6,851

Farmersville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3955 Worth Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    $257,889 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3955 Worth Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Lakehaven - Spring Series

    3955 Worth Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /40

      Est $365,272 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Abbey Ln, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      205 Abbey Ln, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine De Vivo CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /38

    $339,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    3917 Falcon Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    MLS# 21113412 - Built by Trophy Signature Homes - Ready Now! ~ Welcome home to the Holden! This four bedroom, three bathroom plan offers generous space for entertaining and everyday living. The expansive living area flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen with a center island, while the primary suite is tucked away for a peaceful retreat. Three additional bedrooms provide ample opportunities for

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3917 Falcon Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /11

    $429,135 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4207 Bachman Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Lakehaven - Premier Series

    4207 Bachman Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /38

      Est $363,900 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Westgate Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      904 Westgate Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gray Diversified Realty Consultants

  • /8

    $344,018 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    3045 Texoma Blvd, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Sip your morning coffee at the Henderson's convenient kitchen island overlooking the dining and family rooms. White cabinets with veined white quartz countertops, tan tone EVP flooring with gray beige tweed carpet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3045 Texoma Blvd, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /28

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 25, 2025

    114 Beech St, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,403

    Last Listing Agent Sam Reid Berkshire HathawayHS Pondera

    114 Beech St, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /37

      Est $331,277 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Jouette St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      419 Jouette St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Watson Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /33

    $352,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    2099 County Road 655, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Charming Country Retreat on 2.4 Acres in Collin County, Discover the simple joys of country living in this newly updated yet spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on 2.4 beautiful acres. Updates to include: Roof, hot water heater, lower cabinets in kitchen, tile flooring and carpet. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Highway 380, this property offers the ideal blend of peaceful rural charm

    Tonya Mercer Texan Realtor Group LLC

    2099 County Road 655, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • 4110 Granbury Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    $455,097 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4110 Granbury Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Lakehaven - Premier Series

    4110 Granbury Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /39

      Est $599,382 Not Listed For Sale

      21651 County Road 850, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      21651 County Road 850, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte Barkley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /5

    $334,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft

    The Winedale Plan at Lakehaven - Signature Series, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Skip your commute and work from home in the first or second-story study. The upstairs game room makes a great media or play space. Downstairs, a large walk-in closet and bath complement the private primary suite.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3704 Richland Dr Unit 37075182, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /20

    $276,400 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3810 White Rock Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,152

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3810 White Rock Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /40

      Est $419,865 Not Listed For Sale

      219 N Washington St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      219 N Washington St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jen Smith Fathom Realty

  • /35

    $339,197 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    4006 Fork Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    BRAND NEW energy - efficient home Apr 2026! Sip your morning coffee at the Henderson's convenient kitchen island overlooking the dining and family rooms. White cabinets with veined white quartz countertops, tan tone EVP flooring with dark beige tweed carpet. Lakehaven is a master-planned community located at the edge of Lavon Lake, featuring all of the modern amenities. Family time will turn into

    Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    4006 Fork Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /16

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    901 Riverbrook Ln, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    901 Riverbrook Ln, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /20

      Est $217,138 Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Rike St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • Built 1976
      210 N Rike St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randal Shinn Farmersville Real Estate Company

  • /6

    $352,803 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    3033 Texoma Blvd, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Spend mornings preparing breakfast in the open concept kitchen or sipping your coffee on the large covered patio. White cabinets with veined white quartz countertops, light tan EVP flooring with light taupe carpet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3033 Texoma Blvd, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /10

    $249,889 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3138 Texoma Blvd, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Lakehaven - Spring Series

    3138 Texoma Blvd, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /6

      Est $179,286 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Jouette St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      408 Jouette St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Garner Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

  • /30

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    3500 Brazos Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Perennially popular, the Masters boasts everything you could want in a home and more. Offering even more space, the five-bedroom design is sure to be the go-to home for holiday dinners with a family room large enough to provide for abundant seating. The island kitchen is equipped for cooking in full swing, turning out everything from canapes to a turkey with all the trimmings. Boasting a game and

    Trophy Signature Homes Builder
    3500 Brazos Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /12

    $319,645 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3065 Texoma Blvd, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Lakehaven - Signature Series

    3065 Texoma Blvd, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /38

      Est $254,837 Not Listed For Sale

      507 S Main St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      507 S Main St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Houston Pitts Farmersville Real Estate Company

  • /6

    $362,536 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    4208 Palestine Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Skip your commute and work from home in flex room turned home officeof the Pearl.White cabinets with veined white quartz countertops, light tan EVP flooring with light taupe carpet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    4208 Palestine Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /27

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3719 White Rock Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,719

    Trophy Signature Homes Lakehaven - Texas Tree Series - 40' Lots

    3719 White Rock Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /12

      Est $165,167 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Windom St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      607 Windom St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Mercer Texan Realtor Group LLC

  • /9

    $374,637 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    4035 Granbury Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Turn the kids loose in the Royal's second-story media and game rooms while you entertain in the open concept great room. White cabinets with veined white quartz countertops, tan tone EVP flooring with gray beige tweed carpet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    4035 Granbury Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /25

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4000 Falcon Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,667

    Trophy Signature Homes Lakehaven - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    4000 Falcon Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /12

      Est $211,984 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Jouette St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      213 Jouette St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Worth Fathom Realty

  • /37

    $1,290,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,269 Sq Ft

    1627 Fm 547, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Exceptional 13.77-acre Family Compound opportunity in Collin County offering unmatched flexibility with NO HOA and NO city building restrictions (septic permit required). This rare multi-use estate is perfectly suited for multi-generational living, a home-based business, or a private retreat, with infrastructure already in place to support a wide range of lifestyles. The main residence spans

    Lynn Hendrix PATTON INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIE

    1627 Fm 547, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /10

    $292,385 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3040 Belton Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Lakehaven - Spring Series

    3040 Belton Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /27

      Est $280,325 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Austin St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      313 Austin St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Ness BK Real Estate

  • /29

    $655,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft

    1920 County Road 658, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Welcome to a peaceful country property offering space, privacy, & endless potential. Nestled on a quiet road, this property provides the perfect blend of rural charm & convenient access to nearby schools, shopping, & major highways. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or enjoy country living, this property offers plenty of room to make it your own. Bonus room, cave-like feel offering extra

    Denise Izaguirre Decorative Real Estate

    1920 County Road 658, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /40

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    5757 Fm 547, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,002

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Neely Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    5757 Fm 547, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /30

      Est $296,143 Not Listed For Sale

      314 N Hamilton St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      314 N Hamilton St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Lewison Fathom Realty

  • /25

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 12.03 Acres
    • $41,147 per Acre

    1528 County Road 697, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Three adjacent parcels totaling 12.03 acres with no deed restrictions in a prime Farmersville, TX location. Property is approximately 1.5 miles south of State Highway 380, near the proposed Collin County Outer Loop, and about 4 miles north of rapidly growing Josephine. New survey available.Property includes three parcels: two front tracts of approximately 1 acre each offering ~225 feet of

    Bonnie Hunt Texan Team

    1528 County Road 697, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /27

    $109,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Lot 4 Lemonade Ln, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $82,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haden Stinson BLVD Real Estate

    Lot 4 Lemonade Ln, Farmersville, TX 75442
    • /34

      Est $220,044 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Park St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      507 Park St, Farmersville, TX 75442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /6

    $260,935 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    3601 Bridgeport Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    Unwind after a long day in the Congaree's relaxing primary suite, complete with a spa-like primary bathroom. Pebble cabinets with marble-look white granite countertops, beige tone EVP flooring and multi-tone grey carpet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3601 Bridgeport Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442
  • /4

    $306,287 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3305 Pat Mayse Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Lakehaven - Signature Series

    3305 Pat Mayse Dr, Farmersville, TX 75442

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home