NW Unit UN110, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,527

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rezac Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1308 25th Ave NW Unit UN110, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /54

    $425,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1939 Legacy Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,084

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda DeSormeau eXp Realty

    1939 Legacy Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /45

    $334,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    945 Rice St, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,050

    Last Listing Agent Rick Tonjum Edina Realty, Inc.

    945 Rice St, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /30

    $223,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1465 S Trail Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,915

1465 S Trail Cir, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /61

    $370,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    22 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,544

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kalow Edina Realty, Inc.

    22 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /17

    $182,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    120 4th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,662

    Last Listing Agent Jake Piller Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    120 4th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /71

    $399,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1727 Crystal Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,151

    Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX Experts

    1727 Crystal Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home