67

Recently Sold Farmingdale, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    67 Saxton Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,671

    Last Listing Agent Viktoria Adamov Realty One Group Central

    67 Saxton Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /3

    $527,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    00 Adelphia-Farmingdale Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $51,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Barbetta NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    00 Adelphia-Farmingdale Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /14

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    46 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $47,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ayers Green Light Realty

    46 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /38

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    450 W Farms Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,012

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Caneda Nest Seekers New Jersey LLC

    450 W Farms Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /52

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    56 Lakeside Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,034

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Garguilo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    56 Lakeside Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /52

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    553 Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,408/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burke Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    553 Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /29

    $682,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3 W Fontaine Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,621

    Last Listing Agent Jill Horowitz Salt and Cedar Properties, LLC

    3 W Fontaine Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /65

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26 E Francesa Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,477

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cortese RE/MAX Revolution

    26 E Francesa Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /7

    $799,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6 Remington Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Rossi-Greene Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    6 Remington Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /40

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    118 Megill Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,664

    Last Listing Agent Florence Esposito Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    118 Megill Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /68

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10 E Black Heath Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,135

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hynes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    10 E Black Heath Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /82

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    372 Casino Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $651/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,747

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Narson Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    372 Casino Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /74

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    118 Megill Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,664

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spector Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 Megill Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /24

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    101 Main St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,977

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Arcykiewicz EXP Realty

    101 Main St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /65

    $990,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    16 Imlay Ln, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,200

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Krug Keller Williams Shore Properties

    16 Imlay Ln, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /41

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    164 Lemon Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,215

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nelson Nelson Realtors

    164 Lemon Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /50

    $907,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    53 Vardon Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,522

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Vargas Keller Williams City Life

    53 Vardon Way, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /37

    $989,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    58 E Bosworth Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,177

    Last Listing Agent Louis Lombardi C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    58 E Bosworth Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /72

    $394,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    200 Cranberry Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,990

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hull RE/MAX Revolution

    200 Cranberry Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /44

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    35 Merrick Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,722

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harbord 1st Class Real Estate Agency

    35 Merrick Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /39

    $506,999

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    41 Academy St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,318

    Last Listing Agent Cessna Statt RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    41 Academy St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /53

    $825,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    27 E Sagamore Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,415

    Last Listing Agent Fern Pagano Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Red Bank

    27 E Sagamore Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /62

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    60 E Bosworth Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,544

    Last Listing Agent Nita Rose Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    60 E Bosworth Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /73

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    282 W Farms Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,438

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Toms River

    282 W Farms Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /33

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    17 New Castle St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,252

    Last Listing Agent Francine Vida Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    17 New Castle St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /35

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    22 Imlay Ln, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Herschenfeld O'Brien Realty, LLC

    22 Imlay Ln, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /56

    $1,140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6 Tower Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,698

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kuyl Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    6 Tower Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /21

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9 Abby Rd Unit 9, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,349

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shebroe Compass New Jersey, LLC

    9 Abby Rd Unit 9, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /36

    $484,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    27 Saxton Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,342

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lara EXP Realty

    27 Saxton Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /43

    $518,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    218 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,032

    Last Listing Agent Kerrin O'Brien O'Brien Realty, LLC

    218 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /53

    $785,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    15 Mcqueen Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,947

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX Select

    15 Mcqueen Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /52

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2 Shore Oaks Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,290

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gumnitz RE/MAX Central

    2 Shore Oaks Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /44

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    125 Casino Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yisroel Taub RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    125 Casino Dr, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • 8 Remington Ct Unit 8, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    $864,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8 Remington Ct Unit 8, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Rossi-Greene COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8 Remington Ct Unit 8, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /2

    $864,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8 Remington Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

8 Remington Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /73

    $1,041,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    79 E Bosworth Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,042

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cortese RE/MAX Revolution

    79 E Bosworth Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /92

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11 Brian Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,382

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    11 Brian Ct, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16 New Castle St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,062

    Last Listing Agent Dani Casais RE/MAX Realty 9

    16 New Castle St, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /32

    $945,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14 Nicklaus Ln, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,594

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gumnitz RE/MAX Central

    14 Nicklaus Ln, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8 Abby Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,567

    Last Listing Agent Randi Dickman Fathom Realty NJ

    8 Abby Rd, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Farmingdale, NJ?
Homes for sale in Farmingdale, NJ have an average home price of $886,900.
What is the average time to sell a house in Farmingdale, NJ?
The houses for sale in Farmingdale, NJ spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Farmingdale, NJ?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Farmingdale, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Farmingdale, NJ?
71 homes have sold in Farmingdale, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Farmingdale, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$850,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$915,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$847,450
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$455,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$366
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
71
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$855,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home