11,634

Faribault, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $299,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1448 Glynview Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,236

    Last Listing Agent Debra (Debbi Graber Real Broker, LLC

    1448 Glynview Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /38

      Est $384,966 Not Listed For Sale

      2007 14th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2007 14th St NE, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Berg Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $316,300 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,873

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

    13 Mitchell Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /92

      Est $630,559 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Goldenray Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1309 Goldenray Cir, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jasinski Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /64

    $750,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1821 Legacy Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,390

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Babcock Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1821 Legacy Dr, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /20

      Est $274,604 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Brand Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      204 Brand Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Hunt Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

  • /25

    $398,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    1105 2nd St SE, Faribault, MN 55021

    This brand-new 4-bed, 3-bath split-level home blends modern comfort with a clean, functional design. The bright main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Two bedrooms upstairs, including a comfortable primary suite with a private bath. The finished lower level adds two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious family

    Matt Braaten RES Realty

    1105 2nd St SE, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /29

    $180,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Shumway Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,652

120 Shumway Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /27

      Est $282,567 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Westwood Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      821 Westwood Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 15, 2024

• 1195 Ivy Way, Faribault, MN 55021

    $564,750 Sold May 01, 2026

    1195 Ivy Way, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,834

    Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc The Meadows

    1195 Ivy Way, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /8

      Est $417,031 Not Listed For Sale

      6431 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1923
      6431 Fairfax Way, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 562% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Barta RE/MAX

  • /30

    $169,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    1319 George L St, Faribault, MN 55021

    Are you looking for one-level living that is also handicap accessible, if needed, and pet friendly? This one-bedroom, one-bathroom home is ideally located near numerous restaurants, gas stations, schools and walking paths. Just 2 minutes from 35W !The property features several recent updates, including new windows installed a couple years ago, a brand new furnace with warranty! Washer, dryer,

    Taviah Johnson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1319 George L St, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18160 Echo Ave, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,051

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hahn Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    18160 Echo Ave, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /63

      Est $402,751 Not Listed For Sale

      3105 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3105 8th Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacie Nelson eXp Realty

  • /37

    $250,000 Pending

    3990 Cannon Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully improved lakefront lot on Cannon Lake! Situated on .66 acres, this unique property offers stunning water views from both sides-imagine sunrise coffee and sunset evenings without ever leaving home.The heavy lifting is already done. A newly constructed 3 car garage ( built in 2021) sits above the flood plain, providing immediate utility and a solid start

    Susan Jackson RE/MAX Results

    3990 Cannon Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /27

    $183,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    505 30th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Schendel Edina Realty, Inc.

    505 30th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /57

      Est $354,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Sun Bird Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1418 Sun Bird Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Blow RE/MAX

  • /2

    $484,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft

    1107 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

    This spacious townhome features four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, providing ample living space for families or guests. Located on the Legacy Golf Course, residents enjoy scenic views and a tranquil setting. The property is conveniently situated across from Shattuck St. Mary’s School and the Sports Complex, offering easy access to educational and recreational facilities. The main floor

    Scott Reineke RE/MAX Experts

    1107 Shumway Ct, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1734 Patricks Bay, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,026

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1734 Patricks Bay, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /41

      Est $256,249 Not Listed For Sale

      848 Home Place, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      848 Home Place, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /39

    $479,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    4820 Echo Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

    Country space or lake life? GET BOTH—without the premium cost! Tucked into a quiet country neighborhood on 1/2 acre, this well-maintained rambler offers deeded Cannon Lake access with dock privileges—bringing the lake lifestyle within easy reach. Access is just a short 3-minute walk to a shared 3/4 acre lot featuring 82 feet of shoreline and boat launch with over 2000 acres of water to explore.

    Daryl Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    4820 Echo Ct, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /59

    $336,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    114 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,484

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lippert eXp Realty

    114 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /7

      Est $164,018 Not Listed For Sale

      21 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      21 7th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $160,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    19624 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021

    Skip the rent and escape to the country! Cottage just outside city limits on a beautiful lot waiting for your sweat to bring immediate equity. Lots of potential with a heated 2 car garage and an additional 12x24 heated shed for all your storage needs or craft/hobby pursuits.

    Noel Handberg Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    19624 Roberds Lake Blvd, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /2

    $49,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3120 Acorn Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $172,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,614 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kirk Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    3120 Acorn Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /34

      Est $250,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1156 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1156 5th Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Steed Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $353,800 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1501 Greenleaf Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,513

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gustafson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    1501 Greenleaf Rd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /48

      Est $380,511 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Merrywood Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1303 Merrywood Ct, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ekholm Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /44

    $420,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    4480 Crystal Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021

    Welcome to your private lakeside retreat on 5.25 acres along the shores of Crystal Lake in Faribault. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort, all just minutes from town. Step inside to a completely remodeled interior featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level, fresh paint throughout, updated trim,

    Chad Skluzacek Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    4480 Crystal Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /34

    $157,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    718 1st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,700

    Last Listing Agent John Clay Associated, REALTORS

    718 1st St SW, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 5th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      536 5th St NW, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Henning Roofside LLC

  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1515 Saint Paul Rd, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,566

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mallery Edina Realty, Inc.

    1515 Saint Paul Rd, Faribault, MN 55021
    • /37

      Est $373,111 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Sunshine Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      206 Sunshine Ln, Faribault, MN 55021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Warner eXp Realty

  • /20

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $238,333 per Acre

    3219 Ramsey St, Faribault, MN 55021

    Parkland Village is a quiet community that has a rural feel but is still part of the city. It has easy highway access and good for commuters to I-35. Split Entry Walk-out lot, or Full basement lookout lot. Parkland Village has Architectural Standards to maintain the aesthetics of the neighborhood. Other lots available.

    Jaren Fitzke Fitzke Real Estate

    3219 Ramsey St, Faribault, MN 55021
  • /28

    $228,800 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1365 S Trail Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,876

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Husaby-Lundell Cannon Realty

    1365 S Trail Dr, Faribault, MN 55021

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home